Big List Of Last Names Beginning With G

Are you looking for a comprehensive list of last names beginning with “G”?

We’ve used the 2000 and 2010 Census to compile 1,214 surnames that start with G and have at least one thousand bearers of the name.

In the table below, you’ll see the total number of bearers for the name in each census.

Can’t Find A Surname That You Know?

If you don’t find a name that you’re interested in, then use our surname ranking tool which doesn’t have the 1,000 threshold that we’ve imposed on this list. It will show you where your last name ranks in the U.S. census.

You can learn more in our tutorial on how to check how unusual your last name is.

Index To Our Other Lists (Choose A Letter)

ABCDEFG
HIJKLMN
OPQRSTU
VWXYZ

Last Names Starting With G

The first section of the list is for the names starting with “Ga”.

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Gabaldon2,8323,148
Gabbard6,0976,205
Gabbert2,6592,813
Gabel6,7767,177
Gaber1,0371,050
Gable9,4219,779
Gabler1,9172,347
Gabor1,9061,896
Gabriel22,01326,578
Gabriele2,0932,182
Gabrielson2,3442,364
Gadberry1,7841,953
Gadbois1,2651,332
Gadd2,7552,793
Gaddie1,2701,239
Gaddis8,9269,142
Gaddy7,9268,342
Gade1,1931,358
Gadsden2,4152,768
Gadson4,7205,291
Gaede1,1091,080
Gaertner1,8331,918
Gaeta4,0414,688
Gaetano1,1661,202
Gaffney12,46912,805
Gafford2,4562,586
Gage16,02216,614
Gager1,2261,261
Gagliano3,7904,161
Gagliardi5,0845,404
Gagne9,5349,507
Gagner1,5341,684
Gagnier1,0491,180
Gagnon20,56721,208
Gahagan1,7531,795
Gahan1,1251,085
Gailey3,9253,690
Gaillard2,3042,566
Gain1,8651,367
Gainer4,7195,012
Gaines42,36943,821
Gainey8,0998,556
Gains1,0401,048
Gaiser1,6051,716
Gaitan5,8277,702
Gaither10,25510,790
Gajewski2,5912,588
Galan6,0578,293
Galang1,8832,559
Galante3,6894,038
Galarza7,81110,601
Galasso2,4782,524
Galati1,9282,003
Galaviz4,8156,339
Galaz1,2431,586
Galban1,0601,201
Galbraith8,5558,886
Galbreath4,8975,083
Galdamez2,9175,419
Gale15,19315,866
Galea1,0451,013
Galeana1,5872,921
Galeano2,1253,204
Gales3,7034,169
Galey1,3101,286
Galiano1,1341,554
Galicia5,6559,229
Galindo26,73036,429
Gall9,1369,658
Galla1,0341,087
Gallagher68,07569,834
Gallaher4,0564,198
Gallant8,8559,051
Gallardo22,43531,909
Gallatin1,1361,137
Gallaway2,5902,683
Galle1,9342,575
Gallego4,4655,763
Gallegos54,67268,373
Galley1,3091,128
Galli3,0933,396
Gallien1,4061,567
Galligan3,4623,663
Galliher1,3011,305
Gallimore3,9574,195
Gallina1,6291,671
Gallion3,1273,161
Gallivan1,0631,092
Gallman2,3592,804
Gallo21,14923,056
Gallon1,2891,329
Gallop1,6891,770
Gallow1,0671,027
Galloway33,77334,909
Gallucci2,2802,331
Gallup4,0334,046
Galo1,0011,632
Galusha1,6621,663
Galvan40,04653,822
Galvez14,31120,425
Galvin11,49911,882
Galyean1,2681,365
Galyon1,4681,485
Gama3,0974,513
Gamache4,0684,082
Gambardella1,0731,116
Gamber1,4741,503
Gambill4,1314,227
Gambino4,9445,168
Gamble32,37734,005
Gamblin2,2342,228
Gamboa15,11719,577
Gambrel1,7491,883
Gambrell4,8795,190
Gamel1,2251,177
Games1,7551,814
Gamez16,81224,256
Gamino3,2554,724
Gammage1,5081,600
Gammill1,8942,048
Gammon6,2386,415
Gammons2,0092,186
Gan2,3092,891
Gandara3,6364,754
Gandarilla1,0191,483
Gandee1,1041,015
