Big List Of Last Names Beginning With K

Are you looking for a comprehensive list of last names beginning with “K”?

We’ve used the 2000 and 2010 U.S. Census to compile 964 surnames that start with the letter K and have at least one thousand bearers of the name.

In the table below, you’ll see the total number of bearers for the name in each census.

Can’t Find A Surname That You Know?

If you don’t find a name that you’re interested in, then use our surname ranking tool which doesn’t have the 1,000 threshold that we’ve imposed on this list.

It will show you where your last name ranks in the U.S. census.

You can learn more in our tutorial on how to check how unusual your last name is.

Index To Other Letters

ABCDEFG
HIJKLMN
OPQRSTU
VWXYZ

Last Names Starting With K

We’ve broken up this lengthy list by the first two letters to make it easier to scroll and scan.

Last names starting with “Ka”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Kaba1,1471,991
Kabat1,1381,079
Kabir1,0281,978
Kaczmarczyk1,1541,275
Kaczmarek3,9374,052
Kaczor1,6501,711
Kaczynski1,3561,377
Kadlec1,7621,884
Kaelin2,6052,590
Kafka1,7531,705
Kagan2,9182,925
Kahan1,9772,133
Kahl5,2135,215
Kahle3,1273,195
Kahler5,8535,881
Kahn14,57014,584
Kail1,5521,940
Kain4,6865,132
Kaiser32,56733,480
Kalb2,6082,853
Kale3,0943,864
Kaler1,5342,719
Kalil1,1461,223
Kalin1,5451,456
Kalina2,0271,987
Kalinowski3,8603,951
Kalis1,1231,125
Kalish2,4652,899
Kallas1,9853,770
Kallio1,0231,043
Kalman2,3163,927
Kaltenbach1,3211,348
Kam3,3583,749
Kamal1,6222,623
Kamara2,6276,288
Kamen1,0601,442
Kamin1,6162,455
Kaminski14,19014,152
Kaminsky4,2464,453
Kamm2,1612,202
Kammer2,0442,648
Kammerer3,4123,659
Kamp3,7214,131
Kampa1,0071,019
Kamps1,7401,749
Kan2,7053,005
Kandel1,2421,426
Kane48,52750,584
Kaneko1,0601,114
Kaneshiro2,4132,424
Kang23,56532,221
Kangas4,1774,776
Kania3,1114,092
Kann1,3471,370
Kanter2,6004,000
Kantner1,1331,173
Kantor3,8023,982
Kao5,3166,018
Kapadia1,7742,512
Kaplan29,41029,582
Kapoor2,2533,794
Kapp3,9573,974
Kappel2,4322,869
Kappes1,5601,624
Kappler1,2581,409
Kapur1,0531,428
Kara1,0691,308
Karam2,5813,401
Karas4,8945,858
Karch1,6031,506
Karcher2,9583,746
Karczewski1,0961,058
Kardos1,4031,499
Karg1,3581,244
Karim3,8535,729
Karimi1,3001,858
Karl6,1356,564
Karle1,2031,768
Karlin2,0482,493
Karls1,0781,242
Karlson1,7722,150
Karn2,0682,398
Karnes5,3856,333
Karns3,5494,133
Karol1,1431,127
Karp5,3595,577
Karpinski2,8402,731
Karr9,63510,324
Karras1,3991,343
Karst1,7671,958
Karsten1,9522,627
Kase1,4911,450
Kaser1,9121,696
Kash1,7292,030
Kaspar1,8981,954
Kasper10,00510,064
Kasprzak1,4151,455
Kasprzyk1,0201,000
Kass3,5233,796
Kassab1,2121,517
Kassel1,2621,278
Kast1,9782,048
Kasten3,9384,366
Kaster1,7972,453
Kastner4,0474,136
Kates3,7904,574
Kato4,5915,257
Katona1,5091,456
Kats1,3491,394
Katz30,61531,780
Katzman1,8721,906
Kauffman20,57622,353
Kaufman34,78634,844
Kaufmann6,6646,818
Kaul2,6714,128
Kaup1,3181,298
Kaur21,82548,753
Kautz3,8533,699
Kavanagh4,9695,301
Kavanaugh5,5255,611
Kawa1,0981,192
Kawakami1,2431,254
Kawamoto1,4661,379
Kawamura1,3301,330
Kawasaki1,2511,235
Kay23,18924,337
Kaya1,1561,455
Kaye8,7538,627
Kaylor5,1335,260
Kays2,8792,863
Kayser3,3913,454
Kazmierczak1,7201,782

