Big List Of Last Names Beginning With S

Are you looking for a comprehensive list of last names beginning with “S”?

We’ve used the 2000 and 2010 U.S. Census to compile 1,140 surnames that start with the letter S and have at least one thousand bearers of the name.

In the table below, you’ll see the total number of bearers for the name in each census.

Wait – I Know A Surname That Isn’t On This List!

If you don’t find a name that you’re interested in, then it likely didn’t have 1,000 people of that name recorded in both U.S. censuses.

Don’t worry, we’ve got you covered. We have a separate article on checking whether a last name is rare or common.

We also have an easy-to-use tool that shows you where your surname ranks in the United States. It has a much lower threshold of one hundred bearers.

Some Of These Spellings Don’t Look Right!

Are you side-eying the entry for “Stjames”? Shouldn’t that be St James or St. James?

Well, yes. But the U.S. census records it like “STJAMES”. In other words, they remove the space and capitalize every letter.

I’ve updated the names from being all in caps (which just looks rude). But I haven’t added in extra spaces because there are some variants that I’m simply not sure whether the name is one word or two.

Index To Other Letters

ABCDEFG
HIJKLMN
OPQRSTU
VWXYZ

Last Names Starting With S

We’ve broken up this lengthy list by the first two letters to make it easier to scroll and scan.

Last names starting with “Sa”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Sa1,1871,600
Saad4,1945,461
Saar1,2081,219
Saari2,8652,808
Saathoff2,0112,024
Saavedra13,35818,834
Saba3,0603,712
Sabado1,0251,425
Sabala1,7671,938
Sabatini2,1412,274
Sabatino3,2943,382
Sabb1,0161,021
Sabbagh1,1661,483
Sabel1,2781,232
Sabella1,9772,097
Sabia1,4382,074
Sabin5,1905,496
Sabino1,9852,328
Sablan1,1781,708
Sable1,4301,225
Sabo8,9698,899
Sabol4,1044,250
Sabourin1,4451,562
Sacco7,0086,942
Sachs7,1657,248
Sack3,6043,729
Sackett5,5065,735
Sacks4,5314,577
Saddler3,9264,282
Sadler20,93921,504
Sadowski6,1725,965
Saechao6,0436,419
Saeed2,1593,568
Saeger1,2881,268
Saelee2,2502,129
Saenz27,21133,787
Saephan2,0192,069
Saetern1,9262,142
Saeteurn1,3371,470
Saez3,0873,745
Saffell1,3461,378
Saffold1,6171,765
Safford3,2413,148
Sagan1,1441,193
Sagastume1,4282,465
Sage10,69111,207
Sager10,28510,541
Saha1,4002,660
Sahagun2,6003,421
Saia1,5541,077
Said3,4685,535
Sailer2,2842,520
Sailor2,2682,412
Sailors1,4401,245
Sain4,4024,675
Saine1,1801,512
Saini2,0063,711
Saint1,8971,897
Sainz3,1243,869
Saito4,2434,367
Saiz4,2854,878
Sakai2,3032,287
Sakamoto2,7902,741
Saks1,1221,146
Sala3,4124,386
Salaam1,2691,552
Saladino1,9251,921
Salah1,1431,783
Salais1,0641,356
Salama1,0331,613
Salamanca2,7043,947
Salamon1,8441,933
Salamone3,6083,845
Salas48,28265,468
Salazar113,468152,703
Salcedo13,59318,387
Salcido8,76610,776
Saldana25,38634,434
Saldivar13,09517,250
Sale3,5113,591
Saleem2,1143,317
Saleh5,8139,656
Salem6,4138,404
Salemi1,3221,365
Salerno9,3469,440
Sales8,72510,439
Salgado31,62745,469
Salguero3,3565,610
Saliba1,8092,245
Salim1,9792,364
Salinas61,58281,156
Saling1,5771,783
Salisbury12,58113,038
Sall1,2311,496
Sallee6,2996,929
Salley5,3765,392
Sally1,2061,144
Salm1,0311,076
Salman1,7072,311
Salmeron4,4617,191
Salmon13,32814,511
Salmons3,0773,329
Salo2,7892,931
Salomon5,3456,745
Salsbury2,2662,202
Salsman1,3781,439
Salt1,1071,102
Salter13,99114,641
Salters2,3082,597
Saltsman1,5611,740
Saltz1,3551,604
Saltzman4,2394,267
Salva1,3291,474
Salvador8,82713,021
Salvaggio1,6631,547
Salvati1,1171,085
Salvatierra1,4352,012
Salvato2,0522,231
Salvatore5,4535,680
Salvi1,0451,156
Salvo2,5342,656
Salyer6,8616,926
Salyers5,7826,152
Salzer1,5571,543
Salzman3,5243,513
Sam9,60012,053
Samaniego6,3148,281
Samano2,3153,547
Samayoa2,1943,458
Sambrano1,5152,099
Samford1,4301,465
Sammon1,3711,176
Sammons8,1348,161
Samora2,8403,180
Sample11,41411,471
Samples8,5958,663
Sampley1,0581,109
Sampson37,23439,277
Samra1,0421,386
Sams15,44616,014
Samsel1,6381,629
Samson10,05311,123
Samuel19,22523,125
Samuels20,42222,207
Samuelson7,8267,824
San1,8102,732
Sanabria6,5669,026
Sanborn9,75010,025
Sanches7,4577,883
Sanchez441,242612,752
Sancho1,0911,186
Sand5,1624,810
Sandberg8,3918,416
Sande1,3501,701
Sandefur2,7482,881
Sandel1,4291,431
Sandell1,7251,973
Sanden1,0531,234
Sander8,7409,090
Sanderlin1,8831,978
Sanders220,902230,374
Sanderson23,46924,384
Sandford2,2442,234
Sandhu4,2987,190
Sandidge2,0162,023
Sandifer5,3275,786
Sandler4,5734,583
Sandlin8,2458,421
Sandman1,8981,943
Sandor1,7571,731
Sandoval96,303128,948
Sandquist1,2931,377
Sandridge1,8221,858
Sands18,43018,584
Sandstrom3,6154,352
Sandusky2,7552,758
Sandy5,6635,826
Saner1,2741,571
Sanfilippo4,1804,173
Sanford35,56536,312
Sang1,5772,146
Sanger3,5723,732
Sangster2,6442,702
Sanjuan2,8124,232
Sankey3,2583,584
Sanmartin1,4562,121
Sanmiguel4,5885,513
Sanner2,8493,067
Sanon1,6812,943
Sansbury1,2721,201
Sansom2,8312,903
Sanson2,0872,376
Sansone4,8915,270
Sant1,2661,441
Santa2,0612,738
Santacruz6,1888,264
Santamaria9,00512,375
Santana43,87560,667
Santangelo4,2294,312
Santaniello1,1241,200
Santee2,1432,290
Santelli1,0911,469
Santi1,4151,566
Santiago90,967122,212
Santibanez2,5323,868
Santillan8,72913,081
Santillanes1,2391,644
Santilli1,8051,549
Santillo1,8812,072
Santini3,0563,680
Santistevan2,1562,595
Santizo1,4242,350
Santo4,0384,620
Santora2,6392,752
Santore1,2301,395
Santoro8,5878,713
Santos98,993137,232
Santoyo6,0328,692
Santucci3,2433,278
Sanz1,5181,847
Sao1,1591,489
Sapien1,6581,931
Sapienza2,0442,074
Saporito1,4851,452
Sapp19,84720,448
Sappington2,6462,680
Sara1,0141,064
Sarabia6,1708,695
Saraceno1,0851,142
Saravia3,7956,207
Sardina1,4631,652
Sargeant2,5632,751
Sargent27,02427,786
Sarinana1,1581,559
Sarkar1,1442,157
Sarkis1,0311,190
Sarkisian1,6021,833
Sarkissian1,2311,443
Sarmiento8,98613,710
Sarno2,7893,235
Sarratt1,0141,264
Sarris1,1091,281
Sarro1,5031,470
Sartain3,0243,031
Sartin4,1044,377
Sartor2,4112,351
Sartori1,8372,040
Sarver6,5266,780
Sarvis1,6281,819
Sasaki3,1423,206
Sass4,9624,856
Sasse1,6821,772
Sasser7,0297,272
Sasso2,8312,923
Satchell2,3912,598
Satcher1,2531,272
Sater1,0791,043
Sather3,6003,838
Sato6,8647,095
Satter1,2341,360
Satterfield13,82414,023
Satterlee2,5142,541
Satterly1,0611,100
Satterthwaite1,2251,302
Satterwhite5,0015,057
Sattler4,5994,879
Sauceda8,52911,093
Saucedo22,35730,374
Saucier6,3446,489
Sauder2,5212,393
Sauer15,47415,430
Sauers2,5312,771
Saul6,9167,047
Saulnier1,4141,471
Sauls6,2276,490
Saulsberry1,8912,054
Saulsbury1,2251,387
Saulter1,0191,003
Saum1,2301,426
Saunders67,21069,943
Sauter4,5315,163
Sautter1,5141,826
Sauve2,2882,321
Savage48,36749,914
Savala2,7063,031
Savant1,0801,190
Savard1,7041,738
Savarese2,1632,154
Savedra1,0701,211
Savell1,7611,862
Savidge1,1511,103
Saville3,2343,299
Savino4,5474,899
Savoie5,3275,652
Savoy7,3047,649
Sawicki4,1503,977
Sawtelle1,3371,393
Sawyer47,97949,028
Sawyers4,6545,026
Sax1,7041,676
Saxe1,6571,776
Saxena1,2062,286
Saxon7,0927,576
Saxton8,9699,509
Say2,1383,302
Saye1,0661,163
Sayed1,2331,516
Sayegh1,4111,674
Sayer2,6493,395
Sayers7,4037,705
Sayler2,5492,754
Sayles5,4935,902
Saylor15,54716,010
Saylors1,4741,804
Sayre8,1337,973

