Big List Of Last Names Beginning With D

Are you looking for a comprehensive list of last names beginning with “D”?

We’ve used the 2000 and 2010 Census to compile 1,224 surnames that start with D and have at least one thousand bearers of the name.

In the table below, you’ll see the total number of bearers for the name in each census.

Can’t Find A Surname That You Know?

If you don’t find a name that you’re interested in, then use our surname ranking tool which doesn’t have the 1,000 threshold that we’ve imposed on this list.

You can learn more in our tutorial on how to check on the rareness of a last name.

Index To Our Other Lists (Choose A Letter)

ABCDEFG
HIJKLMN
OPQRSTU
VWXYZ

Last Names Starting With D

The first section of the list is for the names starting with “Da”.

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Dabbs4,5184,516
Dabney6,8787,376
Dabrowski2,6992,877
Dacey1,4821,297
Dacosta5,2526,679
Dacus2,0892,162
Daddario1,6241,590
Dade2,2802,364
Daffron1,2311,323
Daggett4,9255,035
Daggs1,0551,060
Dagostino8,2248,388
Dague1,6241,529
Daher1,3251,530
Dahl20,61621,598
Dahlberg3,4933,499
Dahle1,6981,716
Dahlen2,0611,999
Dahlgren3,1423,096
Dahlin2,4362,472
Dahlke2,9093,000
Dahlman1,5091,516
Dahlquist2,1912,182
Dahlstrom2,6782,705
Dahm2,0312,107
Dahms1,8471,842
Dahn1,2021,350
Dai2,6364,723
Daigle13,78414,084
Daigneault1,5121,585
Dail3,3863,659
Dailey30,89432,719
Daily11,04111,276
Dake3,0823,277
Dakin1,7911,758
Dalal1,4252,096
Dalby1,6081,711
Dale28,99429,757
Dales1,1201,279
Dalessandro5,3285,559
Dalessio2,6092,706
Daley23,13224,901
Dalke1,3451,859
Dall2,1671,579
Dallas8,8119,418
Dalley2,2691,444
Dallman1,6191,375
Dallmann1,0431,108
Dally1,4231,225
Dalrymple6,6746,843
Dalton50,16652,184
Daly30,43431,330
Dalzell1,7341,675
Dam2,5703,186
Damas1,0991,290
Damato6,5216,804
Dambrosio4,1544,275
Dame3,5283,647
Damelio1,0601,168
Dameron3,8073,917
Dames1,5921,998
Damian4,6317,048
Damiani1,7551,857
Damiano2,7642,880
Damico12,96613,109
Damm2,5892,525
Dammann1,2651,390
Damon7,3447,555
Damore3,1523,339
Dampier2,2642,475
Damron8,1728,354
Dan2,3152,599
Dana5,3355,723
Danaher1,6401,786
Dance2,7162,869
Dancer2,3912,682
Dancy5,2515,551
Dandrea5,3215,310
Dandridge3,9714,201
Dandy1,2961,480
Dane3,0193,036
Danek1,0211,018
Danford2,7212,692
Danforth4,2434,239
Dang21,95330,389
Dangelo11,5878,802
Dangerfield2,7983,087
Dangler1,1921,173
Daniel75,13580,526
Daniele1,5611,431
Daniell2,2062,575
Daniels138,776146,570
Danielsen1,0681,048
Danielson12,62212,833
Danis1,9822,651
Danko3,4224,237
Danks1,4121,465
Danley4,2324,420
Dann4,0623,735
Danna3,5613,904
Dannenberg1,1111,014
Danner10,42210,786
Danos1,5301,640
Dansby2,9263,019
Dant1,3131,508
Dantonio2,5732,573
Dantzler3,6404,117
Danz1,4751,542
Danzy1,0021,193
Dao8,16311,211
Daoud1,2791,875
Daoust1,1951,356
Darbonne1,2521,254
Darby17,85418,757
Darcy4,6454,876
Darden12,65213,414
Dare3,3383,472
Dargan1,6281,884
Dark2,8682,507
Darland1,5611,814
Darley1,8201,886
Darling17,85518,879
Darlington3,0863,187
Darnall1,8001,995
Darnell17,77517,915
Darosa1,5741,921
Darr6,5686,677
Darragh1,1281,239
Darrah3,3163,410
Darrell1,4591,797
Darrington1,4081,833
Darrow5,8265,791
Darst1,9392,028
Dart3,4143,594
Dartez1,0161,034
Darwin1,7431,898
Darwish1,0871,439
Das4,3487,289
Dash3,2113,828
Dasher2,7573,205
Dashiell1,5361,596
Dasilva13,97820,338
Dass1,0771,446
Datta1,1951,813
Dattilo1,5671,591
Dau1,1431,504
Daub1,9162,017
Daubert1,6061,610
Dauer1,3741,456
Daugherty34,65034,987
Daughtery1,3241,318
Daughtrey1,2391,308
Daughtry5,3015,816
Daulton1,6651,746
Daum3,2443,154
Dauphin1,4821,646
Dauphinais1,0131,063
Dauria1,3841,365
Dauzat1,5601,648
Davalos5,1356,894
Davanzo1,1481,199
Dave4,0165,218
Davenport54,20655,895
Daves3,2693,163
Davey8,8169,071
Davi1,5541,277
David38,65944,040
Davids2,3962,380
Davidson102,044103,930
Davie3,3283,407
Davies32,16533,753
Davila34,54144,388
Davin1,5061,723
Davis1,072,3351,116,357
Davison21,62722,276
Davisson2,7702,728
Davy3,1763,316
Daw2,3272,670
Dawe1,5991,751
Dawes6,0976,383
Dawkins13,94015,431
Dawley2,2612,439
Dawn1,3191,309
Daws1,3051,314
Dawson80,19083,182
Day101,676105,091
Daye3,4573,958
Days1,6931,678
Dayton8,2378,494
Daza1,2961,993