Starting with “Ke”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Ke1,1431,890 
Kea1,4721,594 
Kean4,0724,408 
Keane10,62211,459 
Keaney1,0111,556 
Kear1,5602,252 
Kearney19,93820,706 
Kearns14,23415,136 
Kearse2,2612,583 
Keasler1,0661,053 
Keathley1,8551,955 
Keating16,39217,060 
Keaton8,3339,723 
Keck11,00111,186 
Kee9,1739,049 
Keeble1,1341,305 
Keebler1,2151,485 
Keech2,4352,888 
Keefe10,86311,028 
Keefer9,3919,552 
Keegan9,66210,354 
Keehn1,9672,011 
Keel8,2188,682 
Keele2,9963,661 
Keeler10,93011,546 
Keeley5,1665,578 
Keeling8,1008,938 
Keels2,2282,843 
Keely1,6422,033 
Keen17,32018,459 
Keenan19,27520,353 
Keene17,16117,711 
Keener13,04613,687 
Keeney8,8629,294 
Keenum1,0721,088 
Kees2,0342,154 
Keese1,5692,802 
Keesee3,1933,368 
Keesler1,6221,824 
Keesling1,3401,082 
Keeter2,2842,459 
Keeton9,3429,748 
Keever2,8083,386 
Keffer3,5293,493 
Kegler1,4322,179 
Kegley3,1333,391 
Kehl2,4652,514 
Kehler1,2631,327 
Kehoe7,6577,708 
Kehr1,5961,542 
Kehrer1,1101,080 
Keifer2,4992,309 
Keiffer1,1321,251 
Keil5,0426,603 
Keim6,5617,769 
Keiper1,8202,070 
Keiser6,8227,348 
Keisler1,0941,628 
Keister3,8244,560 
Keith46,74748,487 
Keithley2,4832,506 
Keitt1,3611,765 
Kelch2,2293,018 
Keleher1,2691,334 
Kelemen1,2951,344 
Kell5,1314,568 
Kellam4,0824,323 
Kellar4,3965,120 
Kelleher9,5359,714 
Kellen1,2851,312 
Kellenberger1,2211,251 
Keller94,30098,268 
Kellerman3,5674,252 
Kellett3,1093,513 
Kelley137,555140,693 
Kelliher2,1212,168 
Kelling1,4452,887 
Kellison1,1801,212 
Kellman1,1891,201 
Kellner4,3344,329 
Kellogg15,30215,317 
Kells1,2561,778 
Kellum5,6036,136 
Kelly260,385267,394 
Kelm2,5882,011 
Kelman1,0731,030 
Kelsay1,0791,164 
Kelsch1,7191,996 
Kelsey13,84914,456 
Kelso8,3608,671 
Kelson1,8782,062 
Keltner2,5242,576 
Kelton2,4082,717 
Kelty1,7372,024 
Kemble1,5341,859 
Kemmer1,4211,859 
Kemmerer2,3062,390 
Kemp44,70146,146 
Kemper10,33910,518 
Kempf6,2326,364 
Kempton3,1303,460 
Kendall29,52431,209 
Kendig1,4421,661 
Kendrick26,26627,915 
Kendricks1,6331,704 
Kenison1,0461,054 
Kenley1,0961,101 
Kenna1,7373,837 
Kennard4,6665,592 
Kenneally1,1941,287 
Kennedy171,636176,865 
Kennell1,7482,292 
Kennelly2,6013,358 
Kennemer1,2851,281 
Kenner3,8655,045 
Kennerly1,6421,715 
Kennett2,1833,521 
Kenney27,18927,759 
Kennington1,6541,743 
Kennison1,9912,320 
Kennon3,6364,053 
Kenny16,81117,429 
Kensinger1,3213,184 
Kent42,59744,325 
Kenton1,5881,529 
Kenworthy3,0563,248 
Kenyon12,62012,891 
Keo2,5123,223 
Keogh2,5582,612 
Keough4,4114,605 
Keown2,9502,965 
Kephart5,0485,390 
Kepler2,9723,157 
Kepley1,5601,709 
Keplinger1,9091,946 
Kepner2,0992,108 
Keppel1,1871,192 
Kepple1,2981,356 
Keppler2,0602,820 
Kerber2,6233,535 
Kerby3,8914,345 
Kercher1,2741,161 
Kerekes1,2511,293 
Kerins1,0021,006 
Kerley4,6405,342 
Kerlin1,8882,296 
Kern27,63428,547 
Kernan2,6693,284 
Kerner3,5834,001 
Kerney1,2501,613 
Kerns15,11315,614 
Kerr42,75844,711 
Kerrick1,0281,601 
Kerrigan5,4356,714 
Kerry1,8592,043 
Kersey8,0218,459 
Kersh1,4231,793 
Kershaw4,8195,109 
Kershner3,6224,219 
Kersten3,1323,669 
Kerstetter2,6102,721 
Kersting1,3601,390 
Kerwin3,5733,808 
Kesler5,9196,704 
Kesner1,8711,980 
Kessel3,9124,976 
Kessinger3,5404,170 
Kessler28,86929,064 
Kester6,5437,237 
Kesterson2,8352,952 
Kestler1,1991,030 
Kestner2,2302,358 
Ketcham4,0864,115 
Ketchum8,2298,407 
Ketner1,7912,715 
Ketron1,6571,841 
Ketter1,6972,709 
Ketterer2,2182,620 
Kettering1,2151,239 
Ketterman1,6573,029 
Kettle1,4692,092 
Kettler2,2663,424 
Kettner1,2541,374 
Key31,88233,501 
Keyes16,02018,252 
Keys17,76318,899 
Keyser7,6367,978 

