Big List Of Last Names Beginning With M

Are you looking for a comprehensive list of last names beginning with “M”?

We’ve used the 2000 and 2010 U.S. Census to compile 2,111 surnames that start with the letter M and have at least one thousand bearers of the name.

In the table below, you’ll see the total number of bearers for the name in each census.

Can’t Find A Surname That You Know?

If you don’t find a name that you’re interested in, then use our surname ranking tool which doesn’t have the 1,000 threshold that we’ve imposed on this list.

It will show you where your last name ranks in the U.S. census.

You can learn more in our tutorial on how to check how popular or uncommon your last name is.

Index To Other Letters

ABCDEFG
HIJKLMN
OPQRSTU
VWXYZ

Last Names Starting With M

We’ve broken up this lengthy list by the first two letters to make it easier to scroll and scan.

Last names starting with “Ma”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Ma19,03028,452 
Maag2,5462,678 
Maas9,4109,285 
Maass1,8321,856 
Mabe6,8776,939 
Maberry1,4631,546 
Mabie1,6671,615 
Mabrey2,1682,185 
Mabry12,50812,846 
Mac1,8592,321 
Macaluso4,5224,542 
Macarthur3,8744,006 
Macaulay2,2192,560 
Macauley1,7111,537 
Macbeth1,0191,068 
Macchia1,1851,185 
Macdonald45,78246,717 
Macdougall4,1434,296 
Macdowell1,4431,431 
Mace12,11412,222 
Macedo5,7978,433 
Macek1,5781,592 
Macey2,2572,479 
Macfarland1,7771,826 
Macfarlane4,4374,605 
Macgregor5,0645,161 
Mach4,7705,047 
Macha1,0851,148 
Machado18,42923,170 
Machen1,9842,077 
Machin1,6301,971 
Machuca4,4926,351 
Macias46,73962,227 
Maciejewski2,4952,590 
Maciel8,40711,500 
Macintosh2,3532,359 
Macintyre2,6042,774 
Mack67,15471,056 
Mackall1,2471,366 
Mackay9,2489,886 
Macke2,1962,399 
Mackenzie13,17413,733 
Mackey29,71830,749 
Mackie6,5106,686 
Mackiewicz1,3501,423 
Mackin4,0254,051 
Mackinnon4,0034,199 
Mackintosh1,0451,198 
Mackley1,2721,767 
Macklin6,5927,140 
Macko1,8712,023 
Maclachlan1,1571,205 
Maclaren1,2351,378 
Maclean7,1277,504 
Maclellan1,0521,001 
Maclennan1,2011,290 
Macleod7,5427,886 
Maclin2,3562,673 
Macmillan5,5535,688 
Macneil2,8653,003 
Macneill1,5081,553 
Macomber3,6664,047 
Macon6,5927,008 
Macphee1,0681,145 
Macpherson5,4645,579 
Macrae2,2842,330 
Macri2,6582,637 
Macy5,2175,203 
Maday1,2411,364 
Maddalena1,0561,099 
Madden34,47235,438 
Maddock2,5632,574 
Maddocks1,0511,070 
Maddox34,97036,250 
Maddux4,4854,448 
Maddy1,7061,809 
Mader5,3215,434 
Madera7,1609,583 
Madere1,0801,087 
Madero1,4601,625 
Madewell1,6421,738 
Madigan5,6705,707 
Madison26,54828,411 
Madonia1,1771,194 
Madonna1,6561,658 
Madore2,5322,658 
Madrid20,83425,854 
Madrigal19,63227,033 
Madril1,1201,242 
Madriz1,0351,440 
Madsen16,42517,364 
Madson2,9913,116 
Maeda2,2452,181 
Maes5,6406,033 
Maese1,1141,160 
Maestas7,8308,296 
Maez1,5811,648 
Maffei2,1692,187 
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Magallanes6,2948,852 
Magallon3,7745,387 
Magana27,57139,105 
Magdaleno5,7807,956 
Magee26,03127,720 
Mager3,4972,980 
Magers2,4462,463 
Maggard6,3596,625 
Maggi1,5321,473 
Maggio5,8365,877 
Maggiore1,0861,085 
Magill5,3255,692 
Maginnis1,0281,489 
Maglio1,6121,789 
Maglione1,4211,407 
Magnan1,1091,153 
Magner2,7182,911 
Magness2,9293,036 
Magno2,2562,642 
Magnus2,1772,291 
Magnuson7,9577,980 
Magnusson1,8441,996 
Magoon2,0202,086 
Magro1,1061,102 
Magruder3,1043,119 
Maguire15,85316,713 
Magwood1,0951,167 
Magyar2,0852,098 
Mah2,5532,571 
Mahabir1,0221,242 
Mahaffey7,9968,079 
Mahan14,93715,375 
Mahaney2,7622,949 
Mahar3,2463,302 
Maharaj2,0452,787 
Maher22,50323,222 
Mahle1,1461,151 
Mahler5,1675,222 
Mahmood3,5255,384 
Mahmoud2,0743,342 
Mahmud1,0251,649 
Mahn2,3051,768 
Mahnke1,7041,817 
Mahon9,3279,441 
Mahone3,4993,956 
Mahoney39,44040,397 
Mahony1,8951,976 
Mahr1,8841,831 
Mahurin1,5381,561 
Mai12,02717,445 
Maida1,8532,084 
Maiden3,4783,905 
Maier13,92914,135 
Mailhot1,0751,105 
Maillet1,4731,603 
Mailloux2,0222,122 
Main12,63112,776 
Maine3,4433,589 
Maines4,0524,196 
Mainor1,1211,173 
Mains3,8544,010 
Maio1,6771,862 
Maiorano1,2951,358 
Mair2,4502,516 
Maisonet1,8732,305 
Maitland3,0903,256 
Maize1,2891,292 
Majano1,4562,116 
Majerus1,1821,276 
Majeski1,5511,550 
Majewski5,1095,126 
Majka1,6561,571 
Major19,79120,977 
Majors9,4809,747 
Mak4,2835,170 
Makar1,1731,236 
Makela1,3371,642 
Maker1,6452,038 
Maki9,1559,190 
Makin1,6112,538 
Makowski3,9573,942 
Makris1,4551,524 
Malagon2,0893,115 
Malak1,0111,131 
Malan1,3782,007 
Malatesta1,3091,358 
Malave4,1785,278 
Malbrough1,2011,271 
Malchow1,1271,120 
Malcolm9,64310,618 
Malcom3,5703,680 
Maldonado88,016121,526 
Male1,7031,773 
Malec1,7241,819 
Malecki1,8101,751 
Malek4,4594,780 
Maley4,8694,651 
Malhotra1,9353,206 
Malick1,5901,986 
Malik10,37614,925 
Malin3,9884,365
Malinowski5,8335,895
Malkin1,5922,117
Malkowski1,1771,195
Mall1,7281,682
Mallard5,6026,583
Mallari1,4361,575
Mallery1,7452,050
Mallet1,6191,997
Mallett6,5846,556
Mallette2,7362,931
Malley3,9403,986
Mallon4,8745,188
Mallonee1,0261,017
Mallory16,98717,578
Mallow1,7941,652
Malloy16,05616,546
Malm2,1292,188
Malmberg1,3431,393
Malo2,2592,316
Malone69,25771,286
Maloney30,43430,671
Maloof1,4301,518
Malott3,1273,289
Maloy4,7865,068
Malpass1,4111,488
Maltby1,7491,744
Maltese1,8971,887
Malveaux1,4861,719
Maly2,3192,543
Man4,4254,010
Manahan2,1712,673
Manalo2,4623,571
Manasco1,0071,141
Mance2,3402,310
Mancera1,5262,424
Mancha2,7833,248
Manchester5,0785,182
Mancia2,2914,089
Mancilla5,4677,908
Mancillas2,0502,751
Mancini10,88111,382
Mancino1,4401,578
Mancuso9,6599,711
Mandel6,5326,703
Mandelbaum1,1411,241
Mandell3,3473,337
Manders1,7811,901
Mandeville2,6602,737
Mandrell1,1121,093
Mandujano3,9836,133
Maner1,9691,896
Manes3,0553,127
Maness8,0658,095
Maney3,3613,355
Manfredi2,4602,501
Mang1,9572,354
Mangan5,7566,315
Mangano2,3232,525
Mangels1,2261,276
Manger1,3311,721
Manges1,5641,816
Mangham1,2261,331
Mangini1,6661,336
Mangino1,4391,551
Mangione1,6091,568
Mango1,7591,710
Mangold4,0444,088
Mangrum4,0624,270
Mangual1,4561,772
Mangum9,2719,515
Mangus2,6262,739
Manhart1,0761,232
Mani1,3592,212
Maniaci1,2361,308
Manigault1,7792,016
Manion4,9245,099
Manis4,5234,696
Maniscalco2,8903,021
Manjarrez2,2413,179
Manke2,0171,966
Mankin1,8812,263
Mankowski1,1121,141
Manley25,15925,136
Manly1,4891,511
Mann81,02283,510
Manna2,8013,437
Manners1,9752,164
Manney1,0721,174
Manning72,06974,949
Mannino3,5273,857
Mannion2,9273,111
Mannix2,0712,598
Manno2,6642,644
Mannon1,5891,738
Manns5,9216,312
Manor3,1383,432
Manos2,8942,970
Manrique2,7233,847
Manriquez5,9348,119
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Mans1,3221,383 
Mansell3,4983,506 
Mansfield18,49818,725 
Manske1,9221,856 
Manson8,0907,663 
Mansour4,8356,291 
Mansur1,6161,810 
Mantel1,0501,071 
Manthei1,1221,059 
Manthey2,0362,177 
Mantilla1,5461,898 
Mantle1,2521,685 
Mantooth2,1522,243 
Mantz2,0932,055 
Manuel24,22727,529 
Manus2,5612,635 
Manwaring1,3811,526 
Manz2,1002,183 
Manzanares5,2497,480 
Manzano6,6709,608 
Manzella2,3132,671 
Manzer1,3301,309 
Manzi2,7402,668 
Manzo10,59513,635 
Mao4,0475,565 
Mapes5,4845,456 
Maple4,2924,585 
Maples10,55910,603 
Mapp4,6014,749 
Mar4,3275,375 
Mara2,9022,956 
Marable3,1663,514 
Maradiaga1,2632,584 
Marano3,1523,701 
Marasco2,4932,532 
Maravilla3,7475,669 
Marble5,3975,796 