Starting with “De”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Dea1,1671,311
Deacon3,2373,322
Deak1,1891,185
Deakins1,2521,425
Deal20,12820,366
Dealba1,9592,662
Dean109,230114,030
Deanda6,9448,600
Deane6,1436,454
Deangelis7,7607,791
Deangelo4,8428,205
Deans3,7764,087
Dear3,6023,677
Dearborn2,8422,858
Deardorff2,7622,690
Dearing5,4815,794
Dearman3,4874,030
Dearmas1,7542,360
Dearmond2,1412,228
Dearth2,3602,389
Deas3,8124,165
Dease1,0791,129
Deason5,3695,539
Deatherage2,8512,978
Deaton13,82914,052
Deaver4,7524,729
Deavers1,6221,732
Deavila1,2091,595
Debellis1,7801,723
Deberry5,4245,493
Deblasio1,3951,358
Deblois1,2971,331
Deboard1,6831,736
Deboer7,4567,798
Debolt2,8692,872
Debonis1,1001,084
Debord4,0414,100
Debose2,4872,727
Debruin1,4751,601
Debusk1,8631,958
Decamp2,5872,601
Decarlo5,8895,889
Decaro1,9831,989
Decastro4,2355,354
Decesare2,1132,470
Dechant1,6061,702
Decicco2,7332,740
Deck5,7095,668
Deckard5,4386,022
Decker54,45056,576
Deckert1,9112,274
Declue1,8291,922
Decosta3,2743,280
Decoster1,0391,084
Decoteau1,8992,194
Decuir1,3481,416
Dedeaux1,4221,732
Dedios1,7522,784
Dedman1,1811,238
Dedmon1,8781,982
Dedrick2,3692,384
Dee6,1446,275
Deeb1,5201,711
Deeds2,7812,864
Deegan3,5133,653
Deel4,2514,478
Deem3,1773,258
Deemer2,5372,642
Deems1,5331,499
Deen4,1134,471
Deer2,6402,888
Deere1,6811,930
Deering5,7795,936
Deery1,0031,006
Dees10,70810,887
Deese6,3506,626
Deeter2,4602,488
Deets1,2951,257
Defalco2,2202,417
Defazio2,9452,952
Defelice3,6573,848
Defeo2,8032,760
Deffenbaugh1,3151,246
Defilippis1,3841,313
Defilippo2,5772,975
Defoe1,7281,848
Defoor1,2681,320
Deford2,2752,327
Deforest2,6642,707
Deforge1,0981,105
Defrancesco2,3831,156
Defrancisco1,2552,633
Defranco2,4912,541
Defrank1,2731,330
Defreitas2,4482,957
Degarmo1,7241,735
Degen1,8071,997
Degenhardt1,3041,328
Degennaro2,1722,281
Degeorge2,3912,443
Degnan2,4512,549
Degner1,3731,362
Degraff2,4242,273
Degraffenreid1,0831,151
Degraw2,3212,420
Degregorio1,7171,756
Degroat2,5202,669
Degroff1,2461,221
Degroot5,0155,442
Deguzman7,48710,341
Dehaan3,0073,200
Deharo1,3421,731
Dehart9,58910,058
Dehaven4,4894,532
Deherrera2,4922,719
Dehn2,1612,271
Dehner1,3391,281
Dehoff1,0611,053
Dehoyos3,5604,455
Deibert1,4611,538
Deibler1,0411,009
Deines1,6951,818
Deitch1,3921,448
Deiter1,1891,022
Deitrick1,1961,331
Deitz3,7723,784
Dejarnette1,1321,169
Dejean1,7251,978
Dejesus31,80344,038
Dejohn1,6501,666
Dejong5,7926,249
Dejonge1,2301,265
Dekker2,1632,246
Delacerda2,6683,395