Gander1,5021,804
Gandhi4,2156,721
Gandolfo1,2421,278
Gandy9,99010,444
Ganey1,6361,641
Gang1,2251,207
Gangi1,4561,386
Ganley1,9111,979
Gann12,56312,972
Gannaway1,5461,512
Gannon14,56514,981
Gano2,0202,183
Gans2,2412,429
Ganser1,0891,043
Gant13,26814,167
Gantt8,6959,122
Gantz2,8273,177
Ganz2,6362,739
Gao5,40512,172
Gaona6,6779,299
Garabedian1,8451,879
Garay10,14214,393
Garbarino1,6281,821
Garbe1,1621,168
Garber12,55812,640
Garbutt1,4951,609
Garceau1,6361,630
Garces5,0046,420
Garcia858,2891,166,120
Gard4,8724,729
Gardea2,9313,781
Gardella1,9042,150
Garden1,9471,917
Gardener2,0042,184
Gardenhire1,2211,291
Gardiner10,88611,331
Gardner138,660142,894
Garduno4,3976,912
Garey2,7612,772
Garfias1,1151,915
Garfield4,2964,447
Garfinkel1,5391,647
Garg1,5193,008
Gargano2,4822,633
Gargiulo1,7731,904
Garibaldi2,0682,414
Garibay9,62313,088
Garica1,9292,200
Gariepy1,2371,311
Garland25,72526,779
Garlick2,5612,763
Garling1,0091,180
Garlington1,1371,144
Garlock2,5332,767
Garman7,4287,884
Garmon5,1835,403
Garn1,2211,226
Garneau1,3721,350
Garner72,05274,324
Garnes2,2752,284
Garnett9,84910,370
Garnica4,1175,941
Garofalo4,9275,152
Garon1,4911,498
Garoutte1,1971,178
Garr3,4593,160
Garrard3,2813,353
Garren3,3243,403
Garretson3,5553,784
Garrett107,777110,697
Garrick2,7763,040
Garrido5,6998,605
Garrigan1,3651,372
Garriott1,1541,146
Garris7,1517,316
Garrison50,48250,686
Garrity6,8907,156
Garrow2,6792,770
Garry3,4053,439
Garside1,0861,146
Garst1,6391,687
Garten1,7722,061
Garth2,8873,059
Gartin1,0961,089
Gartland1,7051,828
Gartman2,0772,324
Gartner5,1315,694
Garton3,3703,425
Gartrell1,6941,733
Garver4,5644,477
Garvey11,11311,307
Garvin13,02713,536
Garwood3,5613,626
Gary21,21322,310
Garza124,130147,005
Garzon3,0024,450
Gasaway2,2942,365
Gasca3,4134,854
Gascon1,7882,190
Gash1,5861,543
Gasior1,0241,012
Gaskell1,1881,231
Gaskill5,5445,581
Gaskin6,7547,039
Gaskins9,86910,414
Gaspar7,60111,251
Gaspard4,6665,285
Gasper4,6854,898
Gasque1,0811,194
Gass6,8506,818
Gassaway1,7521,756
Gasser2,9523,024
Gassman1,5891,532
Gast4,4154,612
Gastelum4,8916,880
Gastineau1,0861,130
Gaston18,34819,502
Gately2,5662,599
Gates50,74852,569
Gatewood7,9998,359
Gathers1,9912,222
Gathright1,2881,355
Gatica1,5782,678
Gatlin10,16210,785
Gatling2,7002,944
Gatson2,0362,373
Gatti2,6092,888
Gattis2,3962,514
Gatto4,1924,486
Gatton1,7991,871
Gattuso1,0901,091
Gatz1,3871,305
Gau1,1581,367
Gaudet4,5974,814
Gaudette3,1603,198
Gaudin1,1451,194
Gaudio1,6391,627
Gaudreau1,9051,938
Gauger2,2992,374
Gaughan3,3213,423
Gaugler1,0521,001
Gaul4,4934,650
Gaulke1,0571,074
Gault6,1976,360
Gauna2,4083,012
Gaunt2,4632,604
Gauntt1,2101,263
Gaus1,2991,243
Gause5,2355,610
Gaut1,1601,121
Gauthier16,41916,852
Gautier2,2952,505
Gautreau1,5321,595
Gautreaux2,7222,780
Gauvin2,1202,223
Gaver1,1711,005
Gavigan1,0211,138
Gavin13,51514,061
Gaviria1,1221,595
Gaw1,7531,731
Gawlik1,3461,314
Gawronski1,0341,080
Gaxiola1,9822,696
Gay32,67232,025
Gayden1,3311,562
Gaydos2,4912,386
Gayer1,4661,365
Gayhart1,1441,133
Gayheart1,3621,449
Gayle6,7127,916
Gayles1,1921,300
Gaylor3,6553,382
Gaylord5,1515,159
Gaymon1,0581,199
Gaynor6,1216,318
Gaytan10,16414,647
Gayton2,3662,557
Gazaway1,4441,557
Gazda1,0621,113