Marburger1,6861,766 
Marbury2,0502,316 
Marc1,0711,456 
Marcano3,2494,256 
Marcantel1,4261,441 
Marcantonio1,1391,190 
Marceau1,6151,695 
Marcel1,8351,829 
Marcelin1,2201,953 
Marcelino1,4412,372 
Marcell1,0961,381 
Marcella1,0701,024 
Marcello2,4882,810 
Marcellus1,7442,108 
Marcelo1,5892,361 
March10,55310,719 
Marchan1,4302,184 
Marchand6,2516,610 
Marchant5,3115,834 
Marchbanks1,5091,601 
Marchese6,4836,670 
Marchetti4,0794,272 
Marchi1,1791,230 
Marchione1,1451,248 
Marchman1,1501,093 
Marcial2,9334,670 
Marciano2,6452,929 
Marciniak2,6372,647 
Marco2,7983,082 
Marconi2,6202,712 
Marcos3,2635,052 
Marcotte5,7715,923 
Marcoux2,4882,507 
Marcucci1,5441,611 
Marcum15,92516,246 
Marcus17,36017,671 
Marcy2,6702,558 
Marden2,2992,375 
Marder1,1301,016 
Mardis3,0993,378 
Marek7,5178,042 
Marenco1,1781,595 
Mares12,04114,931 
Maresca1,8061,849 
Maresh1,1441,119 
Marez2,7733,056 
Margiotta1,0481,077 
Margolin1,0711,304 
Margolis4,2714,181 
Margulies1,1651,181 
Mari1,4351,546 
Maria3,8804,500 
Mariani4,1174,573 
Mariano7,1119,091 
Maricle1,2971,360 
Marie2,3952,812 
Marin31,78643,904 
Marine3,2993,676 
Marinelli4,4504,483 
Marinello1,5191,459 
Mariner1,3761,262 
Marines1,0911,266 
Marinez1,7602,343 
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Maring1,2421,329 
Marini3,4343,752 
Marino30,73531,687 
Marion14,36414,777 
Mariotti1,1771,229 
Maris1,8581,986 
Mariscal6,4018,368 
Mark15,91614,265 
Markarian1,6151,775 
Markel4,0314,126 
Marker5,9386,438 
Markert1,8562,065 
Markey5,2255,435 
Markham12,76313,137 
Markiewicz2,3372,317 
Markin1,2651,102 
Markland2,3942,829 
Markle5,4015,893 
Markley7,1767,581 
Markman1,1331,135 
Marko2,6452,701 
Markovic1,1981,465 
Markovich2,8612,786 
Markowitz4,3624,435 
Markowski3,3453,509 
Marks48,28149,177 
Markus3,5723,649 
Markwell1,3981,362 
Marlar1,5671,620 
Marlatt2,2532,427 
Marler6,5847,058 
Marlette1,0891,562 
Marley6,0756,220 
Marlin5,4155,602 
Marlow13,18513,205 
Marlowe6,3186,543 
Marmol1,4671,956 
Marmolejo3,8285,221 
Marmon1,7351,511 
Maron1,4461,284 
Marone1,4941,618 
Maroney4,2174,390 
Marotta4,2584,491 
Marple2,5802,579 
Marquardt8,3988,749 
Marquart2,4362,792 
Marques6,3867,520 
Marquette2,4882,652 
Marquez79,951107,533 
Marquina1,1221,820 
Marquis8,4498,737 
Marr10,36510,724 
Marra5,5266,065 
Marrero16,78321,109 
Marriott5,0515,547 
Marro1,5181,812 
Marron4,5585,129 
Marrone3,6963,818 
Marroquin12,87419,661 
Marrow3,2833,656 
Marrs5,7405,658 
Marrufo2,7973,626 
Mars4,5234,384 
Marsala1,5081,576 
Marsden4,4994,718 
Marsh60,99962,304 
Marshall177,213183,922 
Marshburn1,7971,887 
Marsico1,2861,325 
Marson1,5581,616 
Marston6,1276,535 
Marta1,0701,203 
Marte6,0908,867 
Martel8,3629,056 
Martell9,56811,158 
Martelli1,4981,943 
Martello2,1962,334 
Marten2,8723,666 
Martens9,74910,096 
Marth1,4911,413 
Marti4,0324,860 
Martin672,711702,625 
Martindale6,9706,962 
Martine2,3972,227 
Martineau4,4255,006 
Martinek1,5881,800 
Martinelli4,8955,099 
Martines8,0419,363 
Martinez775,0721,060,159 
Martini6,9887,612 
Martino12,88913,128 
Martins9,06211,751 
Martinsen1,5901,910 
Martinson7,6398,048 
Marton1,5041,499 
Martone2,6172,751 
Martorana1,2531,244 
Marts1,2931,265 
Martucci2,7032,797 
Marty4,6934,848 
Martyn1,5581,613 
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Martz8,4338,250 
Marvel3,8913,862 
Marvin10,37510,310 
Marx9,40411,716 
Mary2,2151,547 
Marzan1,1191,310 
Marzano1,5701,618 
Marzullo1,3511,377 
Mas1,2741,513 
Mascarenas2,2872,563 
Mascaro1,3951,439 
Mascia1,0381,079 
Mascorro2,3963,077 
Masek1,2551,224 
Maselli1,3951,544 
Maser1,9372,230 
Mash3,9031,987 
Mashburn6,6756,688 
Masi3,0123,083 
Masiello1,3281,366 
Mask3,2633,395 
Maske1,6461,878 
Maskell1,1211,279 
Maslowski1,3491,390 
Mason155,484160,213 
Mass2,7182,588 
Massa5,6516,111 
Massaro4,9065,089 
Masse3,4953,753 
Massenburg1,4921,704 
Massengale3,0943,128 
Massengill3,3593,478 
Massey53,45955,595 
Massie10,52510,920 
Massingill2,0542,092 
Masson2,7182,813 
Mast12,86915,932 
Masten2,6402,813 
Master2,2022,735 
Masters23,10623,533 
Masterson11,67312,117 
Mastin3,7264,085 
Maston1,6571,878 
Mastrangelo2,3632,482 
Mastro1,7171,698 
Mastroianni1,8791,977 
Masucci1,3171,309 
Masuda1,7831,672 
Mata34,88848,120 
Matamoros2,6434,044 
Matarazzo1,4891,504 
Matchett2,0131,968 
Mate1,0151,071 
Mateer1,3761,384 
Mateo8,54013,746 
Mateos1,0251,526 
Matera1,2631,235 
Mathai1,3161,618 
Mathena1,4121,490 
Matheney1,4881,702 
Matheny8,3698,595 
Mather6,6027,621 
Matherly2,4792,593 
Matherne3,3323,442 
Mathers3,7243,860 
Mathes6,4686,553 
Matheson7,3027,585 
Mathew9,31113,808 
Mathews50,60851,592 
Mathewson3,3363,299 
Mathias8,2868,851 
Mathieson1,6371,900 
Mathieu4,8325,483 
Mathis51,79654,217 
Mathisen1,2731,255 
Mathison4,1714,316 
Mathur1,5221,881 
Matias7,29511,635 
Matis1,3071,495 
Matlack1,1841,219 
Matlock12,01712,599 
Matney5,2075,518 
Matos16,81921,258 
Matranga1,1091,059 
Matson12,10012,320 
Matsuda2,1262,038 
Matsui1,0441,059 
Matsumoto4,5204,486 
Matsumura1,1111,026 
Matsuoka1,0361,008 
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Matt4,2404,337 
Matta4,2215,610 
Matte2,2902,819 
Mattei1,6641,830 
Matteo1,9562,078 
Matter2,8512,870 
Mattera1,7671,845 
Mattern4,4274,705 
Mattes2,7023,007 
Matteson6,9497,148 
Matthes1,8451,870 
Matthew6,4866,436 
Matthews124,839131,303 
Matthias2,3352,560 
Matthies1,6121,719 
Mattia1,6372,025 
Mattice2,6222,786 
Mattie1,2811,572 
Mattila1,3191,395 
Mattingly14,66115,050 
Mattioli1,0921,113 
Mattis2,5162,744 
Mattison7,0837,485 
Mattix1,1491,029 
Mattocks1,9212,129 
Mattoon1,3131,359 
Mattos3,3904,260 
Mattox9,88110,099 
Mattson15,82516,203 
Matula1,9422,274 
Matus3,2553,952 
Matuszak1,3511,369 
Matuszewski1,2871,293 
Matute2,0353,892 
Matyas1,2081,188 
Matz5,1235,143 
Matzen1,0891,048 
Matzke2,0321,865 
Mau2,5373,042 
Mauch2,1572,329 
Mauck2,8952,863 
Mauer3,1693,292 
Mauger1,4511,236 
Maughan3,1073,494 
Mauk3,4223,733 
Maul3,1273,185 
Mauldin9,71310,011 
Maule1,4951,673 
Maultsby1,0681,125 
Mauney2,5312,547 
Maupin6,0606,051 
Maurer20,33320,707 
Maurice3,5743,919 
Mauricio3,4575,371 
Mauriello1,2701,283 
Mauro7,4837,722 
Maury1,3821,451 
Maus3,9303,997 
Mauser1,1911,110 
Maust1,7371,816 
Mavis1,1371,059 
Mawhinney1,0161,088 
Max2,9622,769 
Maxey10,46110,584 
Maxfield5,4555,987 
Maxie2,7273,322 
Maxim1,4581,731 
Maxon2,4903,044 
Maxson4,5774,573 
Maxwell65,77967,961 
May101,726103,306 
Maya7,22710,313 
Maybee1,0281,062 
Mayberry14,06014,326 
Maye4,0124,356 
Mayen1,1461,934 
Mayer39,11139,555 
Mayers5,5926,076 
Mayes24,85325,256 
Mayeux1,5671,622 
Mayfield29,13629,805 
Mayhall1,5551,531 
Mayhew8,7549,085 
Mayhue1,0191,064 
Mayhugh1,4711,449 
Mayle4,5884,773 
Maynard35,64836,460 
Mayne4,0154,068 
Maynes2,2312,308 
Maynor4,4344,732 
Mayo33,12635,228 
Mayor2,1342,450 
Mayoral1,2241,753 
Mayorga6,8649,659 
Mays38,91440,408 
Mayse1,6021,540 
Maysonet1,0881,420 
Mayton1,5161,559 
Mayville1,2171,197 
Mayweather1,3011,445 
Maza1,6252,036 
Mazariegos2,7535,255 
Maze4,6174,742 
Mazer1,3741,095 
Maziarz1,0731,123 
Mazon1,7862,138 
Mazur8,7218,733 
Mazurek2,9102,945 
Mazurkiewicz1,0961,148 
Mazyck1,4011,514 
Mazza8,0788,043 
Mazzarella1,7981,933 
Mazzei1,7851,876 
Mazzella2,1072,214 
Mazzeo2,2542,284 
Mazzola3,8423,885 
Mazzone2,3262,264 
Mazzoni1,1551,141 