Delacruz49,15872,109
Delafuente5,3246,996
Delagarza9,06810,759
Delahoussaye1,5111,635
Delaluz1,0721,983
Delamora1,7452,281
Delancey2,1312,229
Deland1,2111,059
Delaney31,23633,218
Delange1,1521,216
Delangel1,5342,729
Delano5,1035,392
Delany1,7351,909
Delao4,7716,515
Delap1,1281,175
Delapaz4,7296,404
Delapena3,0944,051
Delapp1,0501,033
Delara1,7402,340
Delariva1,5402,050
Delarosa28,13437,932
Delatorre20,61427,265
Delatte1,2201,230
Delaune1,4721,537
Delavega2,6553,360
Delay3,3223,616
Delbosque1,5621,956
Delbridge1,2121,240
Delcambre1,2071,203
Delcampo1,5741,744
Delcastillo3,1384,013
Delcid3,3795,933
Deleo3,2433,513
Deleon65,59887,414
Delfin1,2941,902
Delfino1,7351,780
Delgadillo11,10715,123
Delgado98,675132,985
Delgrosso1,2651,239
Delia4,7655,301
Delima1,4682,248
Delira1,1341,727
Delisle3,8874,041
Delk4,7605,222
Dell8,5638,255
Deller1,1461,131
Dellinger8,0918,040
Delmar1,1241,184
Delmonico1,0631,121
Delmonte1,8171,849
Deloach9,0319,407
Deloatch1,9862,206
Deloera1,3751,979
Deloney1,7741,942
Delong17,57517,844
Delorenzo3,6423,655
Delorme1,8401,969
Delosreyes3,7165,177
Delossantos13,80219,131
Delozier2,8752,938
Delp4,8915,134
Delph2,1072,228
Delreal3,3674,311
Delrio7,5809,814
Delrosario6,1478,402
Delsignore1,1971,229
Deltoro5,5017,251
Deluca15,92816,066
Delucia3,4863,762
Deluna7,68410,182
Delva1,1721,869
Delvalle9,54511,816
Delvecchio4,4394,548
Delvillar1,3151,853
Demaio3,3943,542
Demar1,4491,801
Demarco14,46314,731
Demaree1,7281,876
Demarest2,7402,904
Demaria3,0853,475
Demars3,7174,097
Demartini1,6081,691
Demartino2,7862,800
Demas1,5701,499
Demasi1,7491,918
Dematteo2,0652,173
Demay1,4131,286
Demayo1,1851,262
Dembowski1,1811,133
Demby1,3801,423
Demello3,4633,868
Demelo1,3171,709
Dement4,1074,376
Demeo2,4442,632
Demers9,0099,225
Demery2,1322,516
Demeter1,3171,345
Deming5,3855,482
Demko1,9401,976
Demonte1,0671,058
Demos1,7791,732
Demoss5,2055,399
Demott2,4722,511
Demps1,4551,581
Dempsey26,40326,863
Dempster2,4422,565
Demuth2,6362,643
Dena1,1241,139
Denard1,0751,003
Denardo1,4121,276
Denault1,4341,560
Denby1,5031,616
Dendy2,4012,523
Deneen1,2521,121
Deng4,1238,898
Dengler2,0002,167
Denham7,9138,156
Denicola1,6491,660
Denis5,4186,818
Denison6,3366,490
Deniz1,1301,395
Denk1,5251,500
Denker1,2971,745
Denlinger1,3451,546
Denman5,8696,133
Denmark3,0773,281
Denn1,4981,477
Dennard2,6312,819
Dennehy1,6961,735
Denner1,0611,045
Dennett2,0582,462
Denney12,33312,792
Dennie1,5291,698
Denning7,6118,076
Dennis74,78478,482
Dennison14,13214,629