Starting with “Ge”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Gean1,2931,193
Gear2,0801,926
Gearhart7,5047,553
Gearheart1,0511,211
Geary12,16812,382
Gebauer1,2081,269
Gebert1,5061,361
Gebhard1,7961,818
Gebhardt5,0014,981
Gebhart3,3563,367
Gebo1,1951,088
Geddes3,5863,687
Geddis1,0601,167
Gedeon1,4321,675
Gee23,82623,241
Geer8,5098,717
Geers1,0021,030
Geesey1,0331,138
Gehl1,3191,318
Gehman2,0552,238
Gehrig1,0681,138
Gehring4,8295,100
Gehringer1,4381,471
Gehrke4,1354,180
Geib2,7002,915
Geibel1,0741,102
Geier3,8143,864
Geiger21,78522,039
Geil1,2321,301
Geis3,3863,347
Geise1,7201,847
Geisel1,2661,115
Geiser3,5333,912
Geisinger1,0001,017
Geisler5,9636,185
Geiss1,2321,202
Geissler2,1882,449
Geist5,7245,966
Gelb1,6661,485
Gelfand1,3611,410
Gelinas2,4802,565
Geller6,3316,810
Gelman2,1052,491
Gemmell1,3841,212
Gemmill1,2321,319
Genao2,1543,188
Gendreau1,9552,057
Gendron4,5394,537
Genest1,0511,137
Gengler1,7572,217
Gennaro1,2781,304
Genova2,1622,355
Genovese5,0825,147
Gensler1,4501,183
Gent2,0252,199
Gentile14,93814,873
Gentle2,3782,696
Gentner1,5802,031
Gentry42,35743,027
Gentz1,2961,162
Geoghegan1,5931,699
George119,778128,625
Georges4,3505,611
Georgeson1,0021,033
Georgia1,0091,051
Gephart2,4552,579
Gerace2,2092,258
Geraci3,6063,729
Geraghty3,2313,465
Gerald4,9945,244
Gerard8,6469,075
Gerardi2,4072,759
Gerardo2,0872,546
Gerber16,34816,732
Gerdes5,4135,940
Gerding1,2811,079
Geren1,6852,026
Gerena2,1602,871
Gerhard2,5962,584
Gerhardt4,9315,007
Gerhart4,2334,319
Gerig1,0311,057
Gering1,1641,045
Gerke2,4162,709
Gerken3,4794,240
Gerlach7,1817,394
Gerling1,8272,294
Germain6,3807,332
Germaine1,3461,324
German14,76916,661
Germann2,3592,612
Germano2,3832,499
Germany3,5293,825
Gerner1,6511,823
Gero1,3821,429
Geronimo2,2633,443
Gerow1,9841,964
Gerrard1,8502,024
Gerrish1,7461,736
Gerrity1,7301,782
Gerry3,0552,814
Gerson2,3232,439
Gerst1,8771,913
Gerstein1,2211,387
Gerstner1,9522,038
Gerth1,9771,967
Gertz1,9132,018
Gervais4,9355,233
Gervasi1,2591,311
Geske1,2851,255
Gessner2,7352,773
Getchell2,3872,551
Geter3,2003,449
Gethers1,1721,314
Getman1,4741,447
Getter1,1011,026
Gettings1,1891,266
Getty2,8722,842
Gettys1,4721,483
Getz7,6947,703
Geyer7,8387,962

Starting with “Gh”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Ghee1,2751,300
Ghent1,2581,302
Gholson2,3752,410
Gholston2,2922,375
Ghosh2,0773,666