Starting with “Mc”

To my fellow Celtic readers, I apologize for the formatting of these surnames. Often, the name should have capitalization after the Mc e.g. McAdam.

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Mcabee3,9014,049 
Mcadam2,0582,117 
Mcadams11,45511,547 
Mcadoo3,5073,580 
Mcafee11,85512,371 
Mcaleer2,2582,342 
Mcalexander1,5391,579 
Mcalister11,43311,665 
Mcallister28,58629,544 
Mcalpin3,0633,071 
Mcalpine3,5983,714 
Mcanally3,9594,136 
Mcandrew4,1104,129 
Mcandrews2,4542,477 
Mcaninch1,7671,831 
Mcanulty1,2361,261 
Mcardle5,3635,424 
Mcarthur12,15212,683 
Mcatee4,6574,739 
Mcateer2,0402,124 
Mcauley3,9464,186 
Mcauliffe5,6455,733 
Mcavoy4,6914,715 
Mcbain1,3991,226 
Mcbean1,3481,679 
Mcbeath1,0101,018 
Mcbee7,1057,011 
Mcbeth2,9923,004 
Mcbrayer3,4343,452 
Mcbride60,87463,899 
Mcbroom4,5274,573 
Mcbryde1,9482,137 
Mcburney2,0291,988 
Mccabe29,52330,401 
Mccafferty5,0925,147 
Mccaffery2,1642,265 
Mccaffrey8,0788,181 
Mccaig1,2121,162 
Mccain17,93319,032 
Mccaleb2,7302,802 
Mccalister1,4001,534 
Mccall41,23143,483 
Mccalla2,7083,326 
Mccallister7,7698,545 
Mccallum9,89710,229 
Mccammon3,4013,478 
Mccampbell1,4931,435 
Mccandless5,1105,149 
Mccane1,2871,313 
Mccann34,69235,408 
Mccants5,6026,270 
Mccardell1,1291,180 
Mccardle1,9032,047 
Mccarley4,0024,106 
Mccarroll3,0863,246 
Mccarron3,5203,609 
Mccart2,1392,364 
Mccarter9,2629,849 
Mccarthy81,03582,950 
Mccartney13,01113,615 
Mccarty35,71836,944 
Mccarver2,3432,424 
Mccarville1,0821,082 
Mccary2,6022,635 
Mccaskey1,3661,319 
Mccaskill5,4665,857 
Mccasland1,8971,876 
Mccaslin4,5974,709 
Mccaughey1,5351,598 
Mccauley23,92624,743 
Mccaulley1,4921,622 
Mccausland1,6031,697 
Mccaw2,3012,438 
Mccawley1,1191,077 
Mccay2,6512,607 
Mcchesney3,5493,590 
Mcclain45,56048,165 
Mcclaine1,0021,110 
Mcclanahan10,04710,407 
Mcclane1,0581,040 
Mcclary5,6226,070 
Mcclaskey1,4541,417 
Mcclay2,2782,208 
Mcclean2,9943,183 
Mccleary6,3736,554 
Mccleery1,7571,782 
Mcclellan24,98626,060 
Mcclelland13,61014,092 
Mcclendon17,61418,857 
Mccleskey1,7201,822 
Mcclintic1,2831,356 
Mcclintock8,9069,141 
Mcclinton5,3685,816 
Mcclish1,1911,249 
Mccloskey10,58210,756 
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Mccloud15,12515,783 
Mccloy1,6121,648 
Mccluney1,0621,116 
Mcclung9,1859,456 
Mcclure46,50547,742 
Mcclurg3,1973,314 
Mccluskey6,0506,301 
Mcclusky1,2681,341 
Mccolgan1,1621,203 
Mccoll1,4541,615 
Mccollister1,2161,282 
Mccollom1,4311,589 
Mccollough4,1294,269 
Mccollum19,34119,990 
Mccomas4,6484,812 
Mccomb5,5775,616 
Mccombs8,9279,134 
Mcconkey2,4402,688 
Mcconnell39,20339,754 
Mcconville2,5992,743 
Mccook1,3701,559 
Mccool7,1987,259 
Mccord17,21617,875 
Mccorkle8,2078,529 
Mccormack17,07417,449 
Mccormick62,66363,649 
Mccorvey1,1271,222 
Mccourt4,0444,206 
Mccowan4,0944,510 
Mccown4,8525,000 
Mccoy106,481110,744 
Mccracken18,97519,287 
Mccrady1,3631,500 
Mccrae2,5112,754 
Mccraney1,8802,015 
Mccranie1,3641,409 
Mccrary11,78212,204 
Mccraw5,4025,561 
Mccray25,30028,024 
Mccrea5,9716,320 
Mccready4,1824,296 
Mccreary8,1058,298 
Mccree2,6222,931 
Mccreery2,3102,481 
Mccreight1,3591,394 
Mccrimmon1,7731,824 
Mccrory5,6165,689 
Mccroskey2,2872,286 
Mccubbin2,1382,265 
Mccubbins1,1011,200 
Mccue7,9928,250 
Mccuen1,7301,849 
Mccuiston1,0121,025 
Mccullar2,3232,412 
Mccullen2,1582,324 
Mccullers1,4501,594 
Mcculley5,5605,450 
Mcculloch8,0218,244 
Mccullough44,12345,852 
Mccullum2,8273,302 
Mccully3,0103,256 
Mccumber2,4092,647 
Mccune9,3159,549 
Mccurdy12,04412,463 
Mccurley2,5582,665 
Mccurry7,4337,590 
Mccusker3,3983,574 
Mccutchen3,9324,146 
Mccutcheon8,8949,230 
Mcdade6,7877,119 
Mcdaniel86,31788,728 
Mcdaniels6,9077,256 
Mcdavid2,9963,092 
Mcdermott29,44030,528 
Mcdevitt7,3087,425 
Mcdill1,0671,059 
Mcdole1,6291,671 
Mcdonagh1,9562,086 
Mcdonald176,094180,497 
Mcdonell2,0312,075 
Mcdonnell13,89214,309 
Mcdonough21,34021,739 
Mcdougal7,0117,139 
Mcdougald2,8903,122 
Mcdougall6,2586,655 
Mcdougle1,9212,085 
Mcdow1,5031,614 
Mcdowell47,52649,217 
Mcduff1,3411,302 
Mcduffee1,0651,026 
Mcduffie9,47910,125 
Mcduffy1,2611,222 
Mceachern4,0784,133 
Mceachin1,2801,431 
Mcelfresh2,2372,237 
Mcelhaney3,6913,853 
Mcelligott1,6961,739 
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Mcelrath2,9813,120 
Mcelroy24,06424,668 
Mcelveen3,6833,740 
Mcelwain3,0033,060 
Mcelwee3,5203,602 
Mcelyea1,9632,008 
Mcentee2,6632,852 
Mcentire3,9464,115 
Mcentyre1,1911,048 
Mcevoy5,4995,713 
Mcewan2,4322,652 
Mcewen7,4207,610 
Mcfadden30,20531,839 
Mcfall7,4867,602 
Mcfalls2,3712,433 
Mcfarland40,24441,300 
Mcfarlane8,1609,319 
Mcfarlin4,2954,471 
Mcfee2,0892,068 
Mcferren1,0121,033 
Mcferrin1,4211,389 
Mcgaha3,6873,787 
Mcgahan1,4621,476 
Mcgahee1,5271,613 
Mcgahey1,2941,341 
Mcgann3,7313,853 
Mcgarity2,0532,048 
Mcgarrity1,0981,132 
Mcgarry6,9076,982 
Mcgarvey3,9273,945 
Mcgary3,0283,154 
Mcgaugh1,1721,167 
Mcgaughey2,9903,050 
Mcgaughy1,2031,308 