Denniston2,0102,058
Denny17,36617,503
Deno1,4011,382
Densmore3,8353,971
Denson11,72512,419
Dent14,08214,873
Denton27,11227,742
Denzer1,1801,127
Deo1,0651,578
Deoliveira2,2214,072
Depalma4,3574,324
Depaola1,2861,327
Depaolo1,1191,243
Depasquale3,2553,290
Depaul2,0092,115
Depaz2,3114,137
Depew5,1495,135
Depina1,8992,849
Depinto1,0741,105
Deppe1,6811,705
Depriest4,0894,287
Depue1,6661,694
Deputy1,1391,128
Depuy1,2771,257
Deramus1,4031,572
Deras1,7002,567
Derby5,8155,822
Deremer1,1691,218
Derks1,1371,190
Dermody1,4921,533
Deroche2,3062,434
Derosa8,2108,241
Derose3,9214,135
Derosia1,0471,203
Derosier2,6062,939
Derossett1,1011,157
Derouen2,5882,911
Derr7,4117,456
Derrick9,1829,365
Derrickson1,3831,384
Derrico2,1302,090
Derringer1,6381,956
Derry4,1964,209
Derryberry1,7921,816
Dery1,4711,506
Desai13,05718,638
Desalvo2,9762,932
Desantiago4,8456,864
Desantis9,99710,117
Desanto2,1711,889
Desautels1,2911,436
Desch1,6291,315
Deschaine1,0941,125
Deschamps1,8412,097
Deschenes1,7791,801
Deshazer1,1351,218
Deshazo1,9491,985
Deshields2,3042,688
Deshong1,6632,049
Deshotel1,5621,660
Deshpande1,0312,281
Desiderio1,8992,196
Desilets1,1101,050
Desilva3,9864,731
Desimone8,2428,399
Desir2,7884,241
Desjardins4,1144,335
Desjarlais1,0391,188
Deskins2,5252,659
Deslauriers1,2171,280
Desmarais4,0434,170
Desmet1,1461,204
Desmond7,2337,395
Desoto2,4142,617
Desousa3,2273,915
Desouza4,4136,639
Despain3,5983,964
Despres1,1321,238
Desrochers2,4342,516
Desroches1,6661,849
Desrosiers5,0395,423
Destefano7,1037,058
Deters2,2512,297
Detrick2,4252,597
Dettman1,4411,315
Dettmer1,2811,289
Detweiler4,0715,119
Detwiler4,7674,849
Deuel1,7391,965
Deutsch8,7289,361
Devall1,4821,574
Devane2,1602,294
Devaney4,3284,549
Devaughn2,0172,099
Devault3,5173,476
Deveau1,8151,822
Deveaux1,1141,173
Dever5,3475,549
Devera3,2394,386
Devereaux3,7423,949
Devereux1,3281,464
Devers3,1343,238
Devilbiss1,0111,001
Deville4,1023,877
Devillier1,2581,218
Devin1,3831,331
Devine23,01623,775
Devinney1,3101,398
Devita2,2692,472
Devito7,7077,831
Devitt2,2022,312
Devivo1,0051,144
Devlin12,46013,014
Devoe5,1185,118
Devora1,0461,287
Devore11,04011,445
Devos2,1472,200
Devries12,95813,600
Dew6,1806,252
Dewald3,2583,275
Dewall1,1591,280
Dewalt2,9743,120
Dewan1,0881,312
Dewar2,6802,833
Dewberry3,8003,960
Dewees2,3292,465
Deweese6,0946,095
Dewey12,17412,249
Dewitt25,44826,348
Dewolf2,2582,179
Dewolfe1,3371,345
Dews1,9792,067
Dexter9,66010,099
Dey3,5964,127
Deyo2,8932,915
Deyoung7,6707,759