Starting with “Kh”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Kha1,0381,408 
Khalid1,7523,046 
Khalil4,5786,983 
Khalsa1,3181,366 
Khan46,71376,171 
Khang1,7843,411 
Khanna1,9103,049 
Khatib1,0671,332 
Khatri1,1501,991 
Khouri1,0871,173 
Khoury4,8335,753 
Khuu1,4441,949 

Starting with “Ki”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Kibbe1,8871,878 
Kibby1,2571,306 
Kibler5,5275,849 
Kick1,2211,262 
Kicklighter1,3621,435 
Kidd31,88633,186 
Kidder6,5896,746 
Kidney1,1921,250 
Kidwell8,9709,006 
Kiefer10,75611,141 
Kieffer6,2916,656 
Kiehl1,8141,902 
Kiel4,3775,146 
Kiely2,7742,868 
Kienzle1,0531,125 
Kier1,9542,780 
Kiernan5,6685,966 
Kies1,5401,586 
Kiesel2,1582,913 
Kiesling1,4871,758 
Kifer1,6831,597 
Kiger4,0134,484 
Kight4,4464,992 
Kiker2,4573,197 
Kilbourn1,2691,379 
Kilbourne1,5272,364 
Kilbride1,2091,275 
Kilburn3,9194,290 
Kilby4,3634,412 
Kilcoyne1,2281,322 
Kilduff1,2301,336 
Kile4,7555,234 
Kiley5,4636,639 
Kilgo1,2201,255 
Kilgore21,26421,627 
Kilian2,8173,065 
Kilkenny1,2101,295 
Kill1,2941,221 
Killam1,4901,647 
Killebrew2,7052,892 
Killeen2,9933,146 
Killen3,7264,151 
Killgore1,1621,177 
Killian11,94712,717 
Killinger1,9732,815 
Killingsworth4,5824,686 
Killion4,6264,960 
Killough2,6442,650 
Kilmer5,2295,799 
Kilpatrick13,83214,087 
Kilroy2,2892,371 
Kim194,067262,352 
Kimball22,99023,293 
Kimbell1,7401,743 
Kimber3,0803,838 
Kimberlin2,3362,391 
Kimberling1,2971,336 
Kimberly2,3902,078 
Kimble17,13818,040 
Kimbler1,3971,639 
Kimbrel1,3231,337 
Kimbrell5,8876,016 
Kimbro2,7502,854 
Kimbrough11,29012,034 
Kime2,7223,076 
Kimes2,6833,042 
Kimmel9,81310,528 
Kimmell1,1661,195 
Kimmons1,9131,988 
Kimpel1,1211,506 
Kimrey1,1781,161 
Kimsey2,4062,408 
Kimura3,7354,059 
Kin1,3701,739 
Kinard6,5837,035 
Kincade2,7923,033 
Kincaid17,83318,075 
Kincannon1,1981,314 
Kincer1,4021,582 
Kinch1,7351,888 
Kincheloe1,6731,669 
Kinchen2,5632,916 
Kind1,5651,574 
Kindel1,0721,872 
Kinder10,08310,539 
Kindig1,4211,599 
Kindle3,5854,109 
Kindred4,5924,763 
Kindt1,3611,407 
Kiner1,1261,219 
King438,986465,422 
Kingery4,7414,952 
Kinghorn1,0041,146 
Kingrey1,0721,224 
Kingsbury6,2006,325 
Kingsley7,9178,043 
Kingston6,3957,033 
Kinkade2,6952,807 
Kinkead1,7111,774 
Kinlaw1,9052,164 
Kinley2,9694,105 
Kinman2,2592,843 
Kinnaird1,4251,390 
Kinnaman1,4201,795 
Kinnard2,6682,961 
Kinne2,4493,437 
Kinnear1,6251,998 
Kinner1,5781,917 
Kinney30,95631,558 
Kinnison1,8451,851 
Kinoshita1,3001,249 
Kinsel1,2711,060 
Kinsella4,0744,179 
Kinser4,9855,720 
Kinsey15,35716,102 
Kinsler1,6562,428 
Kinsley2,7962,996 
Kinslow2,1702,210 
Kinsman2,6033,521 
Kintner1,2861,276 
Kintz1,6321,675 
Kinyon1,4671,746 
Kinzel1,3931,382 
Kinzer2,7382,820 
Kinzie1,3031,313 
Kiper1,1341,100 
Kipp5,9785,978 
Kirby52,47353,767 
Kirch1,5501,818 
Kircher3,2623,765 
Kirchhoff1,7111,851 
Kirchner9,69110,044 
Kirchoff2,2592,213 
Kirk52,05654,394 
Kirkbride1,7971,851 
Kirkendall2,8522,914 
Kirkendoll1,3861,530 
Kirker1,2421,316 
Kirkham3,9334,121 
Kirkland28,93730,283 
Kirkley2,0842,197 
Kirkman5,8136,197 
Kirkpatrick26,15526,251 
Kirksey5,2305,654 
Kirkwood7,9778,227 
Kirn1,3601,297 
Kirsch8,6308,764 
Kirschbaum1,8231,852 
Kirschner4,0944,517 
Kirst1,0721,663 
Kirtley2,6552,786 
Kirton1,3521,791 
Kirven1,2471,506 
Kirwan2,2942,424 
Kirwin1,2901,329 
Kiser17,69318,674 
Kish8,3668,725 
Kisling1,2551,250 
Kisner3,2683,405 
Kiss3,6013,990 
Kissane1,0601,094 
Kissel3,8674,756 
Kissell2,0052,322 
Kissinger5,2926,455 
Kissner1,0281,116 
Kist1,1621,383 
Kistler5,5746,742 
Kistner2,7412,701 
Kitchen14,47815,170 
Kitchens10,32110,647 
Kitchin1,2091,241 
Kite4,9625,457 
Kitson1,9082,201 
Kitt2,1282,900 
Kittel1,2392,203 
Kittelson1,4471,606 
Kitterman1,8122,719 
Kittle4,1994,253 
Kittleson1,5571,707 
Kittredge1,7491,741 
Kittrell3,9524,140 
Kitts4,2795,045 
Kitzman1,2271,241 
Kitzmiller2,1792,216 
Kivett1,4991,786 
Kizer4,8925,116 