Starting with “Sc”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Scafidi1,0231,062
Scaggs2,6392,703
Scaglione1,9482,082
Scaife1,6911,900
Scala3,2613,537
Scales12,54213,190
Scalf3,3123,433
Scalia1,6751,801
Scalise3,2503,551
Scally1,1851,293
Scalzo2,4122,411
Scanlan5,3105,654
Scanlon11,63511,610
Scannell2,7122,684
Scarano1,1481,158
Scarberry3,7313,818
Scarboro1,2751,504
Scarborough11,94112,252
Scarbrough8,1008,327
Scardino1,1661,215
Scarlett4,1164,590
Scarpa1,6601,685
Scarpelli1,3641,585
Scates2,2832,271
Scavone1,0781,079
Scearce1,3931,471
Schaad1,1631,209
Schaaf5,3175,375
Schaal2,0091,984
Schaap1,0461,221
Schaar1,1481,115
Schacht2,3722,316
Schachter1,4411,226
Schack1,2611,192
Schad2,3952,491
Schade4,0093,958
Schaefer40,66341,063
Schaeffer15,44816,024
Schafer23,80424,543
Schaff2,8162,881
Schaffer20,11720,614
Schaffner3,8133,927
Schaible1,9571,954
Schalk2,5642,916
Schall3,8093,786
Schaller5,8155,875
Schank1,6461,825
Schantz3,0613,245
Schanz1,1211,117
Schaper2,4282,498
Scharf4,9044,901
Scharff1,7271,895
Schatz6,2506,261
Schaub5,9516,027
Schauer5,3095,463
Schechter2,9693,395
Scheck1,8421,949
Scheel3,3333,504
Scheele1,8212,216
Scheer5,5355,719
Scheetz2,8473,034
Scheffer1,7411,763
Scheffler3,6954,052
Scheib1,4641,469
Scheibe1,1861,125
Scheid3,3283,393
Scheidt2,3842,528
Schein1,1051,081
Scheiner1,1761,193
Schell12,78513,016
Scheller3,2483,672
Schenck6,0166,245
Schendel2,1852,303
Schenk7,5757,651
Schenkel1,3561,548
Schenker1,0951,155
Schepers1,0691,087
Scher2,8273,222
Scherer12,88913,421
Schermerhorn2,9633,011
Scherr2,3052,609
Scherrer2,0823,112
Scheuer1,3911,374
Scheuerman1,5151,421
Scheuermann1,1951,325
Schewe1,2621,184
Schexnayder2,4802,566
Schiano1,0041,083
Schiavo1,6401,615
Schiavone3,1853,267
Schick5,8855,967
Schieber1,7491,821
Schiefelbein1,3931,556
Schiele1,2511,106
Schiff3,8333,993
Schiffer2,0282,173
Schiffman1,9872,021
Schild1,5631,686
Schill2,7752,923
Schillaci1,0561,021
Schiller8,9779,132
Schilling15,96816,546
Schillinger2,3882,614
Schiltz2,0361,758
Schimmel2,8113,064
Schimpf1,4291,507
Schindler9,6249,801
Schipper2,7122,961
Schirmer3,1863,428
Schiro1,7951,832
Schisler1,5761,597
Schlabach3,5254,514
Schlachter1,1321,333
Schlatter1,3561,405
Schlecht1,7722,118
Schlegel7,2287,461
Schleicher3,4343,356
Schlemmer1,8832,017
Schlenker2,2802,796
Schlesinger3,8183,940
Schley2,4372,414
Schlichting1,9251,953
Schloss2,0492,085
Schlosser7,1667,203
Schlueter4,3464,608
Schluter1,4941,505
Schmaltz2,2902,461
Schmalz2,2132,151
Schmeling1,5711,634
Schmelzer2,0092,050
Schmid11,16011,400
Schmidt145,565147,034
Schmidtke1,2381,303
Schmieder1,0621,104
Schmit5,0535,274
Schmitt35,32636,043
Schmitz22,98423,931
Schmoll1,1761,240
Schmuck1,5401,646
Schmucker3,3604,314
Schnabel3,0503,110
Schneck2,4592,767
Schneider100,553101,290
Schneiderman1,4371,438
Schnell6,6476,708
Schnitzer1,6041,615
Schnitzler1,0151,200
Schnoor1,4161,384
Schnur1,8081,937
Schnurr1,0251,072
Schober2,6322,760
Schoch2,8023,141
Schock4,0953,843
Schoen8,1558,140
Schoenberg1,7461,764
Schoenberger2,0812,136
Schoenborn1,2411,283
Schoener1,1381,105
Schoenfeld3,4843,408
Schoenherr1,3561,499
Schoening1,7791,827
Schofield12,35612,790
Scholes1,6881,771
Scholl9,1409,351
Scholten2,9953,350
Scholtz1,2811,059
Scholz5,0825,169
Schommer2,0052,106
Schon1,2971,308
Schoolcraft2,5212,579
Schooler2,1642,211
Schooley4,0533,968
Schoon1,2951,391
Schoonmaker2,7732,767
Schoonover7,6527,756
Schopp1,2151,258
Schorr2,7573,055
Schott9,6459,842
Schow1,0471,235
Schrader16,46416,727
Schrag1,1381,103
Schrage1,5491,673
Schram4,5744,634
Schramm7,5987,543
Schrank1,7891,720
Schrecengost1,3641,384
Schreck3,8834,122
Schreffler1,4691,825
Schreiber15,94516,034
Schreier2,1972,390
Schreiner8,0508,152
Schrier1,2871,138
Schrimsher1,0721,092
Schriner1,3981,287
Schriver1,7922,062
Schrock9,16010,549
Schroder5,1675,325
Schroeder66,41267,977
Schroer2,7663,182
Schroeter1,5221,652
Schroll1,2361,162
Schroth1,7631,775
Schroyer1,8101,682
Schrum1,8711,822
Schubert12,46012,629
Schuck3,8974,181
Schueler2,2852,404
Schuelke1,5931,618
Schueller1,9792,410
Schuerman1,1041,143
Schuessler2,1122,194
Schuett1,5731,532
Schuette3,6294,059
Schuetz3,2643,288
Schug1,3371,335
Schuh4,8344,976
Schuldt2,1402,285
Schuler14,69514,745
Schuller3,3083,470
Schulman4,7784,689
Schulte16,32716,658
Schultheis2,5952,669
Schultz104,962104,888
Schultze2,1152,053
Schulz23,67624,385
Schulze8,4448,509
Schumacher24,57325,292
Schumaker3,5013,545
Schuman5,7235,770
Schumann6,7286,777
Schumm1,2781,257
Schunk1,1951,132
Schupp1,9601,917
Schurman1,6701,886
Schurr1,5251,379
Schuster17,22117,325
Schutt4,3094,658
Schutte5,0655,511
Schutz5,1945,307
Schuyler3,3723,480
Schwab16,33216,870
Schwabe1,3341,414
Schwager1,6331,780
Schwalm1,6081,771
Schwan1,9112,049
Schwandt1,7431,663
Schwanke1,6421,647
Schwartz84,69990,071
Schwartzkopf1,0391,050
Schwartzman1,2531,297
Schwarz15,71315,884
Schweiger2,4582,588
Schweigert1,8581,909
Schweitzer9,98610,068
Schweizer3,0383,133
Schwenk2,4952,441
Schwerin1,1091,078
Schwind1,6361,291
Schwindt1,6791,698
Schwing1,3031,566
Sciacca1,4431,498
Scimeca1,0061,014
Sciortino2,2022,222
Sclafani2,0622,080
Scofield6,1276,048
Scoggin1,8301,871
Scoggins8,0488,302
Scogin1,2051,242
Scola1,2961,198
Scoles1,4731,519
Scott420,091439,530
Scotti2,0982,252
Scotto2,0002,019
Scoville2,7982,812
Scranton2,2712,359
Scribner6,3846,558
Scriven1,9522,116
Scrivner2,4642,536
Scroggins9,0939,495
Scroggs1,7991,791
Scruggs15,56215,808
Scudder4,0373,989
Scuderi1,3521,383
Scull2,0561,983
Scully8,5788,747
Scurlock2,4522,544
Scurry2,1852,321