Starting with “Dh”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Dhaliwal1,8183,187
Dhillon3,0685,371

Starting with “Di”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Diab1,0841,400
Dial11,08910,997
Diallo2,6617,502
Diamond20,86021,586
Diana2,7063,090
Dias13,84716,044
Diaz251,772347,636
Diazdeleon1,2751,868
Dibble5,7935,866
Dibella2,2342,271
Dibenedetto4,3634,838
Dibiase2,0442,160
Diblasi1,5571,670
Dibona1,2281,237
Dicarlo3,9124,138
Dice3,3083,391
Dichiara1,1061,120
Dicicco2,5872,723
Dick21,93320,923
Dicken2,4112,517
Dickens18,18118,123
Dickenson4,4114,575
Dicker1,2821,225
Dickerman1,4151,423
Dickerson51,01751,889
Dickert1,1881,265
Dickey23,40123,320
Dickie2,1372,014
Dickinson26,14426,607
Dickison1,5781,794
Dickman5,6825,809
Dicks4,5444,228
Dickson34,69835,312
Dicus1,9162,003
Didier2,1182,188
Didio1,1561,161
Didomenico2,5522,711
Didonato3,2983,355
Diebold2,0412,042
Diederich2,2722,322
Diedrich3,5853,655
Diego3,8646,141
Dieguez1,0841,464
Diehl18,53818,815
Diel1,2621,244
Diem1,7541,771
Diemer2,1112,154
Diener2,7252,900
Diep4,8276,168
Diercks1,0781,092
Dieringer1,1571,146
Dierking1,0581,207
Dierks1,5831,636
Diers1,2761,299
Dieter3,0703,298
Dieterich1,1851,148
Dietrich15,76115,904
Dietrick1,3881,550
Dietsch1,0971,240
Dietz18,56818,720
Dietzel1,3121,389
Diez2,9533,502
Difilippo1,2721,059
Difiore1,6301,666
Difrancesco1,6081,574
Difranco1,7451,923
Digby1,4111,475
Digennaro1,0791,083
Diggins2,2782,362
Diggs13,40514,467
Digiacomo3,8984,051
Digiorgio1,4121,428
Digiovanni4,4334,487
Digirolamo2,3042,399
Digregorio2,6102,631
Dike1,6491,837
Dilbeck2,1362,120
Dilday1,1551,120
Dildine1,1261,139
Dileo2,4522,535
Diliberto1,1431,148
Dilks1,2851,270
Dill17,56218,215
Dillard30,11831,021
Dille1,9202,093
Diller3,7744,306
Dilley5,7395,692
Dilling1,1251,177
Dillinger2,5682,811
Dillingham4,6024,791
Dillion1,8041,754
Dillman5,5235,660
Dillon48,83350,465
Dillow3,2233,464
Dills3,7133,878
Dilorenzo3,2363,344
Dilts2,1772,314
Dilworth4,5844,699
Dimaggio3,6803,912
Dimaio1,6461,750
Dimarco3,9834,275
Dimaria1,7331,434
Dimartino2,9842,993
Dimas5,1407,035
Dimatteo2,2172,343
Dimauro2,2292,272
Dimeglio1,3041,358
Dimeo1,5161,425
Dimick2,0072,272
Dimino1,1551,108
Dimmick2,0652,081
Dimmitt1,1101,183
Dimond2,1382,242
Din1,2061,650
Dinan1,5681,642
Dinapoli1,9712,038
Dinardo3,2243,359
Dinatale1,4531,478
Dineen2,8843,083
Dines1,3851,620
Ding2,7134,973
Dinger3,1893,414
Dinges1,8552,084
Dingess2,1032,150
Dingle3,8874,301
Dingler1,8812,030
Dingman4,7914,974
Dingus2,1992,324
Dinh11,83617,081
Dinicola1,3841,455
Dinkel2,2512,342
Dinkins5,8066,242
Dinsmore4,9815,008
Dinwiddie2,4152,514
Dion8,1608,395
Dionisio1,5601,934
Dionne6,4436,788
Diorio3,7063,682
Dipalma1,4511,539
Dipaola1,8281,879
Dipaolo2,7522,794
Dipasquale2,9263,060
Dipietro5,9936,180
Dippel1,3981,401
Direnzo1,1991,214
Dirienzo1,1781,276
Dirks4,3744,534
Dirksen1,5681,823
Dirocco1,1391,120
Disalvo3,0183,156
Disanto2,4022,689
Disbrow1,6411,697
Disch1,1101,055
Disher1,3871,229
Dishman4,6915,106
Dishon1,0911,187
Diskin1,1021,066
Disla1,4552,047
Dismuke2,3992,676
Dismukes1,4591,566
Disney3,4953,631
Distasio1,0281,041
Distefano5,9806,091
Ditch1,0701,153
Dittman2,8812,892
Dittmar2,2322,188
Dittmer3,0383,074
Ditto2,5082,679
Dittrich1,9902,013
Ditullio1,2321,257
Ditzler1,3771,316
Dively1,1551,121
Diver1,3781,382
Divers1,2501,331
Divincenzo1,1251,133
Divine2,7882,926
Divito1,7141,736
Dix9,7149,748
Dixon152,015159,480
Dixson4,0114,285
Dizon4,4095,924