Starting with “Gi”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Giacalone1,6391,654
Giambrone1,6241,678
Giancola1,6351,504
Giang2,2852,909
Giannetti1,0621,120
Giannini3,5433,499
Giannone1,6811,733
Giannotti1,0201,008
Giaquinto1,0851,134
Giardina3,3573,565
Gibb3,5753,502
Gibbens1,8121,938
Gibbon1,3991,366
Gibbons28,99329,824
Gibbs62,51465,064
Gibby1,6191,717
Giberson1,6991,577
Giblin2,8372,794
Gibney2,1902,181
Gibson184,420190,667
Giddens6,6297,034
Giddings4,7645,267
Gideon3,9564,287
Gidley1,2071,230
Gier1,4791,344
Gies1,9011,719
Giese6,5746,553
Giesen1,1401,162
Giesler1,8401,872
Giffin3,9214,124
Gifford19,17119,514
Gift1,4371,490
Gigante1,0221,116
Giglio4,6324,586
Gigliotti3,3453,341
Giguere2,5012,538
Gil19,40326,112
Gilbert112,406114,940
Gilbertson8,5338,621
Gilbreath4,8094,804
Gilbride1,0501,079
Gilchrist12,21012,825
Gilcrease1,5401,491
Gildea2,0282,049
Gilder1,7511,913
Gildersleeve1,6771,671
Gile2,5622,660
Giles39,00240,598
Gilfillan1,2381,286
Gilford1,2671,333
Gilham1,1361,161
Gilkerson1,0721,137
Gilkey3,3703,755
Gill68,69974,948
Gillam3,4833,633
Gillan1,5471,694
Gilland2,2552,439
Gillard4,1654,099
Gillaspie1,4501,490
Gilleland2,0112,113
Gillen8,0548,462
Gillenwater3,0663,041
Gilles3,7704,102
Gillespie41,39342,693
Gillett5,0765,293
Gillette12,41412,724
Gilley9,9449,906
Gillham1,6481,717
Gilliam28,07529,414
Gillian2,4062,098
Gilliard3,4614,198
Gillie1,1761,268
Gillies2,7122,820
Gilligan5,5196,257
Gillihan1,1931,175
Gilliland13,17013,351
Gillin1,2591,238
Gillingham1,8441,959
Gillis18,43818,834
Gillispie4,6784,791
Gillman4,2184,334
Gillmore1,7381,766
Gillon1,3241,429
Gills1,9552,031
Gillum4,9205,060
Gilman11,94811,946
Gilmartin2,9782,872
Gilmer6,5006,697
Gilmore47,05048,719
Gilmour2,6212,625
Gilpatrick1,0741,068
Gilpin6,0256,070
Gilreath3,7663,905
Gilroy3,7973,910
Gilson7,1977,271
Gilstrap4,9334,954
Giltner1,1051,124
Gilyard1,8602,008
Gimbel1,4191,412
Gimenez2,0832,975
Gin1,4271,509
Ginder1,6991,743
Gines2,4782,832
Ginger1,1871,136
Gingerich6,6749,117
Gingras2,5672,642
Gingrich3,5383,515
Ginn7,9288,088
Ginsberg4,2514,110
Ginsburg3,0683,093
Ginter3,6953,795
Ginther2,7142,849
Gioia2,2532,305
Giordano16,03616,569
Giorgi1,3061,321
Giorgio1,4831,523
Gipe1,7161,754
Gipson18,28919,470
Giraldo4,8076,489
Girard12,40712,975
Girardi1,9272,048
Girgis1,1591,797
Girod1,2131,689
Giron10,87415,786
Girouard2,9092,941
Giroux4,6904,885
Girton1,8151,681
Gish3,8663,768
Gist6,1266,422
Gittens2,4522,756
Gittings1,0751,118
Giuffre1,0621,127
Giuliani1,6901,786
Giuliano2,8572,951
Giunta2,3262,331
Giusti1,7171,760
Givan1,3151,383
Given3,6683,733
Givens23,82325,067
Gizzi1,1941,227