Starting with “Se”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Seaberg1,1371,283
Seabolt3,6003,752
Seaborn1,6801,834
Seabrook2,6922,859
Seabrooks1,1371,267
Seager1,9282,125
Seagle1,7611,903
Seago1,4721,484
Seagraves3,3513,340
Seal8,9609,316
Seale5,5675,846
Seales1,8202,070
Sealey3,2283,665
Seals15,02015,858
Sealy3,4393,564
Seaman13,26013,237
Seamans2,1692,120
Seamon2,2362,286
Seamster1,2961,391
Searcy9,79010,243
Searfoss1,4941,477
Searle4,3694,680
Searles5,9706,178
Searls1,5261,612
Sears31,38732,206
Sease1,8242,002
Seaton8,9639,423
Seaver3,4033,384
Seavey2,3012,418
Seawell1,1491,152
Seawright1,9682,245
Seay13,49214,046
Sebastian10,87813,934
Sebesta1,2961,295
Sebring2,4032,497
Sechler1,4841,446
Sechrist2,7383,033
Secor3,1043,136
Secord1,6221,656
Secrest3,4273,599
Secrist1,9862,010
Seda2,6843,164
Sedano1,9253,048
Seddon1,4801,548
Sedgwick2,4962,651
Sedillo3,4003,704
Sedlacek2,5302,489
Sedlak2,1462,128
See8,4129,081
Seeber1,4561,496
Seefeldt1,8121,818
Seeger3,9534,129
Seel1,0931,002
Seeley10,73511,061
Seelig1,2941,271
Seely5,4555,571
Seelye1,3851,436
Seeman2,4572,410
Seery1,3371,382
Seese2,1802,191
Seevers1,7702,163
Sefcik1,0931,140
Segal7,6117,972
Segall1,1611,177
Segar1,0321,030
Segarra3,0973,871
Segars2,1652,216
Seger4,1894,434
Segers1,3071,480
Sego1,4961,508
Segovia9,34613,182
Segoviano1,0371,790
Segraves1,2661,389
Segrest1,3371,429
Seguin3,0343,259
Segundo1,8243,148
Segura22,68930,880
Seib1,1621,236
Seibel4,2264,331
Seiber2,1522,241
Seibert10,76210,826
Seibold1,6221,523
Seid1,0601,185
Seidel8,3768,430
Seiden1,1651,728
Seidl3,0813,118
Seidler2,0001,602
Seidman2,1112,090
Seifert10,39510,499
Seigel1,3511,288
Seigler2,1082,665
Seiler7,7948,170
Seim1,4071,523
Seip1,1331,181
Seipel1,0581,069
Seiter1,7881,986
Seitz12,37512,630
Selby11,53311,908
Selden1,8891,348
Selders1,2941,794
Seldon1,5201,667
Self22,95423,595
Selfridge1,6141,535
Selig2,0332,020
Seligman1,6561,684
Sell10,74711,014
Sellars5,7736,232
Selle1,4531,410
Selleck1,6171,698
Sellers41,56142,577
Sellman1,7682,227
Sellner1,2101,254
Sells8,1658,633
Selman3,9024,228
Selph2,7862,957
Seltzer4,2694,213
Selvage1,0491,137
Selvidge1,1141,141
Selzer1,7831,743
Seman2,0402,178
Semien1,0131,177
Semler1,7291,755
Semon1,6231,638
Semones1,0691,066
Semple2,3292,630
Sen1,9693,059
Sena6,8257,597
Senecal2,4962,575
Senegal1,1441,207
Senft1,5671,501
Seng3,5884,563
Senger2,3292,435
Senior3,4383,864
Senn5,2905,448
Sennett1,8271,498
Sensabaugh1,3541,526
Sensenig2,2662,942
Senter3,4953,602
Seo3,9297,033
Sepe1,3851,417
Sepeda1,6341,844
Sepulvado1,2241,370
Sepulveda15,61119,851
Sequeira2,8873,631
Sera1,0411,230
Serafin4,1814,641
Serafini1,4091,491
Sereno1,1621,423
Serfass1,0191,008
Sergeant1,3061,385
Sergent2,8602,957
Sergi1,1391,146
Serino1,4091,448
Serio3,2023,209
Serna19,75125,503
Serpa2,3992,547
Serpas1,3251,680
Serra5,5226,114
Serrano55,05775,996
Serrato7,61010,449
Serratos1,2311,779
Servantes1,3401,620
Service1,4911,562
Servin5,4377,842
Sesay1,1562,506
Sessa1,7461,786
Session2,6543,019
Sessions7,2047,593
Sessler1,0571,056
Sessoms3,8024,044
Seth2,5363,344
Sethi1,6102,645
Setliff1,2451,243
Seto2,5262,814
Setser1,8421,980
Settle8,0748,202
Settles5,6786,137
Setzer4,9794,940
Sever1,9862,055
Severance3,3803,456
Severe1,6071,901
Severin2,3112,416
Severino3,3374,051
Severn1,1141,152
Severns1,8441,816
Severs1,6731,835
Severson10,21410,391
Severt1,3421,530
Sevier2,8102,953
Sevigny1,7061,766
Sevilla6,2818,980
Sevy1,0481,093
Sewall1,1501,078
Seward9,98710,399
Sewell20,73622,294
Sexton42,08043,133
Seybert1,2731,281
Seybold1,4571,449
Seyler2,0652,102
Seymore4,3704,474
Seymour24,42725,436