Starting with “Kl”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Klaas1,1871,289
Klar1,1751,641
Klass1,4981,710
Klassen3,6454,084
Klatt4,2394,580
Klaus5,3315,328
Klawitter1,2561,323
Kleber1,1481,095
Kleckner2,2942,713
Klee2,3912,440
Kleeman1,3711,175
Kleiber1,1261,146
Kleiman2,2643,009
Klein79,68581,471
Kleinberg1,0471,004
Kleine1,4591,450
Kleiner2,3622,566
Kleinhans1,1681,264
Kleinman3,2573,383
Kleinsasser1,4211,009
Kleinschmidt2,9162,863
Kleist1,4851,532
Klem2,0002,365
Kleman1,1651,052
Klemm2,9742,982
Klemme1,2291,258
Klemp1,1261,126
Klenk1,2271,079
Klepper1,9872,245
Klett1,2611,203
Kleven1,6211,872
Klick1,6512,019
Kliewer1,6061,640
Klima2,0542,168
Klimas1,0041,032
Klimek3,4203,492
Kline44,90045,390
Klinedinst1,0781,161
Klinefelter1,2471,273
Kling7,1837,713
Klingbeil1,3261,291
Klingenberg1,2631,268
Klingensmith3,3323,551
Klinger9,3199,179
Klingler3,3223,668
Klink3,4174,059
Klock2,4792,413
Klocke1,1631,207
Klopfenstein1,4981,604
Klopp2,1122,073
Klos2,2412,479
Klose1,4511,470
Kloss2,9162,945
Kloster1,5041,474
Klosterman2,2892,363
Klotz6,0276,021
Kluck1,8801,837
Kluesner1,2411,356
Klug6,0236,041
Kluge2,1432,216
Klump1,5421,529
Klumpp1,2091,300
Kluth1,0391,051
Kluttz1,1641,174

Starting with “Km”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Kmetz1,6341,579
Kmiec1,0021,053

Starting with “Kn”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Knaack1,1781,262
Knabe1,0641,103
Knapik1,3901,399
Knapp41,26741,771
Knarr1,4681,461
Knaub1,5131,570
Knauer2,1352,171
Knauf1,3621,366
Knauff1,1641,154
Knaus1,9532,047
Knauss2,2312,212
Knebel1,4591,523
Knecht5,3365,452
Knee1,4141,606
Kneeland2,1512,236
Knell1,1701,210
Knepp3,7884,398
Knepper3,5413,930
Knerr1,5791,578
Knick1,0481,004
Knickerbocker2,7762,834
Knight131,860136,713
Knighten3,5043,759
Knighton4,7715,139
Knights1,8231,994
Knipe1,5391,713
Knipp2,6552,709
Knisely1,7091,849
Knisley3,1133,273
Knittel1,2001,254
Knobel1,1681,237
Knoblauch1,6101,670
Knobloch2,3782,282
Knoll9,4049,608
Knoop1,3641,422
Knop1,8281,786
Knopf2,5342,556
Knopp4,0684,103
Knorr4,1974,333
Knott14,00814,622
Knotts7,0447,232
Knouse1,5771,618
Knowles27,38028,460
Knowlton7,9318,157
Knox42,93744,742
Knuckles2,4422,519
Knudsen8,8779,104
Knudson7,1967,278
Knudtson1,6171,665
Knupp1,6431,594
Knuth3,7313,927
Knutsen2,0422,358
Knutson16,56016,910