Starting with “Gl”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Glad1,1121,156
Gladden6,9097,271
Glade1,3571,365
Gladfelter1,3281,354
Gladney4,6635,012
Gladstone2,3912,426
Glaeser1,0121,055
Glancy1,8721,871
Glander1,1021,003
Glanton1,3451,650
Glantz1,4231,569
Glanz1,1711,353
Glasco2,4382,725
Glascock1,7841,772
Glaser10,27110,235
Glasgow8,6219,078
Glasper2,2742,647
Glaspie1,7611,910
Glass40,72441,802
Glasscock3,7993,761
Glasser3,9834,221
Glassman3,5903,666
Glatt1,2721,713
Glavin1,3081,296
Glaze6,7097,022
Glazer3,4683,361
Glazier3,3423,612
Gleason25,00725,416
Gleaton2,0742,205
Gleaves1,0101,110
Gledhill1,3501,371
Gleeson2,8552,919
Glen2,6352,794
Glendenning1,2811,272
Glenn49,24151,043
Glennon3,4893,561
Glessner1,8572,062
Glick9,39410,196
Glickman2,6932,614
Glidden4,6624,739
Glidewell3,3763,563
Glines1,5621,644
Glinski1,2951,328
Glisson4,1154,370
Glore1,1501,142
Gloria4,1124,878
Glorioso1,5001,553
Gloss1,0751,101
Glosson1,1361,042
Glover64,18066,858
Glowacki2,3812,339
Gluck3,6344,267
Glynn9,2109,501

Starting with “Go”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Go3,0684,370
Goad8,9139,062
Gobble1,8411,838
Gobel1,5421,741
Gober4,2864,339
Gobert1,5991,827
Gobin1,3511,765
Goble8,5809,022
Gochenour1,4621,422
Godbee1,1671,210
Godbey2,3122,379
Godbold1,5001,600
Godbolt1,6031,735
Godbout1,5131,522
Godby1,7281,654
Goddard15,15715,599
Godfrey27,70028,734
Godin3,5833,665
Godina2,2613,203
Godines1,4461,703
Godinez14,15221,640
Godlewski1,7981,847
Godley2,4952,515
Godoy8,27411,690
Godsey5,7565,826
Godshall1,2171,239
Godwin22,06222,628
Goebel8,7949,062
Goehring2,9432,913
Goeke1,0691,111
Goel1,3142,216
Goering1,9542,119
Goertz1,3901,437
Goetsch2,0101,961
Goetz13,49513,390
Goff31,80632,298
Goforth8,6148,735
Goggans1,4471,502
Goggin2,5132,470
Goggins2,8972,897
Goguen1,5371,531
Goh1,0631,528
Goheen1,6971,755
Gohl1,1161,137
Gohn1,0051,064
Goin2,7522,629
Goines2,9293,242
Going1,2721,282
Goings3,6573,741
Goins21,87222,837
Gokey1,6491,732
Gold18,23718,698
Goldberg29,96829,603
Goldberger1,6012,099
Goldblatt1,5081,533
Golden47,83949,360
Goldenberg3,4783,561
Golder1,7631,897
Goldfarb3,5593,480
Goldie1,3721,468
Goldin1,7381,393
Golding5,0645,321
Goldman24,08623,940
Goldner1,7111,877
Goldsberry3,0823,176
Goldsborough1,2311,375
Goldsby1,6951,742
Goldschmidt1,6461,680
Goldsmith16,23816,346
Goldstein30,42929,938
Goldston2,0512,099