Starting with “Sg”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Sgro1,1671,165
Sgroi1,0361,127

Starting with “Sh”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Shabazz3,0563,963
Shack1,1421,146
Shackelford11,36711,525
Shackleford3,5633,751
Shade6,9407,148
Shadle2,0682,169
Shadrick1,2571,418
Shadwick1,1801,183
Shaeffer2,3402,373
Shafer25,49825,641
Shaffer59,22759,943
Shaffner1,3271,327
Shah37,83358,287
Shahan3,4583,772
Shaheen2,8513,440
Shahid1,5082,618
Shaikh3,2736,063
Shain2,1982,478
Shake1,1401,630
Shaker1,0701,243
Shakespeare1,0691,275
Shakir1,1691,513
Shamblin3,2263,501
Shamburger1,2451,376
Shan1,9782,099
Shanahan8,2288,616
Shand1,6611,888
Shands1,3181,393
Shane6,9917,372
Shaner4,9065,121
Shank13,07013,343
Shankar1,2712,130
Shankle2,7693,003
Shanklin3,7583,804
Shanks11,43611,822
Shanley4,1624,511
Shannon44,90246,147
Shao1,9393,741
Shapiro24,71224,335
Sharer1,6451,945
Sharif2,4843,879
Sharkey8,1068,514
Sharma14,87028,559
Sharman1,1801,144
Sharon3,2833,385
Sharp76,86878,990
Sharpe27,86228,879
Sharples1,1611,157
Sharpless1,6151,626
Sharpton1,0911,078
Sharrock1,0811,100
Sharrow1,6311,891
Shatto1,6211,612
Shattuck5,1285,228
Shatzer1,0831,114
Shaughnessy6,0376,117
Shaul1,5481,785
Shaulis1,1901,120
Shaver16,71616,972
Shavers3,0683,609
Shaw155,172160,400
Shawver2,6112,656
Shay9,3029,212
Shea32,06933,329
Shead1,4671,428
Sheaffer3,9344,100
Sheahan2,6362,726
Shealey1,2851,408
Shealy4,7014,620
Shear3,3183,356
Sheard1,9012,135
Shearer17,54517,707
Shearin2,9763,399
Shears3,5773,831
Sheats1,4481,591
Shedd3,9303,868
Sheedy2,4242,568
Sheehan26,10726,902
Sheehy4,5854,782
Sheeler1,2471,028
Sheeley1,9361,955
Sheely2,1332,241
Sheen1,7632,118
Sheeran1,5351,866
Sheets20,78621,384
Sheetz2,8072,795
Sheffer3,5903,692
Sheffield18,98319,738
Sheffler1,2541,301
Shehan1,7841,800
Sheikh3,7246,462
Shelby11,62412,303
Shelden1,0841,075
Sheldon19,24619,339
Sheley1,5781,670
Shell13,14313,369
Shellenberger2,5683,076
Sheller1,0311,306
Shelley13,99514,300
Shellman1,2831,416
Shelly5,4225,134
Shelnutt1,3891,384
Shelton88,32690,517
Shen8,83212,839
Sheng1,2021,772
Shenk3,2913,314
Shepard38,70539,430
Shepardson1,5561,594
Sheperd1,3981,341
Shephard6,5196,859
Shepherd57,93560,479
Shepler2,1102,222
Shepley1,0711,110
Sheppard35,55436,960
Shepperd1,5091,179
Sher3,2672,687
Sherburne1,7881,871
Sherer4,5394,674
Sheridan21,66822,177
Sheriff3,9444,657
Sherk1,0611,646
Sherlock4,9885,211
Sherman69,84070,502
Sherrard2,1232,172
Sherrell2,6962,827
Sherrer2,0412,250
Sherrick1,6231,850
Sherrill13,38913,631
Sherrod7,8598,420
Sherron1,4331,598
Sherry7,2537,271
Sherwin3,1223,296
Sherwood20,99821,384
Sheth2,8514,038
Shetler3,5454,886
Shetty1,0922,213
Shevlin1,5811,563
Shew2,4082,485
Shewmaker1,5391,636
Shi4,88610,055
Shibata1,1981,244
Shick2,4322,451
Shieh1,0581,197
Shield1,1891,209
Shields49,55650,832
Shier1,2741,327
Shiffer1,2331,281
Shifflett8,3138,544
Shiflet1,6271,779
Shiflett3,6453,679
Shih4,1134,935
Shilling4,5224,738
Shim4,0484,958
Shimabukuro1,3351,484
Shimek1,4001,258
Shimer1,5681,837
Shimizu2,6602,613
Shimko1,2871,388
Shimkus1,0751,066
Shimp1,7531,830
Shin15,85721,735
Shinault1,4651,535
Shine6,0836,217
Shiner1,9381,949
Shingler1,1491,156
Shingleton1,7421,801
Shinkle1,9182,173
Shinn8,0198,038
Shipe2,6182,573
Shipley18,77019,563
Shipman14,91715,581
Shipp11,23111,217
Shippee1,4161,486
Shippy1,8181,988
Shirah1,2611,368
Shire1,0921,643
Shireman1,2411,231
Shires1,9222,056
Shirey5,8296,020
Shirk6,4877,448
Shirley27,30027,224
Shiroma1,1111,110
Shisler1,4061,525
Shive1,6611,674
Shively7,0177,000
Shiver4,2564,238
Shivers6,6586,939
Shives1,3571,329
Shoaf3,1953,227
Shobe1,6341,647
Shock3,1623,248
Shockey4,4064,467
Shockley12,41312,504
Shoemake3,9384,205
Shoemaker30,75630,934
Shoff1,4711,282
Shoffner2,7472,910
Shofner1,8821,904
Sholar1,6331,664
Sholes1,2301,303
Shomo1,0071,013
Shonk1,1641,209
Shook16,20216,070
Shoop3,9314,130
Shoopman1,0651,096
Shope4,2774,239
Shore10,12010,130
Shores7,3427,691
Shorey2,0152,083
Short55,90357,477
Shorter8,1228,675
Shortridge2,2832,360
Shorts2,4432,514
Shortt2,6162,834
Shorty1,3541,404
Shotts1,6261,643
Shotwell3,5273,553
Shoulders2,5742,744
Shoults1,1631,226
Shoultz1,1301,124
Shoup5,3745,164
Shouse4,2884,234
Shover1,5561,569
Showalter8,4278,786
Showers4,9805,171
Showman1,1901,251
Shows2,8352,691
Shrader6,8366,855
Shreffler1,2451,228
Shrestha1,2545,535
Shreve6,2826,321
Shreves1,2761,365
Shrewsbury3,0462,963
Shriner1,8951,957
Shriver5,7985,942
Shrock1,7331,604
Shropshire4,3424,469
Shrout1,9771,979
Shroyer3,8823,904
Shrum5,0095,146
Shryock1,4811,460
Shu1,8922,447
Shubert4,0184,068
Shubin1,0581,071
Shuck4,0614,078
Shue3,0913,155
Shuey3,0123,011
Shufelt1,2421,214
Shuff1,8741,850
Shuford2,9202,871
Shugart2,3482,447
Shukla1,7703,176
Shuler10,84411,315
Shull9,3109,565
Shulman4,1054,104
Shultis1,1141,248
Shults4,0194,146
Shultz17,20417,395
Shum2,0252,222
Shumake1,4391,431
Shumaker8,3818,508
Shuman8,7309,043
Shumate8,1968,311
Shumpert2,3022,408
Shumway4,8485,278
Shunk1,2971,393
Shupe5,6475,861
Shupp1,4671,568
Shurtleff2,1462,127
Shurtz1,3211,374
Shuster4,3534,428
Shute2,9882,983
Shutt3,7473,852
Shuttleworth1,6081,563
Shutts1,3161,421
Shy2,0491,955