Starting with “Do”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Do21,23030,301
Doak3,5283,498
Doan15,90219,760
Doane6,3506,501
Dobbins14,61515,076
Dobbs18,02118,476
Doble1,0911,111
Dobler1,1461,022
Dobos1,0981,080
Dobrowolski1,1251,110
Dobson18,34219,419
Doby2,4082,542
Dobyns1,2761,337
Docherty1,2801,465
Dock1,6191,639
Dockery11,10811,644
Dockins1,8492,068
Dockter2,0992,244
Doctor3,1593,465
Dodd30,02930,732
Dodds8,5348,813
Dodge21,83322,035
Dodgen1,2721,261
Dodrill1,2761,219
Dodson37,29837,566
Doe11,6037,066
Doerfler1,3081,280
Doering4,6574,754
Doerr5,9775,942
Dogan1,4731,713
Doggett4,2724,245
Doherty26,97827,787
Dohm1,0031,113
Doi1,5091,253
Doiron2,5472,605
Dolan27,25227,329
Dolby1,3981,401
Dolce2,2402,673
Dole3,3513,271
Doles1,7181,890
Dolezal2,5372,531
Dolin1,9292,049
Doll9,5539,749
Dollar6,2896,414
Dollard1,4201,555
Dollarhide1,0181,143
Dollinger1,1171,167
Dollins1,1431,250
Dolly1,3551,575
Dolph1,7841,766
Dolphin1,8181,795
Dolson1,3761,428
Doman2,3462,851
Domanski1,2361,250
Dombroski2,2232,232
Dombrowski6,8736,676
Domenech1,3851,657
Domenico1,2321,244
Domer1,2661,169
Domingo7,92211,012
Domingue3,6113,843
Domingues2,5162,823
Dominguez83,731119,304
Dominic1,0181,194
Dominick4,8625,149
Dominique2,4252,943
Domino2,0892,214
Dominquez1,8461,652
Dominy1,6481,677
Domke1,1991,198
Don2,5042,076
Donadio1,0331,064
Donaghy1,7651,863
Donahoe3,3033,475
Donahoo1,2821,289
Donahue31,25131,563
Donald11,76312,367
Donaldson35,38736,558
Donalson1,0051,043
Donat1,0381,192
Donatelli1,6701,755
Donathan1,2701,344
Donati1,4861,522
Donato7,1187,823
Dondero1,1171,170
Donegan4,0564,372
Donelson3,1973,152
Doner1,6172,018
Dones3,7734,813
Doney2,6832,743
Dong7,32712,466
Donham1,1831,041
Donis1,8252,884
Donlan1,1861,119
Donley7,3827,589
Donlon2,4672,600
Donnell6,4326,494
Donnellan1,4921,582
Donnelly30,91931,505
Donner5,3495,068
Donofrio6,0176,004
Donoghue3,1953,300
Donoho2,0662,135
Donohoe2,9943,103
Donohue13,41613,919
Donovan39,27040,410
Doody2,8912,876
Doolan1,4521,539
Dooley22,79823,481
Doolin2,6692,812
Dooling1,1191,111
Doolittle6,6586,893
Doonan1,1741,039
Dopp1,4501,582
Dora1,0611,054
Dorado4,1175,345
Dorame1,0891,316
Doran16,50916,704
Dorantes1,9643,181
Dorazio2,3502,408
Dore4,9345,075
Doremus1,4411,418
Dorey1,3601,639
Dorfman2,8812,814
Dorgan1,6531,688
Doria2,6543,074
Doris1,8221,817
Dority1,7441,835
Dorman11,69811,739
Dorn10,10710,206
Dorner1,8962,148
Dorney1,1011,022
Dorough1,1921,224
Dorr5,7995,814
Dorrance1,0681,319
Dorrell1,5501,420
Dorris6,5566,644
Dorrough1,2851,258
Dorsch1,6621,580
Dorsett5,1215,208
Dorsey41,10443,631
Dortch4,3684,817
Dorton2,7282,788
Dosch1,4751,567
Doshi1,5672,513
Doss20,62321,366
Dossantos3,6596,137
Dossett2,2872,397
Dossey1,3791,264
Dostal1,8351,858
Doster4,0024,215
Doten1,5151,058
Dotson31,78433,347
Dotts1,2551,381
Doty17,87417,965
Doubleday1,0241,061
Doucet5,9596,267
Doucette8,3488,573
Doud3,1553,066
Dougan3,3013,502
Dougherty37,90337,884
Doughty11,52511,880
Douglas96,425101,458
Douglass14,23614,862
Douthit2,6372,638
Douthitt1,2661,238
Dove14,10614,560
Dover9,1919,742
Dow14,62215,472
Dowd13,27913,590
Dowdell4,6904,976
Dowden3,6063,829
Dowdle2,2492,337
Dowdy13,24913,468
Dowe1,7841,754
Dowell15,22615,320
Dower1,1111,127
Dowler2,3812,364
Dowling15,58116,238
Down1,2041,112
Downard1,8201,878
Downen1,1621,150
Downer4,3935,277
Downes5,5945,956
Downey26,20626,627
Downie2,5972,720
Downing27,87928,880
Downs33,49433,922
Doxey1,4951,558
Doyal1,6391,691
Doyle73,51874,458
Doyon2,0441,945
Dozier15,20716,091