Goldsworthy1,0771,132
Golembiewski1,1371,201
Goley1,0521,145
Golightly2,0922,171
Goll1,8052,037
Golla1,1682,293
Golson2,4082,513
Golston1,3791,653
Goltz1,3411,277
Golub2,2482,364
Gomer1,4121,293
Gomes20,53224,827
Gomez263,590365,655
Goncalves5,9598,000
Gonda1,0551,086
Gondek1,0571,122
Gonder1,2121,053
Gong4,9676,079
Gongora2,3403,205
Gonsales2,4072,861
Gonsalez4,1845,495
Gonsalves7,6908,494
Gonser1,1681,360
Gonyea1,8621,853
Gonzaga1,7932,827
Gonzales193,934214,758
Gonzalez597,718841,025
Goo1,3161,299
Gooch11,10711,453
Good34,43035,446
Goodale3,1193,140
Goodall5,1345,193
Goode21,22622,356
Goodell4,5744,607
Gooden10,33811,335
Goodenough1,6561,674
Goodfellow2,4432,440
Goodhart1,1361,160
Goodhue1,3131,311
Goodin6,8947,153
Gooding6,7957,123
Goodlett1,8511,846
Goodling1,0211,097
Goodloe2,4492,684
Goodlow1,2651,356
Goodman71,48273,136
Goodner2,0482,159
Goodnight3,4803,564
Goodpaster1,6901,801
Goodrich19,39919,487
Goodridge2,1212,382
Goodrow1,3751,441
Goodrum2,6062,609
Goods1,0731,074
Goodsell2,0542,113
Goodson15,22915,820
Goodspeed2,1032,188
Goodwill1,4591,498
Goodwin70,33372,451
Goodwine1,0081,020
Goodwyn1,4431,546
Goodyear2,8852,918
Goolsby7,3897,721
Goosby1,1871,191
Gootee1,0431,086
Gorby1,8171,898
Gordan2,3312,453
Gorden3,1213,164
Gordillo3,0044,616
Gordon154,934161,833
Gordy4,1404,225
Gore24,44925,648
Gorecki2,3702,320
Goree2,8113,081
Gorham8,1138,458
Goris1,4761,727
Gorman31,28531,788
Gormley4,9604,949
Gorney1,7201,766
Gorrell3,1713,309
Gorski7,3527,213
Gorsuch2,5052,490
Gorton4,0394,110
Gosa1,0891,123
Gosch1,1261,089
Gose1,8721,743
Gosha1,0081,019
Goshorn1,5481,521
Goslin1,6601,743
Gosnell6,9886,931
Gosney1,8551,831
Goss25,46426,179
Gossage1,5541,498
Gossard1,8601,941
Gosselin5,9676,104
Gosser1,5411,565
Gossett11,05911,389
Gossman1,9162,168
Gotcher1,0981,219
Gothard1,9331,919
Goto4,6953,302
Gott4,8504,989
Gottesman1,2371,378
Gottfried2,1022,180
Gottlieb6,5116,509
Gottschalk4,4485,010
Goucher1,4451,491
Goudeau1,8231,913
Goudreau1,4651,405
Goudy2,5962,622
Gouge2,7712,837
Gough8,4088,584
Gouin1,8481,365
Goulart2,0682,106
Gould37,66038,924
Goulding2,2692,393
Goulet5,4515,637
Goulette1,4311,398
Gourley5,8675,934
Gouveia2,6022,878
Govan2,8463,188
Gove2,7982,636
Govea3,8395,327
Gover1,9281,923
Gow2,1511,960
Gowan2,9682,941
Gowdy2,1712,276
Gowen3,1573,186
Gower6,4696,554
Gowin1,6741,878
Goyal1,0632,118
Goyette3,0493,231
Goza1,7601,644