Starting with “Si”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Siano1,1891,112
Sias3,3893,112
Sibert3,2613,545
Sibley9,2859,467
Sica1,9141,994
Sicard1,8691,947
Siciliano3,3413,464
Sickels1,6001,707
Sickler3,1063,514
Sickles3,1803,158
Siddall1,0671,117
Siddiqi1,3001,884
Siddiqui4,9948,502
Sidebottom1,4061,394
Siders2,3852,513
Sides8,0588,194
Sidhu2,8214,795
Sidney2,0332,233
Sidoti1,1011,215
Sidwell2,7552,736
Sieben1,0461,018
Sieber2,6512,787
Siebert6,7346,932
Sieck1,0381,286
Siefert1,9112,016
Sieg2,0181,996
Siegal1,2261,054
Siegel21,72521,536
Siegert1,1221,058
Siegfried3,6983,688
Siegle1,2881,275
Siegler1,6761,618
Siegrist2,6402,681
Siemens1,4211,636
Siemer1,2221,235
Siemers1,1171,013
Siems1,3441,304
Sienkiewicz1,5921,562
Sierra26,18135,770
Sievers5,2245,349
Sievert2,4662,488
Siewert2,1892,258
Sifford1,7891,764
Sifuentes7,91110,954
Sigala3,6604,817
Sigel1,1641,339
Sigler8,5598,992
Sigman3,6553,942
Sigmon5,7865,760
Sigmund1,5571,627
Signorelli1,7071,771
Siguenza1,1731,927
Sikes10,06810,280
Sikora5,4495,604
Sikorski4,2144,189
Silas4,1534,729
Silber2,2082,390
Silberman2,4912,765
Silcox3,0883,205
Siler7,9108,327
Silguero1,1281,388
Silk2,7553,180
Sill3,3083,397
Siller1,9162,199
Silliman1,4841,623
Sills6,7296,761
Silva126,164161,633
Silvas4,0064,963
Silveira5,4376,267
Silver21,95622,052
Silvera1,7192,082
Silverberg2,2482,371
Silverio2,5783,848
Silverman15,29914,636
Silvernail1,4891,544
Silvers7,3727,602
Silverstein6,1596,576
Silverthorn1,0311,077
Silvester1,0701,163
Silvestre2,2653,550
Silvestri4,4484,638
Silvestro1,1991,147
Silvey3,7773,798
Silvia5,4185,511
Silvis1,8821,968
Sim4,9156,047
Simard2,1352,244
Simas1,8912,055
Simcox2,2332,320
Sime1,2321,322
Simek1,4511,371
Simental2,8323,950
Simeon1,9382,690
Simeone2,4802,717
Simerly1,2481,215
Simien1,2591,495
Simington1,0831,219
Simkins2,6952,819
Simko2,1332,145
Simmerman1,8461,907
Simmers2,3072,497
Simmon1,6121,390
Simmonds3,7774,379
Simmons201,650210,182
Simms26,29626,287
Simoes1,8662,203
Simon74,83980,460
Simonds4,7795,284
Simone7,0407,221
Simoneau2,0032,090
Simoneaux2,2262,302
Simonelli1,7471,768
Simonetti2,7462,849
Simoni1,0461,085
Simonian1,5651,701
Simonis1,2291,011
Simons25,26625,755
Simonsen3,3773,430
Simonson8,6758,968
Simonton2,5822,575
Simpkins11,23711,585
Simpson158,241163,181
Sims107,244113,374
Sin3,3353,725
Sinatra1,1061,093
Sinclair26,01427,243
Sindelar1,5021,539
Sine2,1612,284
Sines3,3413,861
Sing2,3922,613
Singer25,59925,828
Singh72,642116,749
Singletary12,97913,749
Singleton51,79754,621
Singley2,8362,913
Sinha2,3604,066
Sink5,3555,388
Sinkler1,2891,626
Sinks1,2951,214
Sinn2,0482,202
Sinner1,1931,049
Sinnett1,2891,219
Sinnott2,9722,931
Sipe6,0345,974
Sipes6,7407,034
Siple1,2421,284
Sipos1,3991,358
Sipp1,1111,157
Sippel2,0372,095
Sipple2,2852,365
Siqueiros1,2591,588
Siragusa1,1361,096
Sirianni1,6631,752
Sirmans1,3031,536
Sirois3,8113,887
Sirota1,1761,245
Sisco7,8117,993
Sisemore1,1521,261
Sisk12,19112,365
Sisler2,6732,936
Sisneros4,1774,661
Sison2,6743,617
Sisson11,35511,380
Sisto1,3701,581
Sistrunk3,0463,188
Sites4,6214,644
Sitler1,1121,107
Sitter1,0951,019
Sitton3,1393,215
Situ1,4902,732
Sitz1,1171,156
Siu3,7774,877
Six3,5413,497
Sizemore19,60720,116
Sizer1,4591,469

Starting with “Sj”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Sjoberg1,1611,160

Starting with “Sk”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Skaar1,0061,029
Skaggs17,56917,778
Skala1,7411,678
Skeels1,0651,013
Skeen5,1825,338
Skeens3,3843,617
Skelley1,3551,560
Skelly3,9974,157
Skelton14,54215,624
Skiba2,7132,700
Skidmore10,74510,841
Skiles4,9105,172
Skillings1,0511,084
Skillman2,4732,579
Skinner52,49054,046
Skipper10,01010,338
Skipworth1,4531,506
Skirvin1,0241,079
Sklar2,6662,692
Skoglund1,8841,923
Skolnick1,1971,201
Skoog1,5511,565
Skow1,2901,204
Skowron1,1001,178
Skowronski2,0362,002

Starting with “Sl”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Slabaugh2,3802,997
Slaby1,0291,109
Slack12,89313,377
Slade11,89312,599
Sladek1,4051,396
Slager1,3921,234
Slagle8,6328,573
Slama1,5131,632
Slane1,5641,623
Slate5,6875,969
Slaten1,3471,048
Slater31,56932,584
Slaton5,1985,577
Slattery8,5908,695
Slatton1,2601,261
Slaughter26,08827,155
Slaven3,0163,221
Slavens1,5521,623
Slavik1,5091,635
Slavin4,1253,981
Slawson2,0942,081
Slay3,9374,075
Slayden1,0431,091
Slaymaker1,0301,116
Slayton6,6097,069
Sledge7,5508,019
Sleeper2,5472,599
Sleight1,2001,093
Slemp1,1201,166
Sletten1,5321,587
Slevin1,1631,240
Slezak2,0802,069
Slick1,5961,693
Slider1,2111,201
Slifer1,2661,374
Sliger2,3662,438
Sligh1,6581,745
Slinkard1,2641,301
Sliva1,4441,609
Sliwinski1,2161,223
Sloan42,28143,261
Sloane3,6043,673
Sloat2,1922,358
Slocum8,9049,102
Slonaker1,0041,026
Slone11,56412,142
Sloop1,4811,443
Sloss1,4941,568
Slough1,4181,472
Slover2,5202,688
Slowik1,4481,477
Sluder3,0863,175
Slusher4,9275,014
Sluss1,5951,645
Slusser3,4843,502
Sly3,2093,205
Slye1,1901,184