Starting with “Ko”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Ko10,48313,312
Kobayashi3,7723,845
Kober2,2602,826
Kobus1,1561,206
Koch47,28649,395
Kochan1,3591,365
Kocher5,9006,308
Kochis1,1371,118
Kocian1,0561,085
Kocsis1,6891,727
Koehl1,3681,570
Koehler19,03719,368
Koehn8,7009,559
Koeller1,6472,539
Koelling1,0431,075
Koelsch1,0151,019
Koen1,3671,355
Koenen1,0101,069
Koenig21,60622,499
Koepke3,0553,106
Koepp1,7501,733
Koeppel1,1531,221
Koeppen1,1481,292
Koerber1,7231,488
Koerner5,4645,928
Koester7,0367,380
Koga1,2091,146
Kogan2,7033,102
Koger3,4093,660
Kogut1,5961,600
Koh2,8933,595
Kohan1,1041,578
Kohl9,0419,303
Kohler16,47716,686
Kohli1,5032,150
Kohlman1,1781,179
Kohls2,0002,110
Kohn9,0069,701
Kohout1,3001,362
Kohr1,4571,520
Kohut2,0932,002
Kok1,4081,622
Kolakowski1,3721,370
Kolar3,9504,413
Kolb11,64411,705
Kolbe1,8131,906
Kole1,3111,376
Kolesar1,8201,835
Koll1,2711,282
Kollar2,6073,019
Koller5,7996,792
Kollman1,3302,558
Kolman1,1081,043
Kolodziej2,2692,265
Kolstad1,2611,281
Komar1,6821,685
Kondo1,5852,542
Konecny1,0691,108
Konen1,4241,416
Kong11,04014,165
Konieczny1,6771,740
Koning1,4361,436
Konkel1,4731,490
Konkle1,0241,123
Konkol1,0651,108
Kono1,2541,211
Konopka2,4372,447
Konrad2,9823,052
Kontos1,2571,621
Konz1,2371,247
Koo3,8704,923
Koob1,1161,139
Koon5,6605,638
Koonce5,6985,870
Koons5,5655,442
Koontz10,37310,538
Koop2,3512,468
Koopman2,4652,417
Kopacz1,3031,358
Kopec2,6232,639
Kopecky2,0762,034
Kopf2,4242,415
Kopp10,91211,175
Koppel1,2131,273
Korb2,4482,287
Koren1,7361,772
Korman2,8993,488
Korn5,3285,442
Kornegay4,4134,702
Kort1,2131,610
Korte4,2824,436
Korth2,5513,156
Kos1,6211,669
Kosek1,0781,135
Koser1,3381,270
Kosinski2,5892,646
Koski5,6555,288
Koss6,8828,544
Kost3,1613,522
Koster6,1376,580
Kostka1,2911,280
Kot1,2231,511
Kotch1,0811,065
Koth1,1361,159
Kothari1,2372,071
Kotowski1,3371,321
Kott1,8421,746
Kottke1,4111,402
Kotz1,1981,204
Kouba1,4671,443
Koury1,7221,664
Kovac2,4652,795
Kovacevic1,0271,256
Kovach9,1309,040
Kovacs8,7759,072
Koval4,5784,855
Kovar2,4242,473