Mcgaw1,0091,012 
Mcgeary1,2231,267 
Mcgee71,92574,542 
Mcgeehan1,5081,597 
Mcgehee5,7125,749 
Mcgeorge1,8081,751 
Mcgettigan1,0181,073 
Mcghee21,72723,461 
Mcgill26,35427,330 
Mcgillicuddy1,0151,086 
Mcgillivray1,2111,302 
Mcgilvray1,0331,133 
Mcginley6,4356,851 
Mcginn5,7455,955 
Mcginness1,5381,612 
Mcginnis26,57826,953 
Mcginty5,9366,084 
Mcgirt1,3671,534 
Mcgivern1,1191,058 
Mcglasson1,0421,047 
Mcglaughlin1,0391,126 
Mcglone3,4193,527 
Mcglothin1,3211,475 
Mcglothlin3,7423,984 
Mcglynn3,8724,200 
Mcgoldrick2,8532,882 
Mcgonagle2,0242,647 
Mcgonigal1,7341,803 
Mcgonigle1,6521,274 
Mcgough4,9675,150 
Mcgovern16,73917,257 
Mcgowan31,66933,340 
Mcgowen3,8463,825 
Mcgown1,1641,128 
Mcgrady3,8413,819 
Mcgrail2,1552,210 
Mcgrane1,8252,034 
Mcgrath34,03134,871 
Mcgraw20,70421,614 
Mcgreevy2,2392,270 
Mcgregor14,96915,614 
Mcgrew8,9889,354 
Mcgriff5,4365,789 
Mcgruder3,2133,444 
Mcguckin1,3691,432 
Mcguffey1,3481,433 
Mcguffin1,9811,943 
Mcguigan3,4893,646 
Mcguinness4,3334,342 
Mcguire62,11664,327 
Mcguirk2,0771,884 
Mcgurk1,8051,779 
Mchale6,2676,391 
Mchargue1,3931,371 
Mchenry11,36911,660 
Mchone1,9351,911 
Mchugh18,20618,422 
Mcilroy1,1031,151 
Mcilvain1,1911,268 
Mcilwain2,8593,002 
Mcinerney4,3464,473 
Mcinnes1,2731,168 
Mcinnis7,3917,933 
Mcintire10,40110,566 
Mcintosh40,45342,379 
Mcinturff1,4831,453 
Mcintyre42,33543,842 
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Mcisaac1,1811,230 
Mciver5,3265,457 
Mcjunkin1,5291,525 
Mckain1,9852,431 
Mckamey1,1701,219 
Mckay36,94838,681 
Mckean4,9135,314 
Mckechnie1,2991,337 
Mckee43,55544,137 
Mckeehan2,5352,650 
Mckeel1,7131,860 
Mckeen2,1812,370 
Mckeever7,4337,647 
Mckeithan1,2831,363 
Mckellar2,6872,921 
Mckelvey6,8707,043 
Mckelvy1,3291,407 
Mckendrick1,0821,139 
Mckenna26,18927,293 
Mckenney6,8627,265 
Mckenny1,0781,200 
Mckenzie55,08459,595 
Mckeon7,2557,283 
Mckeown7,1997,357 
Mckernan2,7303,144 
Mckey1,6141,637 
Mckibben4,6314,958 
Mckie2,6142,886 
Mckiernan1,9702,097 
Mckillip1,9642,013 
Mckillop1,0721,142 
Mckim3,7323,790 
Mckinley23,12424,000 
Mckinney80,61683,616 
Mckinnie2,5282,910 
Mckinnis2,0362,155 
Mckinnon14,56615,450 
Mckinsey1,6761,610 
Mckinstry2,8783,015 
Mckinzie3,6783,929 
Mckissack1,3301,349 
Mckissick2,7982,892 
Mckittrick1,8811,908 
Mcknight32,38634,055 
Mckown3,5183,554 
Mckoy6,8257,820 
Mclachlan1,7451,893 
Mclain16,97817,152 
Mclamb3,0553,106 
Mclane5,3135,640 
Mclaren5,6155,968 
Mclarty1,3651,410 
Mclaughlin73,12874,816 
Mclaurin7,4978,045 
Mclawhorn1,1831,174 
Mclean40,87143,260 
Mclellan6,1226,318 
Mclelland1,6181,682 
Mclemore10,44810,850 
Mclendon8,0798,453 
Mclennan2,2572,425 
Mcleod29,42330,769 
Mcleroy1,5771,595 
Mclin2,2902,459 
Mcloud1,1921,308 
Mcloughlin4,4344,661 
Mcmackin1,1441,123 
Mcmahan14,07114,368 
Mcmahon38,55739,411 
Mcmanis1,2201,327 
Mcmann2,6642,694 
Mcmanus22,90323,909 
Mcmaster6,6236,744 
Mcmasters2,7882,912 
Mcmath1,9052,003 
Mcmeans1,6581,666 
Mcmenamin1,8101,905 
Mcmichael7,2717,392 
Mcmillan38,89640,237 
Mcmillen10,24410,371 
Mcmiller1,6661,911 
Mcmillian11,01211,765 
Mcmillin5,1525,323 
Mcmillion3,3523,415 
Mcmillon2,9133,146 
Mcminn4,8804,993 
Mcmonagle1,1331,238 
Mcmorris2,8103,049 
Mcmorrow1,7421,833 
Mcmullan2,4842,615 
Mcmullen19,99820,545 
Mcmullin5,0175,119 
Mcmurray9,4929,824 
Mcmurry3,7263,687 
Mcmurtrey1,3061,402 
Mcmurtry2,4942,606 
Mcnab1,6351,656 
Mcnabb9,6069,935 
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Mcnair15,29916,595 
Mcnally15,76816,039 
Mcnamara25,89626,534 
Mcnamee5,5265,825 
Mcnary2,5292,529 
Mcnatt2,7882,807 
Mcnaughton4,1104,287 
Mcneal19,32120,778 
Mcnealy1,6681,791 
Mcnear1,6101,630 
Mcneel1,1921,262 
Mcneeley1,4041,432 
Mcneely11,23511,350 
Mcnees1,3801,422 
Mcneese3,0583,223 
Mcneil33,23934,368 
Mcneill18,27219,152 
Mcneilly1,5061,662 
Mcnelis1,3061,301 
Mcnelly1,5231,526 
Mcnerney2,4102,400 
Mcnett1,6271,721 
Mcnew4,3214,304 
Mcnichol1,1451,260 
Mcnicholas1,9171,925 
Mcnichols2,1152,181 
Mcniel2,0512,009 
Mcniff1,3941,431 
Mcninch1,0791,098 
Mcnish1,1411,228 
Mcnitt1,1791,172 
Mcnulty13,08013,483 
Mcnutt9,0429,232 
Mcpartland1,5101,516 
Mcpeak3,5763,625 
Mcpeek2,3272,383 
Mcpeters1,2401,303 
Mcphail5,0915,333 
Mcphee3,9804,065 
Mcpheeters1,1151,126 
Mcpherson34,76336,125 
Mcphillips1,7701,877 
Mcpike1,0841,075 
Mcquade4,2874,430 
Mcquaid2,4372,515 
Mcquay1,7391,828 
Mcqueary1,7641,901 
Mcqueen18,70119,760 
Mcquillan2,4442,535 
Mcquillen1,9322,035 
Mcquinn1,5321,514 
Mcquiston2,2932,329 
Mcrae17,20318,156 
Mcray1,0171,022 
Mcree1,6921,810 
Mcreynolds7,4247,373 
Mcroberts3,5673,726 
Mcroy1,7201,772 
Mcshan1,1741,272 
Mcshane4,8415,006 
Mcsherry1,9541,900 
Mcsorley1,6741,788 
Mcspadden2,3992,526 
Mcswain5,9806,213 
Mcsweeney3,6393,807 
Mctaggart2,0692,191 
Mctigue1,2271,306 
Mcvay7,8118,086 
Mcveigh2,9352,983 
Mcvey8,7888,848 
Mcvicker3,6613,738 
Mcwaters1,1981,179 
Mcwhirter2,7972,846 
Mcwhorter9,1859,312 
Mcwilliams20,13520,523 