Starting with “Sm”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Smail1,6659,097
Small45,85040,212
Smalley11,51211,737
Smalling1,5931,701
Smalls10,89712,435
Smallwood18,22718,717
Smarr1,1921,046
Smart24,11425,528
Smartt1,7251,930
Smathers1,8981,976
Smead1,4431,395
Smeal1,0821,001
Smedley4,2864,371
Smelser2,4032,415
Smeltzer3,8633,841
Smetana1,5391,501
Smiddy1,1111,195
Smidt2,4201,865
Smiley19,01419,829
Smit3,0583,164
Smither1,4051,509
Smitherman3,4143,521
Smithers3,3503,493
Smithey2,2872,544
Smithson6,8056,978
Smithwick1,7291,791
Smitley1,3531,104
Smits2,2842,409
Smoak2,6232,642
Smock4,3804,452
Smoke1,2681,233
Smoker1,4101,778
Smolen1,5431,655
Smolinski2,1352,125
Smoot8,9559,168
Smotherman2,3562,490
Smothers7,1257,444
Smucker1,1151,527
Smyth9,2689,470
Smythe4,3144,379

Starting with “Sn”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Snapp4,2994,360
Snavely3,5773,607
Snead10,02210,500
Snedden1,1021,129
Sneddon1,5051,547
Snedeker2,0472,056
Sneed16,85517,804
Snelgrove1,0591,078
Snell21,19222,177
Snelling4,0384,210
Snellings1,2061,163
Snelson2,3302,315
Snider31,41832,148
Snipes7,9848,428
Snively1,5051,580
Snoddy2,4802,382
Snodgrass12,96312,806
Snook6,6417,141
Snow45,68947,528
Snowden10,78811,171
Snyder159,363160,262

Starting with “So”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
So6,2277,456
Soares9,63311,694
Sobczak2,6762,740
Sobel3,4333,405
Sober1,0551,108
Sobers1,0211,249
Sobieski1,2741,264
Sobol1,3821,374
Sobolewski1,5451,593
Sobota1,0121,083
Sobotka1,2831,261
Socha3,0022,972
Soden1,8381,929
Soderberg2,7302,718
Soderlund1,2221,311
Soderquist1,3131,308
Soderstrom1,5461,614
Sohl1,0721,131
Sohn4,0484,796
Soileau3,9444,027
Sojka1,1361,214
Sok3,6844,569
Sokol5,5175,559
Sokolowski4,0354,139
Sola1,8592,218
Solano16,86924,881
Solar1,4791,720
Solares2,5543,812
Solari1,7271,994
Solberg5,4705,379
Sole1,4471,511
Solem1,3801,406
Soler4,3195,477
Soles3,8484,006
Soliman2,2303,189
Solis60,04582,146
Soliz8,0419,159
Sollars1,5921,628
Sollenberger1,2751,260
Solley1,0291,050
Soloman1,5551,717
Solomon42,83946,534
Solon1,1951,197
Solorio9,58013,537
Solorzano10,15115,045
Solt1,8211,971
Soltero2,6623,450
Soltis3,2433,273
Soltys1,3351,412
Som1,4981,910
Somers10,65910,762
Somerville6,4196,721
Somma1,2561,354
Sommer11,62411,662
Sommerfeld1,6991,749
Sommers10,88611,706
Sommerville2,3652,577
Son7,84310,094
Sones1,4131,319
Song16,85625,110
Songer3,2013,375
Soni1,8463,437
Sonnenberg3,1133,229
Sonnier5,7196,068
Sonntag1,8401,897
Sons1,9832,110
Sontag2,1142,134
Soo1,0891,117
Sood1,3221,846
Soohoo1,3821,444
Soper6,4796,421
Sopher1,0031,022
Sopko1,8151,782
Sorensen26,70528,069
Sorenson15,83315,962
Sorg2,7002,903
Sorge1,6601,887
Soria10,62914,477
Soriano17,41825,916
Sorkin1,0741,114
Soroka1,4861,478
Sorrell8,1708,641
Sorrells5,6845,921
Sorrels1,9431,944
Sorrentino4,9544,956
Sorrow1,0421,135
Sorto3,7606,523
Sosa36,81352,457
Sosebee2,1072,200
Sosnowski1,8801,844
Sotelo15,30821,455
Soto106,631144,451
Sotolongo1,2561,585
Sotomayor3,4244,210
Sottile1,4291,415
Soucie1,4891,426
Soucy4,3264,377
Souder3,9233,968
Souders4,1464,179
Soukup3,3763,495
Soule6,1686,372
Soules1,5861,672
Sours1,8701,952
Sousa14,18315,377
Souter1,1581,063
South10,83911,178
Southall3,1313,231
Southard8,8888,808
Souther2,5212,539
Southerland8,1328,336
Southern7,4947,738
Southers1,3001,327
Southward1,0931,104
Southwell2,1132,243
Southwick3,5603,671
Southworth4,7504,783
Souza20,16822,373
Sova2,2202,200
Sowa2,8302,729
Sowards3,4033,420
Sowder2,4122,494
Sowders1,6441,716
Sowell9,0939,612
Sowers9,97710,198
Sowinski1,7031,695
Soza2,0712,499