Starting with “Dr”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Draeger2,2272,261
Drager1,2241,162
Drago3,1033,275
Dragon2,3132,475
Dragoo1,5991,685
Drain3,6433,859
Drake59,05561,162
Drakeford1,6951,793
Drane2,4602,706
Drapeau1,2791,408
Draper23,24224,337
Draughn2,1772,186
Draughon1,1951,309
Draves1,7111,857
Drawdy1,6961,838
Dray1,7521,835
Drayer1,2991,382
Drayton6,9447,648
Drees2,0342,098
Dreher5,5335,644
Dreier1,8571,815
Dreiling2,3202,234
Dreisbach1,0291,015
Drennan3,9274,233
Drennen2,2402,340
Drennon1,0901,196
Drescher2,5332,535
Dressel2,2091,953
Dresser2,8163,186
Dressler4,2254,470
Drew22,55523,722
Drewery1,1171,243
Drewes1,4951,507
Drewry2,0662,086
Drews3,7303,695
Drexler3,2323,235
Dreyer6,5596,751
Dries1,1661,158
Driggers7,2437,641
Driggs1,8732,180
Drinkard2,0582,114
Drinkwater2,0892,135
Driscoll23,06323,385
Driskell4,0154,180
Driskill3,1973,264
Driver15,03615,442
Drolet1,0631,041
Drost2,5352,778
Droste1,0451,103
Drouin2,3492,419
Drown3,0764,321
Drozd1,8111,852
Drucker2,6212,624
Drum4,6214,468
Drumheller1,8951,854
Drumm3,9213,908
Drummer1,8422,143
Drummond17,03217,922
Drury10,62610,721
Dry3,0702,379
Dryden5,2095,378
Drye1,9042,018
Dryer3,0203,019
Drysdale1,9122,039