Starting with “Me”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Meacham6,1156,190 
Mead21,91922,727 
Meade21,26422,091 
Meader1,9602,201 
Meador10,17410,292 
Meadors3,5953,709 
Meadows42,88444,500 
Meads2,2502,155 
Meagher5,6195,784 
Mealer1,2861,268 
Mealey1,7031,897 
Meals1,0581,032 
Mealy1,2791,364 
Meaney1,8701,958 
Means15,80816,203 
Meany1,0761,096 
Meares1,3601,415 
Mears9,7069,988 
Meas1,4521,929 
Mease2,2842,376 
Meaux2,4442,560 
Mebane1,7721,833 
Mecca1,7921,762 
Mecham3,3323,962 
Meche1,8972,002 
Mechling1,3051,346 
Meck1,5321,369 
Meckley1,4651,323 
Medcalf1,2311,202 
Medders2,0012,196 
Medeiros18,12119,031 
Medel3,1054,620 
Medellin4,7386,231 
Meder1,2201,130 
Mederos2,1402,875 
Medford4,0264,099 
Medina139,353188,497 
Medley13,15213,630 
Medlin10,51110,750 
Medlock6,0136,416 
Medrano29,38640,261 
Medved1,3581,298 
Mee2,1702,191 
Meece3,0243,016 
Meehan14,34814,630 
Meek14,54914,970 
Meeker8,3948,781 
Meekins3,1353,347 
Meeks28,42629,457 
Meers1,1461,193 
Meese1,8571,901 
Mefford3,7503,875 
Meggs1,0201,061 
Mehaffey1,5801,645 
Mehl2,9192,936 
Mehr1,2981,415 
Mehring1,0521,027 
Mehta9,69114,342 
Mei4,7947,867 
Meidinger1,1811,493 
Meier24,88625,486 
Meighan1,1221,242 
Meigs1,4501,347 
Meikle1,6501,752 
Meiners2,0062,148 
Meinert1,5331,347 
Meinhardt1,4541,568 
Meinke1,4681,445 
Meis1,4581,430 
Meisel1,8541,858 
Meiser1,2991,565 
Meisner3,3853,454 
Meissner4,1164,097 
Meister7,4237,885 
Meixner1,1781,205 
Mejia66,534104,057 
Mejias3,4994,472 
Mejorado1,0481,307 
Melamed1,0561,244 
Melancon6,2586,496 
Melanson4,5394,608 
Melara2,0203,157 
Melby2,5272,762 
Melcher4,7454,772 
Melchior1,2741,322 
Melchor5,4988,319 
Meldrum2,1722,332 
Mele4,0264,165 
Melendez42,13956,230 
Melendrez3,5444,703 
Melero1,2461,627 
Melfi1,0291,039 
Melgar5,3039,106 
Melgarejo1,0661,822 
Melgoza3,8795,211 
Meli1,4961,910 
Melia1,8982,509 
Melick1,2001,092 
Melillo2,6012,757 
Melin2,1302,339 
Melius1,1321,148 
Mell1,7391,371 
Mellen2,7933,076 
Meller1,2691,163 
Mellin1,0411,020 
Mellinger3,4783,818 
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Mello11,26311,670 
Mellon4,4044,628 
Mellor3,5603,647 
Mellott4,4554,552 
Melnick2,9452,864 
Melnik1,4101,689 
Melnyk1,1731,496 
Melo6,7439,731 
Melone1,6551,432 
Meloy1,3741,272 
Melrose1,3041,316 
Melson7,1205,054 
Melton48,59450,069 
Meltzer3,3413,216 
Melville4,1194,355 
Melvin19,52320,008 
Melzer1,5201,516 
Membreno1,6042,898 
Mena14,29919,522 
Menard10,97311,543 
Menchaca6,6188,169 
Mendel2,5742,642 
Mendell1,1261,302 
Mendelsohn1,9962,096 
Mendelson2,4802,439 
Mendenhall9,98810,213 
Mendes8,03410,162 
Mendez112,736161,717 
Mendieta3,0764,630 
Mendiola7,98010,752 
Mendivil1,9332,474 
Mendola1,1691,197 
Mendonca3,1573,654 
Mendosa3,2683,568 
Mendoza168,567242,771 
Menefee4,3864,695 
Menendez9,04511,609 
Meneses5,6958,548 
Menezes1,3251,241 
Meng3,8375,729 
Menge1,1061,047 
Mengel2,1442,271 
Menges1,7581,837 
Menjivar4,8198,622 
Menke4,4634,498 
Menne1,0371,051 
Menon1,6242,938 
Mensah2,1534,209 
Mensch1,4061,406 
Menser1,0281,036 
Mentzer3,2963,410 
Menz1,3701,386 
Menzel2,6162,553 
Menzies2,0462,064 
Meola1,6071,651 
Mera1,5862,206 
Meraz6,1068,616 
Mercadante1,1011,092 
Mercado46,43760,761 
Merced2,6533,233 
Mercedes2,7864,272 
Mercer33,79734,431 
Merchant13,42114,692 
Mercier7,7538,149 
Merck1,6191,645 
Mercurio4,5144,528 
Meredith23,93724,679 
Mericle1,2731,296 
Merida2,7014,411 
Merideth1,8891,966 
Merino7,48011,684 
Meriwether1,9161,942 
Merk1,1561,109 
Merkel6,5776,991 
Merkle3,5903,791 
Merkley1,7011,908 
Merle1,1221,302 
Merlin1,1521,519 
Merlino2,3632,647 
Merlo2,6973,122 
Merlos1,1141,886 
Mero1,5101,750 
Merola1,9351,793 
Merrell8,4148,809 
Merriam2,7202,787 
Merrick8,3608,629 
Merrifield3,5343,596 
Merrill31,75832,620 
Merriman8,6569,085 
Merritt44,62645,594 
Merriweather4,4634,793 
Merrow1,3971,457 
Merry3,6983,704 
Merryman3,8493,843 
Mershon1,8111,999 
Merson1,1411,034 
Merten1,7901,769 
Mertens4,0174,375 
Mertes1,6731,728 
Mertz7,8057,841 
Merwin2,6002,662 
Merz4,2744,321 
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Mesa11,34113,566 
Meserve1,5131,521 
Messenger5,8246,022 
Messer19,81920,306 
Messerly1,0711,223 
Messerschmidt1,0831,189 
Messersmith2,2222,209 
Messick6,3496,441 
Messier4,1954,413 
Messina12,62612,717 
Messing2,3802,530 
Messinger4,1184,436 
Messmer2,9702,933 
Messner4,7935,039 
Mestas2,1662,375 
Meszaros1,7761,808 
Metcalf23,54023,946 
Metcalfe4,4614,725 
Metheny2,0062,072 
Methvin1,0231,089 
Metivier1,3171,451 
Metoyer2,0212,276 
Metro1,1151,075 
Mettler3,0133,250 
Metts3,6343,896 
Metz20,01020,366 
Metzgar1,3481,326 
Metzger20,38620,771 
Metzler6,6126,657 
Metzner1,1741,134 
Meunier2,5632,641 
Meurer1,7951,804 
Meuse1,0381,004 
Meyer149,664150,895 
Meyers56,74457,127 
Meyerson1,4281,452 
Meza37,66253,230 