Kovarik1,4981,525
Kowal4,2904,337
Kowalczyk5,4255,615
Kowaleski1,1531,073
Kowalewski2,7042,718
Kowalik1,3801,435
Kowalski18,13418,077
Kowalsky1,5351,538
Koza1,4761,469
Kozak7,6727,495
Kozar1,4131,407
Kozel1,5701,555
Koziol3,1833,194
Kozlowski10,36310,358
Kozma1,2391,294

Starting with “Kr”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Kracht1,1741,175
Kraemer7,5037,726
Krafft1,1651,211
Kraft21,57922,035
Krahn2,3902,741
Krajewski3,4263,416
Kral2,9203,112
Krall3,5713,980
Kramer63,02363,936
Kramp1,1851,433
Krantz6,0556,436
Kranz4,9225,141
Krapf1,2671,375
Krasner1,0111,017
Kratochvil1,1791,204
Kratz4,3735,231
Kratzer3,4843,490
Kraus18,10719,028
Krause34,34534,722
Krauss6,8156,865
Kraut1,2141,073
Kravetz1,0471,232
Kravitz2,8632,938
Krawczyk3,4153,516
Krawiec1,0761,194
Krebs10,95111,067
Krebsbach1,2731,260
Kreft1,0731,175
Kreger3,4454,111
Krehbiel1,4031,442
Kreider4,6755,365
Kreidler1,0731,050
Krein1,0851,057
Kreiner1,2481,147
Kreis1,7101,757
Kreiser1,6201,593
Kreitzer1,4451,509
Krejci1,7411,789
Krell2,3852,913
Kremer7,1607,784
Krenek1,0501,035
Krenz1,6331,584
Krepps1,1361,160
Kreps1,9921,901
Kresge1,9881,961
Kress7,2697,528
Kretschmer1,0361,069
Kretz1,1491,112
Kretzer1,0681,095
Kreutzer2,2082,223
Krick2,9173,720
Krider1,4661,338
Kriebel1,5851,533
Krieg4,2434,314
Kriegel1,1541,098
Krieger10,70411,521
Krier2,5083,090
Krikorian1,3231,439
Krill1,3501,228
Kriner1,6902,093
Kring1,7592,263
Krise1,1161,045
Krishnan2,0473,810
Kriss1,3031,462
Krist1,1321,056
Kristensen1,0141,111
Kristoff1,1441,098
Kriz1,5451,459
Kroeger4,3354,402
Kroeker1,2061,313
Kroening1,5151,547
Kroger1,6891,758
Krogh1,6071,561
Krogman1,3391,409
Krohn5,8805,969
Krol3,7814,025
Kroll10,73111,098
Krom1,3851,699
Kromer2,2242,375
Kron2,1442,351
Krone2,4073,253
Kroner1,0531,048
Kroon1,1451,291
Kropf2,2692,490
Kropp3,3653,500
Krouse3,1423,759
Krout1,8271,899
Krueger36,69436,743
Krug7,8717,827
Kruger13,59913,898
Kruk1,5461,724
Krull3,8184,111
Krum1,7742,032
Krumm2,2372,242
Krupa4,0064,073
Krupp2,9542,989
Kruse20,01920,584