Starting with “Gr”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Graber10,40212,204
Grabill1,1261,162
Grable3,2123,231
Grabow1,4601,527
Grabowski8,9758,877
Grace26,72728,098
Gracey1,9972,072
Gracia7,5149,520
Graciano1,4162,266
Graczyk1,5481,509
Graddy1,4131,461
Grado1,5931,953
Grady25,12126,103
Graeber1,2951,321
Graef1,3791,293
Graeff1,0681,056
Graf13,55813,301
Graff12,60113,058
Grafton3,2683,409
Gragg5,4365,675
Graham194,074201,159
Grahn1,2571,140
Grainger3,9633,972
Grajales1,3111,988
Grajeda3,5204,580
Gram2,1421,988
Gramajo1,2552,284
Gramlich1,3981,469
Gramling1,7241,793
Grammer3,4723,510
Grams3,2593,447
Gran1,8671,900
Granado4,2085,004
Granados17,46326,187
Granata1,9642,588
Granato1,4811,166
Granberry1,7331,866
Grand2,2052,032
Granda2,0522,859
Grandberry1,8392,158
Grande6,5727,904
Granderson1,2521,455
Grandison1,5371,749
Grandstaff1,8991,908
Grandy2,6952,681
Graney1,4181,535
Grange1,4911,569
Granger16,72117,539
Granillo3,2994,058
Grant134,034142,277
Grantham10,13910,379
Granville2,3432,608
Graser1,0881,024
Grass4,4684,567
Grasser1,2171,577
Grassi2,5662,629
Grasso7,7687,894
Grasty1,2021,251
Grate1,8312,532
Grattan1,0161,090
Gratton2,1082,231
Gratz1,9101,305
Grau5,0995,365
Gravatt1,4031,417
Gravel2,2252,232
Gravelle2,1632,219
Gravely3,0503,187
Graver2,6082,460
Graves82,17984,179
Gravitt2,7702,934
Gravley1,8191,815
Gray236,713246,116
Graybeal2,1792,135
Graybill3,8963,967
Grayer1,4861,811
Grays2,2322,404
Grayson16,15816,946
Graziani1,2431,253
Graziano7,4327,559
Greaney1,3611,413
Grear1,2181,371
Greathouse7,7408,217
Greaves4,7315,217
Greb1,2401,168
Grebe1,2731,267
Grecco1,0761,072
Grech1,1761,235
Greco17,01317,150
Greear1,2481,303
Greek1,6211,533
Greeley4,1784,246
Greely1,1311,178
Green413,477430,182
Greenawalt2,9483,153
Greenbaum2,7872,750
Greenberg20,90820,897
Greenblatt1,9381,831
Greene119,604126,101
Greener1,6241,326
Greenfield11,86411,922
Greenhalgh2,4662,546
Greenhaw1,4811,550
Greenhill1,9812,018
Greenidge1,4421,642
Greening2,2312,282
Greenland1,3711,415
Greenlaw1,9341,928
Greenleaf3,9983,954
Greenlee8,5319,048
Greenman2,4862,596
Greeno1,6241,711
Greenough1,7601,763
Greenspan2,6692,737
Greenstein2,7412,782
Greenwald6,3166,664
Greenwalt2,3592,423
Greenway5,1105,120
Greenwell6,4546,765
Greenwood24,30124,971
Greer54,61157,043
Greeson3,0923,154
Greger1,2741,085
Gregerson1,6881,717
Gregg25,45725,554
Greggs1,4261,573
Grego1,2381,126
Gregoire5,3875,757
Gregor4,1584,180
Gregorich1,1141,110
Gregorio3,7465,228
Gregory88,81091,384
Gregson2,0562,149
Greif1,3441,255
Greig2,4972,758
Greiner8,2408,935
Grell1,6431,898
Grella1,0511,026
Gremillion2,3612,380
Grenier6,4296,509
Grenz1,0031,050
Gresh1,1861,173
Gresham11,17311,412
Gress3,7683,850
Greve2,8032,857
Grewal2,6874,270
Grewe1,3281,372
Grey12,33812,680
Gribbin1,0821,096
Gribble3,8953,819
Grice8,4838,914
Grider6,6856,865
Gridley1,7971,891
Grieb1,0791,048
Griebel1,2641,371
Grieco3,5593,537
Griego7,8838,456
Grier13,09813,868
Gries1,9362,063
Grieser1,1881,243
Griess1,1551,135
Grieve2,1102,118
Griffen3,6393,495
Griffeth1,6381,792
Griffey2,9943,035
Griffie1,0351,086
Griffin190,636198,406
Griffing1,1881,144
Griffis7,8958,309
Griffith77,42978,260
Griffiths13,56314,805
Grigg4,6594,757
Griggs23,75624,819
Grigorian1,1011,240
Grigsby11,01711,501
Grijalva6,0077,678
Grill3,1373,246
Grillo6,2216,355
Grim7,2337,418
Grimaldi4,2584,349
Grimaldo3,9665,931
Grimes49,24550,245
Grimm21,75722,103
Grimmer1,8281,975
Grimmett3,6673,903
Grimshaw2,0242,160
Grimsley5,6785,848
Grinberg1,2181,261
Grinder1,3041,402
Grindle2,9643,046
Grindstaff3,8133,754
Griner3,9244,117
Grinnell3,4593,615
Grinstead2,4102,545
Grippo1,1871,205
Grisby1,2321,377
Grisham6,7966,798
Grissett2,1602,769
Grissom11,13111,563
Grist1,2031,224
Griswold10,39610,417
Grizzard1,8711,988
Grizzle4,1474,347
Groat1,8662,006
Grob1,6351,667
Grobe1,1861,006
Groce5,0745,351
Grochowski1,6501,697
Groen1,6931,907
Groesbeck1,2731,295
Groff9,7799,889
Grogan11,30211,400
Grogg2,0892,070
Groh3,9243,894
Groll1,2631,200
Grondin1,8231,851
Groner1,5201,518
Groom5,2015,114
Groomes1,0641,094
Grooms10,64011,045
Groover3,5893,678
Gros2,8412,947
Grose5,1695,285
Groseclose1,1601,156
Gross74,28574,503
Grosse2,1592,124
Grosser1,3071,049
Grossi2,5762,657
Grossman17,81117,484
Grossmann1,0571,322
Grosso4,0834,069
Grosvenor1,3541,371
Grosz1,5971,573
Grote4,1024,240
Groth6,5086,434
Grothe1,8271,800
Grounds1,7251,710
Grout1,9442,022
Grove21,96921,732
Grover16,55117,534
Groves24,26024,629
Grow5,2115,246
Grubaugh1,2161,195
Grubb14,74014,673
Grubbs15,45315,773
Grube4,4244,584
Gruber13,90314,131
Gruen1,2681,227
Grullon3,0084,492
Grund1,5351,550
Grundy3,6113,759
Gruner1,3271,164
Grunewald1,7771,738
Grunwald2,1232,356
Gruver3,0143,148
Gryder1,1081,068
Grzybowski1,5331,506