Starting with “Mi”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Miah1,3142,456
Mian1,2361,735
Miano1,5311,643
Miao1,0531,677
Micek1,2231,220
Miceli4,6234,708
Michael39,36940,736
Michaelis3,1083,222
Michaels16,69617,528
Michaelson3,7793,950
Michalak3,7743,983
Michalec1,0191,080
Michalek2,1351,991
Michalik1,6411,687
Michalowski1,3671,416
Michalski6,8666,914
Michaud14,40814,910
Michel21,48725,578
Michell2,3972,705
Michels6,9017,225
Michelson3,2283,153
Michener1,7661,768
Michie1,3741,417
Mick5,3055,299
Mickel2,1382,281
Mickelsen1,5332,322
Mickelson7,4057,267
Mickens4,9805,339
Mickey4,2824,012
Mickle3,7024,141
Mickler1,0471,047
Mickles1,2161,193
Middaugh2,4432,541
Middendorf2,0192,284
Middlebrook2,6312,695
Middlebrooks4,2574,643
Middleton40,70842,578
Midgett2,8892,930
Midgette1,3761,462
Midgley1,3421,393
Midkiff4,5824,523
Miedema1,2921,340
Miele3,6953,668
Mielke5,4225,482
Mier3,5463,910
Miera1,2671,594
Miers1,8851,860
Mifflin1,1431,172
Migliaccio1,4831,545
Migliore2,2132,286
Mignone1,1861,147
Miguel7,28210,861
Mihalik1,4171,346
Mijares2,5603,259
Mika2,4102,451
Mike3,4583,930
Mikel2,4522,514
Mikell2,6023,048
Mikels1,1641,286
Mikesell3,2783,415
Mikhail1,4132,105
Mikkelsen2,0322,150
Mikkelson2,2892,383
Miklos1,3151,231
Mikolajczyk1,0761,166
Mikos1,0561,081
Mikula2,3142,310
Mikulski1,1741,181
Mikus1,0991,093
Milam11,55411,787
Milan5,3186,268
Milani1,4211,416
Milano5,1505,609
Milazzo2,9212,885
Milburn7,7547,871
Milby2,0951,859
Miles81,93384,942
Milewski2,7582,646
Miley6,9307,365
Milford3,1643,140
Milian2,1685,181
Militello2,1122,129
Milks1,3981,403
Mill8,0953,518
Millan9,12710,733
Millar6,1686,883
Millard12,62212,843
Millay1,1941,248
Milledge1,0391,141
Millen3,7494,737
Millender1,3491,636
Miller1,127,8031,161,437
Millet3,4574,631
Millett3,5923,834
Millette2,2592,492
Millhouse1,6351,631
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Millican3,7103,779
Milligan21,88722,416
Millikan1,6721,699
Milliken5,6355,857
Millikin1,3121,349
Milliman1,8441,905
Milliner2,1912,415
Milling1,0871,067
Millington2,5062,741
Million2,9873,233
Milliron2,0862,161
Millis2,2692,358
Millman2,6502,688
Millner2,8492,917
Mills147,909151,942
Millsap4,4904,685
Millsaps3,1113,267
Millspaugh1,2301,273
Millward1,3601,600
Millwood2,3022,496
Milne6,0556,258
Milner11,79012,153
Milnes1,1071,198
Milo2,3802,689
Milone1,7261,939
Milsap1,1281,181
Milstead3,1403,117
Milstein1,1061,174
Miltenberger1,2781,446
Milton19,89920,703
Mimms1,7771,740
Mims18,24819,139
Min5,0286,982
Mina2,4223,122
Minard3,0343,106
Minardi1,0081,036
Minaya1,7332,425
Mincey5,2335,839
Minch1,9782,010
Minchew1,5941,716
Mincy1,1051,162
Minder1,4191,429
Minear1,1561,209
Mineo1,4401,366
Miner20,62721,439
Mines3,3453,193
Ming4,4343,764
Mingle1,2411,477
Mingo4,3254,899
Mingus1,7461,803
Minich1,7501,951
Minick2,5242,677
Minier1,4621,696
Minix2,1122,552
Minjares1,1191,334
Minjarez1,4331,743
Mink5,5905,922
Minks1,6491,630
Minner1,9352,027
Minnich4,1794,369
Minnick7,5257,581
Minnis2,9543,216
Mino1,0201,061
Minogue1,1351,260
Minor29,63430,702
Minott1,0811,268
Minshew1,1211,128
Minson1,0121,075
Minter9,82810,301
Minto1,3241,802
Minton13,66713,737
Mintz5,9015,853
Minyard2,3082,477
Mir1,4222,097
Mira1,4141,870
Mirabal2,3122,896
Mirabella1,4081,512
Mirabile1,1401,147
Miracle5,9246,291
Miraglia1,5271,495
Miramontes6,8418,884
Miranda67,64693,628
Mire2,6022,924
Mireles12,86317,186
Miron2,2662,739
Mirza3,2344,831
Misch1,1091,145
Misenheimer1,0361,066
Miser1,2921,322
Mishler3,4453,569
Mishoe1,1201,158
Mishra1,5444,372
Miskell1,2061,280
Misner3,2253,395
Mister1,2151,211
Mistretta2,6162,585
Mistry2,4663,710
Mitcham2,1822,237
Mitchel6,1615,570
Mitchell367,433384,486
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Mitchem4,5504,965
Mitchener1,0031,125
Mitchum3,6513,827
Mitra1,2061,958
Mitten1,2221,348
Mitton1,5361,727
Mitts1,8941,915
Mitzel1,8591,891
Miura1,3601,329
Mix5,8415,344
Mixon12,15412,394
Mixson1,5151,562
Miyamoto2,1972,159
Miyashiro1,7111,671
Mize11,87311,908
Mizell5,2325,429
Mizelle1,4131,423
Mizer1,6341,648
Mizrahi1,6712,190