Starting with “Ds”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Dsouza1,7853,417

Starting with “Du”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Du4,6707,566
Duan1,0451,710
Duane1,8591,698
Duarte31,89642,983
Dubay2,9512,916
Dubbs1,4001,379
Dube8,4849,136
Dubey1,2781,818
Dubiel1,4661,544
Dubin2,7052,731
Dubinsky1,5621,401
Dublin1,8222,011
Dubois22,45523,366
Dubon1,7933,223
Dubose12,37713,120
Dubuc1,0811,078
Dubuque1,3461,385
Duby1,5301,529
Duca1,2751,314
Ducey1,0571,020
Ducharme5,6895,797
Duchene1,6101,673
Duchesne1,0011,039
Duck4,2424,521
Ducker1,4551,568
Duckett6,5247,375
Ducksworth1,2521,488
Duckworth11,76212,080
Duclos2,2632,428
Ducote3,3123,219
Duda6,1396,034
Dudas1,6241,619
Dudash1,3941,319
Duddy1,0641,037
Dudek5,7195,519
Dudgeon1,7111,683
Dudley34,77035,781
Due1,6861,509
Duell2,3772,451
Duenas9,97613,736
Duenez1,1321,476
Duer1,1771,108
Duerr2,5672,607
Duet1,2781,413
Dufault1,8501,842
Duff16,11916,536
Duffey6,0006,251
Duffie1,6941,820
Duffield4,0154,009
Duffin2,5382,738
Duffy37,96238,835
Dufour4,5254,647
Dufrene3,0473,115
Dufresne4,4194,611
Dugan21,26721,455
Dugas6,9186,871
Duggan11,94112,237
Dugger9,0979,164
Duggins3,0583,112
Duguay1,4151,405
Duhaime1,0321,103
Duhamel1,3621,350
Duhart1,3161,370
Duhe1,2451,135
Duhon6,0476,223
Duke33,74535,053
Dukes20,87022,187
Dula2,2442,169
Dulac1,1091,167
Dulaney5,3665,507
Dulay1,2461,459
Duley2,3082,528
Dulin3,8473,998
Dull4,7984,818
Dumais1,6781,763
Dumas16,66017,442
Dumlao1,1021,472
Dummer1,3401,409
Dumond2,4822,544
Dumont6,4726,748
Dunagan3,2513,465
Dunavant1,3571,322
Dunaway10,74210,798
Dunbar24,87126,405
Duncan130,419135,187
Duncanson1,1691,202
Dundas1,4361,520
Dundon1,2381,155
Dunfee2,1212,118
Dunford3,7573,952
Dungan3,7963,819
Dunham21,77222,362
Dunigan3,4603,711
Dunkel1,9202,079
Dunkelberger1,2771,346
Dunker1,4981,416
Dunkin3,3633,489
Dunkle3,3643,329
Dunkley2,4793,049
Dunklin1,0021,102
Dunlap38,51639,063
Dunleavy2,4432,517
Dunlevy1,0761,057
Dunlop4,1644,234
Dunmire2,0252,035
Dunmore1,3741,469
Dunn136,955141,427
Dunnam1,9392,005
Dunne8,6988,941
Dunnigan2,5632,786
Dunning10,58310,784
Dunnington1,0501,024
Dunphy3,6053,666
Dunsmore1,8611,753
Dunson3,8174,088
Dunstan1,2371,303
Dunston3,4153,702
Dunton3,0973,155
Dunwoody1,1901,221
Duong18,40424,870
Duplantis2,0682,166
Duplessis2,6623,044
Dupont9,88010,339
Dupre8,0728,131
Dupree15,64716,794
Duprey3,2413,381
Dupuis8,0878,179
Dupuy3,4043,548
Duque5,7238,058
Duquette4,2634,429
Duran68,04689,401
Durand7,9998,729
Durant11,69912,428
Durante3,2143,369
Durazo2,0012,395
Durbin14,03414,650
Durden6,3897,007
Duren3,8684,013
Durfee3,7973,989
Durgin2,5242,454
Durham42,36543,635
Durkee3,9304,017
Durkin7,5767,975
Durocher2,3732,662
Duron4,3676,037
Durr6,5946,937
Durrance1,3971,115
Durrant2,5883,282
Durrett3,3053,361
Durso3,4543,445
Durst5,8325,995
Duryea1,8221,809
Dusek2,1102,088
Dusenberry1,0921,016
Dussault1,4311,447
Dustin2,8703,240
Dutcher5,2705,605
Dutra3,7624,225
Dutt1,3751,622
Dutton16,77417,057
Duty4,5384,685
Duval8,5758,851
Duvall19,36919,844

Starting with “Dv”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Dvorak7,6157,771

Starting with “Dw”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Dwight2,0292,091
Dworak1,0321,025
Dworkin1,0141,032
Dwyer26,75927,240

Starting with “Dy”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Dy1,4221,932
Dyal2,0282,093
Dyar1,6401,613
Dyches1,1131,206
Dyck1,8142,010
Dycus2,0842,170
Dye27,62728,182
Dyer46,57447,170
Dyess2,9953,082
Dygert1,1111,116
Dyke5,0055,037
Dykema1,6061,587
Dykeman1,1461,132
Dykes13,89113,874
Dykstra7,4517,913
Dymond1,5741,598
Dysart1,7591,781
Dyson11,50212,017

Starting with “Dz”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Dziedzic2,1272,147

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.