Starting with “Sp”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Spada1,8501,887
Spadafora1,3481,300
Spadaro1,7551,765
Spade2,3752,536
Spady1,4291,489
Spaeth3,3573,412
Spafford1,4761,475
Spagnola1,4571,451
Spagnuolo1,1021,354
Spahn2,2002,235
Spahr2,9842,989
Spaid1,1071,029
Spain11,23211,628
Spainhour1,1431,110
Spalding8,3638,601
Span1,1691,167
Spang1,5401,570
Spangenberg1,8331,797
Spangler18,65318,622
Spanier1,1691,253
Spann11,69112,457
Spano4,4294,561
Spanos1,2981,386
Sparacino1,4281,460
Spargo1,0891,136
Sparkman7,4187,607
Sparks62,23463,440
Sparling2,4262,532
Sparrow7,2637,614
Spataro1,4521,500
Spates2,4042,742
Spath1,4711,355
Spatz2,0662,083
Spaulding18,52718,902
Speaker1,5511,816
Speakman3,1113,355
Speaks3,2643,565
Spear13,04913,284
Spearman7,8558,199
Spears40,20341,665
Speas1,0931,108
Specht5,7675,738
Speciale1,1281,332
Speck6,2826,297
Spector4,8114,622
Speece1,1931,260
Speed7,0827,255
Speegle1,5771,825
Speelman1,3911,214
Speer11,74911,770
Speers1,8401,953
Speicher2,9523,029
Speidel1,6691,734
Speight5,2375,445
Speights2,9073,176
Speir1,3971,335
Speirs1,2171,253
Speiser1,1061,021
Spell5,2385,313
Speller2,3772,668
Spellman7,2337,627
Spells1,9872,235
Spence34,43536,129
Spencer134,443139,951
Spengler2,0892,178
Spera1,5031,534
Speranza1,4301,408
Sperber1,6501,694
Sperling4,2744,224
Spero2,2322,036
Sperry7,6057,760
Speth1,4341,467
Spicer17,90118,501
Spicher1,1381,159
Spiegel6,2856,338
Spieker1,0121,399
Spielman3,1603,228
Spier1,6231,679
Spiers2,8882,989
Spies3,5703,508
Spiess1,9221,912
Spigner1,2591,234
Spiker3,3323,457
Spikes4,3674,586
Spillane2,8793,047
Spiller5,1305,418
Spillers2,4172,529
Spillman4,7464,775
Spilman1,3511,384
Spina4,3144,453
Spindler3,6093,648
Spinella1,4301,416
Spinelli5,2335,332
Spink2,3452,348
Spinks5,8075,868
Spinner3,2553,420
Spinney1,7431,654
Spino1,2451,265
Spires7,1727,592
Spiro1,5801,636
Spisak1,5541,549
Spitler3,1653,016
Spitz3,4093,500
Spitzer6,3957,027
Spiva1,3741,758
Spivak1,5021,550
Spivey20,34921,161
Splawn1,1741,226
Spohn3,0563,117
Sponaugle1,1081,129
Sponseller1,1971,264
Sponsler1,0281,024
Spoon3,0252,977
Spooner7,2097,359
Spoor1,3651,487
Sposato1,2681,251
Spotts3,1743,178
Spradley3,3543,434
Spradlin7,2537,356
Spradling3,5193,450
Spragg1,1001,138
Spraggins2,3492,521
Sprague22,28322,610
Sprankle1,2651,353
Spratley1,3231,450
Spratt4,5024,674
Spray2,8162,851
Sprayberry2,0432,113
Sprecher1,7511,783
Sprenger1,9932,207
Spriggs6,7787,143
Spring8,5798,757
Springer31,04431,643
Springfield3,4213,586
Springman1,4941,552
Springs3,6673,911
Springsteen1,1011,142
Sprinkle5,8586,265
Sproles1,5661,553
Sproul2,9202,972
Sprouse8,0508,229
Sprout1,1861,111
Spruell1,6781,698
Spruill7,1847,683
Sprunger1,2041,109
Spry3,9073,940
Spurgeon6,9097,047
Spurlin2,9493,195
Spurling2,6872,792
Spurlock11,62712,141
Spurr1,5521,509
Spurrier1,6991,701

Starting with “Sq”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Square1,1491,215
Squier1,9162,007
Squire5,0825,349
Squires13,96914,045

Starting with “Sr”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Srinivasan2,3614,317
Srivastava1,5333,251
Sroka2,1872,187