Starting with “Gu”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Gu3,0985,532
Guadagno1,1811,203
Guadalupe3,7044,877
Guadarrama3,5066,006
Guajardo11,14313,438
Gualtieri1,2681,298
Guaman1,3643,439
Guan4,0877,247
Guard1,5601,613
Guardado7,76912,656
Guardino1,0181,000
Guardiola2,2982,889
Guarino6,6326,775
Guarnieri1,2451,255
Guay3,1683,255
Gude1,2031,281
Gudino4,1815,847
Gue1,0281,271
Guel1,6072,192
Guenther9,5129,809
Guercio1,2371,328
Guerin6,1156,291
Guernsey2,2612,277
Guerra54,57570,071
Guerrera1,7371,908
Guerrero94,152128,677
Guerrier2,1803,372
Guerriero2,0952,734
Guertin3,0243,097
Guess7,5697,871
Guest9,3099,483
Guevara30,84446,454
Guevarra1,4882,216
Guffey6,9957,307
Guglielmo2,0082,078
Guice3,0112,990
Guida2,8052,974
Guidi1,2731,384
Guido6,3027,068
Guidroz1,5951,714
Guidry19,96720,600
Guilbeau1,6081,637
Guild2,7712,810
Guiles1,2201,088
Guilford2,6112,776
Guilfoyle1,6151,751
Guill1,7731,842
Guillaume2,4513,230
Guillen21,25730,153
Guillermo2,4693,393
Guilliams1,6831,909
Guillory14,35115,161
Guillot4,3714,457
Guilmette1,4041,419
Guimond1,8051,749
Guin2,6352,685
Guinan1,5951,727
Guinn12,64112,577
Guion1,0721,215
Guise1,3261,361
Guizar2,1442,951
Gula1,5491,935
Gulick3,5173,602
Gulino1,3701,311
Gulledge3,7723,810
Gullett4,0414,117
Gullette1,0491,183
Gulley9,98610,605
Gullickson2,3762,364
Gullion1,6281,758
Gullo2,2172,280
Gully1,9422,107
Gum2,6762,479
Gumbs1,6311,885
Gumm3,1762,812
Gump2,2892,460
Gundersen1,6881,831
Gunderson13,58313,742
Gundlach1,8581,816
Gundrum1,1971,327
Gundy1,1521,115
Gunkel1,0711,020
Gunn22,12023,524
Gunnell2,0552,276
Gunnells1,3471,535
Gunnels2,3052,264
Gunning3,1543,364
Gunter23,77524,513
Gunther8,0697,882
Guo6,05812,048
Gupta10,37619,057
Guptill1,2451,290
Gupton2,4522,456
Gurevich1,0811,225
Gurganus1,8821,966
Gurley8,0428,669
Gurney4,3114,547
Gurr1,0451,115
Gurrola5,2057,211
Gurule4,5964,915
Guse1,4611,502
Gusman4,0554,095
Guss2,4651,865
Gust3,3233,362
Gustafson26,43326,421
Gustavson1,6471,621
Gustin4,8624,832
Guth3,4743,453
Guthrie31,53031,956
Gutierres3,1673,090
Gutierrez212,905293,218
Gutknecht1,0681,050
Gutman2,7653,056
Gutowski2,7022,715
Gutshall1,6871,694
Guttman1,6621,826
Guy27,93428,852
Guyer5,0364,974
Guyette2,5382,585
Guymon1,2921,426
Guynn1,8221,854
Guyton7,6348,191
Guzik1,8031,760
Guzman118,390167,044
Guzzo1,8481,883

Starting with “Gw”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Gwaltney3,0592,997
Gwin4,8224,781
Gwinn4,6254,852
Gwyn2,1952,297
Gwynn3,2123,268

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.