Starting with “Ku”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Ku3,7554,888
Kuan1,1951,280
Kuang2,0713,767
Kuba1,0201,063
Kubacki1,1351,124
Kubala1,2821,269
Kubat1,1951,193
Kube1,0921,115
Kubiak3,5813,674
Kubicek1,1111,212
Kubicki1,0101,029
Kubik2,9452,838
Kubo1,1921,112
Kubota1,3411,287
Kucera4,1714,058
Kuch1,1321,104
Kuchar1,2491,277
Kucharski2,4322,487
Kuchta1,8991,925
Kuck1,6021,625
Kuczynski1,5281,559
Kudla1,0101,002
Kue1,2421,818
Kuebler2,2832,244
Kuehl4,9704,918
Kuehn7,1397,181
Kuehne1,5111,647
Kuehner1,3071,246
Kuester1,9351,890
Kugel1,1011,080
Kugler4,0014,015
Kuhar1,0731,081
Kuhl5,6625,872
Kuhlman6,0376,078
Kuhlmann2,8772,981
Kuhn30,34231,776
Kuhns6,7107,055
Kuhr1,1061,102
Kuiper2,2682,412
Kuipers1,3441,534
Kujawa3,0163,039
Kujawski1,2221,198
Kukla1,7621,718
Kula2,1903,012
Kulas1,7872,195
Kulesza1,0851,166
Kulick1,8842,521
Kulig1,0421,118
Kulik2,2462,137
Kulikowski1,2101,231
Kulkarni2,0834,506
Kull2,3962,701
Kulp4,7174,681
Kulpa1,1481,122
Kumar14,51725,986
Kumm1,0651,115
Kummer2,7823,354
Kump1,4971,627
Kunde1,2101,245
Kung2,7273,113
Kunkel9,3759,488
Kunkle4,5714,682
Kunst1,0271,095
Kuntz10,78810,848
Kunz9,5309,953
Kunze3,3203,351
Kuo6,5707,426
Kuper1,6011,650
Kupfer1,1761,190
Kurek1,7051,703
Kurian1,4432,163
Kurland1,2681,741
Kurowski1,6721,717
Kurt1,2191,542
Kurth4,4944,951
Kurtz23,48824,216
Kurz3,8493,874
Kush1,4471,409
Kushner4,2884,323
Kuss1,6031,700
Kuster2,0191,963
Kuta1,1581,212
Kutcher1,1171,118
Kutz3,8993,930
Kuykendall9,6239,841
Kuzma2,7202,588

Starting with “Kw”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Kwak3,6784,652
Kwan7,9068,965
Kwiatkowski6,3426,377
Kwok4,6525,458
Kwon9,40513,235
Kwong5,0375,637

Starting with “Ky”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Kyle17,75018,721
Kyler1,6732,077
Kyles3,9744,911
Kyser3,1113,056
Kyte1,1981,230
Kyzer1,3881,427

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.