Starting with “Mo”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Mo2,3613,983
Moak2,3372,416
Moates1,2251,113
Moats5,5565,778
Mobbs1,0961,090
Moberg2,7702,871
Moberly2,1732,173
Mobley27,64829,065
Moccia1,1041,096
Mock15,20815,847
Moctezuma2,0733,735
Mode1,0201,035
Modesto1,2871,800
Modi1,8793,085
Modica2,5342,655
Modlin2,4362,515
Mody1,0501,269
Moe10,74011,150
Moeller13,09413,915
Moen7,8958,138
Moffat3,1173,143
Moffatt4,3774,542
Moffet1,0051,015
Moffett11,52411,853
Moffit1,2701,288
Moffitt9,65210,070
Mogensen1,2211,218
Mohamed12,49927,972
Mohammad3,6285,639
Mohammed9,58515,132
Mohan4,4406,188
Mohler6,2246,506
Mohn3,3163,129
Mohney1,7401,766
Mohr17,15317,180
Mohs1,0351,072
Moir2,1342,085
Moise3,1354,230
Mojarro1,1141,440
Mojica10,80314,737
Mok2,1342,707
Molano1,2431,441
Molden1,6901,968
Moldenhauer1,9951,920
Moldovan1,0891,362
Mole1,3921,393
Moler1,8581,949
Moles2,7412,778
Molina70,21196,979
Molinar3,0643,577
Molinari2,8443,019
Molinaro2,9592,984
Moline3,1693,296
Molino1,5521,505
Molitor3,5853,712
Moll6,8447,131
Moller4,0644,209
Mollett1,5951,654
Mollica1,7821,900
Mollohan1,0751,120
Molloy6,9867,238
Molnar8,4788,586
Moloney2,8202,967
Molter1,5831,800
Molyneux1,0081,081
Momin1,4052,935
Monaco8,0548,198
Monaghan7,6137,968
Monahan15,05815,533
Monarrez2,3172,860
Moncada6,0968,574
Moncayo1,4832,006
Moncrief4,4524,665
Monday5,1855,379
Mondello1,2231,314
Mondesir1,2521,946
Mondragon12,06318,620
Mondy1,0141,158
Monette2,8973,385
Money6,2616,420
Mong3,1232,307
Monge5,7648,418
Mongeon1,0121,034
Monger2,1472,397
Mongillo1,0361,126
Mongold1,2561,300
Monica1,3661,231
Monico1,1201,318
Moniz5,6665,775
Monje1,4361,669
Monk11,20712,103
Monks2,4302,527
Monn1,1191,155
Monnier1,0231,163
Monnin1,1781,220
Monreal4,3345,698
Monroe53,47555,136
Monroy9,21514,673
Monsen1,2161,416
Monsivais1,6882,632
Monson9,97010,425
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Montag1,7672,002
Montagna1,3851,585
Montague10,72011,258
Montalbano3,2603,245
Montalbo1,0691,021
Montalto1,3811,534
Montalvo18,08523,454
Montana4,2174,744
Montanaro1,0661,298
Montanez12,48216,281
Montano21,11027,276
Monte4,2574,560
Monteiro5,2936,965
Monteith2,9903,114
Montejano2,4123,263
Montejo1,0321,687
Monteleone3,3193,602
Montelongo6,3088,472
Montemayor6,6308,106
Montenegro7,94310,606
Montero11,99717,314
Monterrosa1,4092,032
Monterroso1,7072,964
Montes35,19648,142
Montesano1,2081,280
Montesdeoca3,9665,820
Montesinos1,2832,172
Montez8,32210,097
Montford1,2731,277
Montgomery112,144115,953
Monti2,8482,845
Montiel7,89912,376
Montijo2,4683,000
Montilla1,5692,200
Montoya57,07571,844
Montrose1,0631,152
Monts1,0821,105
Monty1,5391,614
Montz1,4401,501
Monzon4,1836,151
Moodie1,4871,715
Moody62,34464,429
Mook1,6111,796
Moon42,06245,528
Mooney32,95333,555
Mooneyham2,7942,770
Moor2,2632,365
Moore698,671724,374
Moorefield1,9101,928
Moorehead4,6394,791
Moorer4,4514,849
Moores2,3682,498
Moorhead4,4204,332
Moorhouse1,4891,530
Mooring1,7221,936
Moorman7,1497,399
Moos1,8581,821
Moose3,5513,459
Moquin1,2191,219
Mora41,34857,464
Morabito2,5802,678
Morado1,7102,118
Moraga1,8932,318
Morais2,1233,381
Morales217,642311,777
Moralez4,3785,120
Moran78,54688,615
Morano3,3563,910
Morant1,6742,120
Morataya1,1031,842
Moravec1,6011,589
More4,1564,432
Moreau8,4739,035
Moree1,6231,862
Morefield1,8011,811
Morehead7,6707,653
Morehouse6,2986,309
Moreira6,3639,037
Morejon1,8822,715
Morel6,3098,085
Moreland17,17317,832
Morell3,8034,281
Morelli6,4196,532
Morello3,1913,283
Morelock2,3882,512
Morelos1,6542,567
Moren1,1111,103
Morena1,1261,680
Morency1,8342,026
Moreno146,088196,925
Moretti3,8563,858
Moretz1,9062,051
Morey10,59510,894
Morfin3,0084,505
Morford2,8472,792
Morgado1,2701,803
Morgan276,400286,280
Morganti1,0201,078
Morgenstern2,5332,738
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Mori3,8904,228
Moriarity1,3401,258
Moriarty9,66110,005
Morillo2,4823,477
Morimoto1,3181,291
Morin28,18429,593
Moring1,4501,455
Morita1,9541,986
Moritz6,1256,216
Mork2,4732,583
Morlan2,3442,697
Morley10,81511,028
Morlock2,2802,382
Morman3,2973,640
Morning1,4831,644
Morningstar2,4952,673
Moro2,2872,554
Morones2,3733,081
Moroney2,1902,276
Moroz1,2241,434
Morphew1,3591,376
Morphis1,3751,402
Morra1,2821,175
Morreale2,0832,149
Morrell11,33411,700
Morrill7,4587,598
Morris311,754318,884
Morrisey1,8911,957
Morrison117,939121,130
Morriss1,5461,566
Morrissette3,0723,219
Morrissey13,24413,564
Morrone2,3202,409
Morrow55,66456,840
Morse41,11241,774
Mort2,5562,762
Mortensen10,20811,013
Mortenson4,1164,306
Mortimer5,3585,521
Morton58,78859,213
Morvant1,4311,431
Mosby7,1347,549
Mosca2,3422,298
Moscato1,4211,546
Moscoso1,7832,669
Mose1,8932,044
Moseley16,73617,130
Mosely3,0773,419
Moser29,48530,483
Moses36,81439,216
Mosher15,59515,672
Moshier1,9172,050
Mosier8,3848,522
Moskal1,9571,949
Moskowitz5,0705,304
Mosley44,69847,963
Mosqueda6,7399,709
Mosquera2,3763,286
Moss73,75076,908
Mosser2,4252,525
Mossman2,5923,146
Most1,7891,645
Mosteller2,5762,933
Mota10,09414,182
Mote4,1614,313
Moten4,0884,734
Motes3,3263,631
Motley9,96610,274
Moton3,4824,144
Motsinger1,6971,721
Mott17,01317,092
Motta3,6994,173
Motter2,7552,897
Motto1,5661,521
Mottola1,2101,175
Motyka1,1601,207
Motz2,4352,354
Moua9,77614,013
Moul1,1241,143
Moulder2,2962,265
Moulton11,58012,104
Moultrie3,8934,391
Mounce2,7062,862
Mount8,6028,754
Mountain3,2153,274
Mounts3,8513,960
Moura1,7152,157
Mouser3,0443,153
Moussa1,4122,139
Mousseau1,2431,350
Mouton6,0156,535
Mouzon1,2671,465
Mowatt1,0571,272
Mowbray1,7981,681
Mowen1,2651,277
Mower3,2153,336
Mowers1,3031,452
Mowery8,0028,226
Mowrer1,4181,414
Mowrey2,4432,335
Mowry4,8424,793
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Moxley4,2404,421 
Moy8,5238,781 
Moya13,52618,071 
Moye7,0367,657 
Moyer36,42137,050 
Moyers4,8424,818 
Moyes1,3261,339 
Moylan2,5192,587 
Moyle2,0572,076 
Moynihan4,1484,352 
Mozingo2,9842,921 

Starting with “Mr”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Mraz2,2052,149 
Mroz2,8462,834 
Mrozek1,5261,415 
Mrozinski1,1311,080 

Starting with “Mu”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Mucci2,2582,208
Mucha2,6192,563
Muck2,0781,808
Mudd6,2946,391
Mudge2,4182,421
Mueller64,30564,191
Muench2,6862,668
Muff1,0261,121
Muhammad13,97219,076
Mui3,3763,752
Muir10,86311,130
Muirhead2,1922,265
Muise1,4691,591
Mujica1,8632,594
Mukherjee1,2732,536
Mulcahy6,4446,595
Mulder6,8097,317
Muldoon4,0114,084
Muldowney1,1891,229
Muldrow2,6512,887
Mule1,3661,431
Mulford2,7042,773
Mulhall1,7841,742
Mulherin1,0511,076
Mulhern3,0883,138
Mulholland6,1516,353
Mulkey5,6956,061
Mull9,9259,377
Mullally1,1191,182
Mullan1,9102,034
Mullane1,9142,153
Mullaney4,1744,241
Mullarkey1,1041,179
Mullen36,44237,502
Mullenax1,2041,202
Mullenix2,2182,254
Mullens3,9424,210
Muller26,74427,216
Mullet2,3363,168
Mullett2,2812,560
Mullican1,7681,827
Mulligan14,22914,590
Mullikin2,9173,033
Mullin11,09911,103
Mullinax4,5024,679
Mullings2,0992,720
Mullinix1,5521,504
Mullins70,28671,646
Mullis8,7639,003
Mulloy1,7501,809
Mulrooney1,0361,113
Mulroy1,2131,255
Mulvaney3,2673,296
Mulvey3,9173,945
Mulvihill3,2213,189
Mumaw1,4201,398
Mumford6,2446,413
Mumm2,1331,958
Mumma2,3382,359
Mummert2,6982,812
Mun1,6002,146
Munch2,1122,093
Muncie1,0091,086
Muncy5,0075,308
Mund1,2641,194
Munday2,9782,934
Mundell2,6272,723
Munden1,9322,143
Mundo1,5302,201
Mundt3,1813,475
Mundy9,3909,439
Munford1,9902,220
Munger5,4515,639
Mungia1,5611,912
Mungo1,3271,382
Munguia8,74912,615
Muniz24,20330,695
Munk1,7091,938
Munn8,6668,751
Munns1,4671,604
Munos3,5863,610
Munoz117,774158,483
Munro6,5516,918
Munroe5,6396,226
Munsch1,1001,146
Munsell1,7661,825
Munsey2,4572,507
Munson17,34517,745
Muntz1,5771,537
Munyon1,0721,049
Munz1,5561,476
Murad1,4801,846
Murakami2,8172,830
Murata1,2211,249
Murawski3,0813,161
Murch1,7671,824
Murchison3,9134,089
Murcia1,4802,563
Murdaugh1,1941,309
Murdoch3,6153,790
Murdock19,04119,873
Murff1,1851,273
Murga1,0141,413
Murguia2,9904,141
Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Muriel1,2831,778
Murillo31,96445,558
Murley1,6321,709
Murnane1,3901,472
Muro6,0097,916
Murph1,6561,594
Murphey3,9474,013
Murphree4,0504,021
Murphy300,501308,417
Murr2,5452,565
Murrah1,2201,268
Murray178,414184,910
Murrell10,60011,347
Murrey1,2351,116
Murrieta1,9702,835
Murrin1,3211,519
Murrow1,2801,384
Murry9,59010,140
Murtagh1,7021,732
Murtaugh1,4311,433
Murtha3,2403,573
Murthy1,1741,268
Musa2,1113,736
Muscarella1,4491,495
Muse11,18412,571
Musgrave4,9704,982
Musgrove6,5546,660
Musial1,8791,838
Music4,2324,940
Musick6,5496,972
Musil1,3171,316
Musselman6,3756,306
Musselwhite1,5961,595
Musser9,3549,820
Musso2,5372,794
Musson1,1761,244
Mustafa3,9705,873
Mustain1,2611,241
Mustard1,4201,427
Musto2,4212,642
Muszynski1,3891,345
Mutch1,2251,287
Mutchler2,0752,128
Muth4,8355,054
Muto1,5111,388
Mutschler1,0531,149
Mutter1,9752,094
Mutz1,3181,329
Muzzy1,1801,260

Starting with “My”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census 
Myatt3,1163,149
Myer6,4086,317
Myers224,824229,895
Myhre2,9923,129
Myler1,1701,276
Myles12,34813,898
Mynatt1,7261,720
Myres1,2911,172
Myrick12,89613,236

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.