Starting with “St”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Staab3,4983,498
Staats4,5324,549
Stabile2,8602,880
Stabler2,6792,908
Stacey8,8629,520
Stach1,2161,375
Stachowiak1,4241,449
Stachura1,0061,012
Stack11,70111,967
Stackhouse5,8685,844
Stackpole1,3291,314
Stacks2,1302,027
Stacy18,46119,010
Stadler4,9405,186
Staff1,6422,116
Stafford45,34946,394
Stage2,4102,641
Stager1,7791,681
Stagg3,2113,312
Staggers1,4671,700
Staggs9,3699,514
Stagner2,3252,370
Stahl22,16322,211
Stahler1,1691,057
Stahlman1,4901,596
Stahr1,0611,072
Staiger1,1481,208
Stainbrook1,4351,511
Stair2,4132,522
Stairs1,1471,192
Staker1,3191,451
Stalcup2,1192,119
Stalder1,5181,686
Staley18,08118,080
Stalker3,0333,452
Stall1,9251,981
Stallard3,8993,925
Stalling1,2791,421
Stallings16,81917,269
Stallman1,8581,966
Stallone1,2771,259
Stallworth7,3818,155
Stalnaker3,6753,770
Stalter2,1102,417
Stalvey1,4141,486
Stam1,4101,495
Stamand1,5121,495
Stamant1,0911,198
Stambaugh5,4205,775
Stamey3,4743,560
Stamm5,4805,461
Stamp3,0863,271
Stamper12,72913,528
Stampley1,3431,422
Stamps6,9627,307
Stanback1,4561,647
Stanberry1,5071,453
Stancil5,2215,532
Standard1,9951,956
Standifer3,2253,438
Standiford1,1401,113
Standish3,0623,189
Standley4,3884,486
Standridge4,9015,078
Stanek4,9075,014
Stanfield11,09311,229
Stanfill3,3063,346
Stanford20,61021,295
Stang3,2623,505
Stange2,9102,989
Stanger3,2813,688
Stangl1,5021,573
Stanhope1,8281,806
Stankiewicz2,7202,780
Stanko2,7352,853
Stankus1,0851,131
Stanley93,81796,867
Stannard1,8191,840
Stansberry3,6413,750
Stansbury4,9575,152
Stansell2,8332,813
Stansfield1,4901,736
Stanton34,81235,997
Staples16,57217,217
Stapleton17,52918,332
Stapley1,0701,038
Stapp3,6933,675
Star1,7972,097
Starbuck2,1512,284
Starcher3,5523,657
Starck1,1181,100
Stark41,86341,735
Starke3,1603,299
Starkey14,48315,004
Starks18,91120,130
Starkweather1,9751,984
Starling9,33710,004
Starner2,2272,537
Starnes13,84414,442
Starns1,0921,211
Starr28,21030,363
Starrett3,0663,293
Stasiak1,1161,129
Stasko1,0141,054
Stastny1,0051,041
Staten7,2308,021
States2,6452,893
Statham1,9101,985
Statler2,5732,931
Staton13,89814,413
Statz1,0641,057
Staub4,6935,004
Stauber1,5421,897
Staubin1,0521,084
Staudt1,8611,814
Stauffer15,04515,821
Stayton1,7641,762
Stclair14,29614,590
Stead2,7102,808
Steadman7,2617,642
Steagall1,1081,184
Stearns14,44414,554
Stebbins6,3296,484
Stec2,1832,215
Steck3,3063,564
Steckel1,3061,095
Stecker2,1903,073
Steckler1,6631,529
Stedman4,3364,576
Steed9,43610,250
Steel6,8137,111
Steele84,35388,230
Steelman4,6854,964
Steely1,6311,746
Steen12,35612,989
Steer1,1701,191
Steere1,6071,716
Steers1,0681,017
Steeves2,6562,734
Stefan2,7223,013
Stefani1,6801,702
Stefaniak1,0121,019
Stefanik1,4751,429
Stefano1,2351,285
Stefanski2,3532,311
Steffan1,7871,847
Steffen11,25211,494
Steffens4,7744,947
Steffes2,6122,729
Steffey2,2882,373
Steffy1,6951,635
Stegall7,4547,439
Stegeman1,3271,290
Steger4,8405,231
Stegman2,5852,830
Stegner1,5101,695
Stehle1,4101,371
Steiger3,8283,986
Steigerwald1,9862,206
Steil1,0071,825
Stein43,33143,389
Steinbach3,9933,987
Steinbeck1,2111,300
Steinberg12,71512,709
Steinberger1,7701,827
Steiner22,87423,735
Steinert1,8671,939
Steinfeld1,1011,152
Steinhauer2,0402,091
Steinhauser1,2181,274
Steinhoff2,0152,132
Steininger1,1251,084
Steinkamp1,6031,587
Steinke5,4385,506
Steinle1,1371,096
Steinman4,0384,139
Steinmann1,2301,313
Steinmetz7,7228,032
Steitz1,0241,076
Stell2,8712,292
Stella4,0124,053
Stelling1,3621,534
Stelly3,7493,854
Stelter2,0651,922
Stelzer2,0972,144
Stem1,6171,665
Stembridge1,2531,270
Stemen1,1561,193
Stemple1,8671,981
Stenberg2,5502,637
Stender2,1002,462
Stengel3,0773,856
Stenger4,2174,601
Stennett1,5941,780
Stennis1,0351,214
Stenson3,1843,403
Stenzel2,0691,536
Stepanek1,3071,345
Stephan7,6857,840
Stephany1,0081,011
Stephen8,9349,925
Stephens138,742144,646
Stephenson46,66247,641
Stepney1,3951,549
Stepp10,30310,571
Steppe1,0661,159
Steptoe1,2841,368
Sterling24,31425,894
Stern24,61825,074
Sternberg3,8753,935
Sterner5,1045,385
Sterns1,3581,593
Sterrett2,5452,808
Stetler2,0532,359
Stetson3,7623,875
Stettler1,4401,457
Stetz1,0831,074
Steve2,0341,891
Steven3,0902,719
Stevens181,417185,674
Stevenson72,89275,169
Stever2,0972,126
Steverson2,4852,636
Steves1,4261,506
Steveson1,3581,392
Steward21,55822,318
Stewart312,899324,957
Stgeorge2,9823,026
Stgermain4,1094,341
Sthilaire2,3692,831
Stice2,4702,721
Stich1,8822,001
Stickel2,2472,459
Stickle1,5011,502
Stickler2,7373,264
Stickles1,4681,552
Stickley2,0862,165
Stickney4,3464,309
Stidham7,3867,579
Stieber1,2681,267
Stiefel1,9582,059
Stier2,9633,178
Stiers1,0521,084
Stiff2,4002,662
Stiffler3,7914,098
Stigall2,2282,369
Stiger1,1891,267
Stiles20,95721,357
Still11,92912,354
Stiller2,3183,016
Stilley1,5631,353
Stillings1,3241,296
Stillman5,3885,411
Stills1,8592,081
Stillwagon1,2341,307
Stillwell7,3047,211
Stilson1,6731,843
Stiltner3,5363,709
Stilwell5,9726,138
Stimac1,3611,346
Stimmel1,2101,222
Stimpson2,6932,862
Stimson2,4292,552
Stinchcomb1,4951,551
Stine9,9789,979
Stiner2,4522,416
Stines2,0562,325
Stinger1,2111,043
Stingley1,2281,427
Stinnett8,0078,142
Stinson25,69426,681
Stipe1,4341,519
Stirling2,6912,836
Stites4,1684,349
Stith5,0335,319
Stitt5,6565,946
Stiver1,8341,940
Stivers4,1744,412
Stjames1,0201,099
Stjean3,0563,350
Stjohn15,66315,843
Stlaurent2,4052,473
Stlouis4,3705,158
Stmarie1,0921,119
Stmartin2,3182,381
Stober1,0921,267
Stock12,47912,722
Stockard1,3331,342
Stockdale4,2964,301
Stocker6,5216,561
Stocking2,0522,111
Stockman5,9666,226
Stocks4,4804,708
Stockstill1,8021,871
Stockton13,01513,306
Stockwell6,5096,664
Stoddard14,09614,317
Stodola1,0361,045
Stoehr1,7731,694
Stoffel3,5183,748
Stoffer1,3591,213
Stogner2,6142,773
Stogsdill1,9792,027
Stokely1,3391,371
Stoker6,3276,888
Stokes58,68761,639
Stokley1,9422,213
Stoll11,58812,032
Stolle1,1771,366
Stoller3,3893,709
Stolp1,1871,222
Stolte1,7061,922
Stoltenberg1,6661,892
Stoltz5,6405,912
Stoltzfus10,15915,786
Stolz3,2713,248
Stone149,802153,329
Stonebraker2,0462,081
Stoneburner1,7681,824
Stonecipher2,0022,191
Stoneking2,1302,166
Stoneman1,8042,000
Stoner15,59016,204
Stonesifer1,0001,012
Stonestreet1,1021,134
Stoney1,2931,397
Stonge3,5223,625
Stoops3,8694,010
Storch2,3892,461
Storck1,6441,783
Storer3,3333,536
Storey13,45013,669
Storie2,3732,357
Stork3,1353,454
Storm9,6689,895
Stormer1,2481,428
Storms5,3955,575
Storrs1,6341,600
Story18,93519,218
Stotler3,0083,205
Stott5,7876,693
Stottlemyer1,1341,189
Stotts4,4114,760
Stoudemire1,0781,270
Stoudt2,3582,338
Stouffer3,5393,565
Stough3,0793,067
Stoughton1,7321,761
Stout42,66943,305
Stovall16,07316,827
Stover24,61324,526
Stow1,4241,455
Stowe9,90810,668
Stowell6,0206,455
Stowers6,3336,657
Stoy1,1041,125
Stpeter2,5742,680
Stpierre9,2539,638
Stracener1,3291,389
Strachan3,9484,266
Strack3,0613,209
Strader5,9486,172
Stradley1,1201,263
Strahan3,3273,559
Strahl1,1561,144
Straight4,2754,307
Strain8,5798,883
Strait6,3196,505
Straka2,6123,013
Straker1,0121,391
Straley2,3712,472
Strand10,96211,051
Strandberg1,7201,814
Strang4,3814,341
Strange14,58214,948
Stransky1,0441,060
Strasser4,1044,196
Stratford1,6231,740
Stratman2,0542,286
Stratton22,49822,983
Straub9,4829,624
Strauch2,4982,522
Straughn1,5751,648
Straughter1,4911,725
Straus2,5712,533
Strausbaugh1,9231,930
Strauser1,2851,437
Strauss13,71913,840
Strausser1,2671,261
Straw3,8873,962
Strawbridge1,5981,869
Strawder1,1911,281
Strawn5,2365,343
Strawser2,2492,352
Strayer3,5053,636
Strayhorn1,4141,507
Streater1,5671,828
Strecker2,1052,452
Street19,32219,866
Streeter11,31511,988
Streetman1,7661,940
Streets1,7892,124
Streich1,6951,676
Streicher1,3971,443
Streit2,8053,067
Stretch1,0931,141
Stribling3,1793,267
Strick1,0591,042
Stricker4,9805,164
Strickland65,81467,769
Strickler6,0706,079
Stricklin4,9595,483
Striegel1,2631,371
Striker1,0591,025
Strine1,7232,042
Stringer16,63417,300
Stringfellow4,7284,730
Stringfield2,0652,142
Stringham2,2022,242
Stripling2,6202,681
Strittmatter1,0051,032
Strobel5,9786,097
Stroble1,4201,502
Strock1,8722,421
Strode3,1923,331
Stroh4,4394,777
Strohl2,5842,646
Strohm2,2322,253
Strohmeyer1,1511,168
Strom9,1799,142
Stromain1,2401,262
Stroman3,7724,071
Stromberg3,5653,636
Strong43,43045,432
Strope1,6491,815
Strother7,0017,170
Stroud23,94624,211
Stroup7,4237,627
Stroupe2,2592,285
Strouse3,8743,964
Strout2,8882,942
Strozier1,8842,039
Strub1,2611,308
Strube1,4501,444
Struble4,5614,562
Struck3,3383,320
Strum1,5301,597
Strunk7,7308,129
Struthers1,8691,880
Struve1,0971,124
Stryker3,0503,046
Stuart35,70136,540
Stubblefield8,7338,878
Stubbs19,06820,134
Stuber2,7102,835
Stuck3,7814,008
Stucker2,5552,810
Stuckey11,37411,846
Stucki1,2651,236
Stucky2,4582,778
Studdard1,7911,837
Studebaker2,5332,627
Studer5,2075,368
Studley1,6391,704
Stueve1,1201,232
Stuhr1,3911,409
Stukes1,4981,674
Stull9,0599,324
Stults2,6662,748
Stultz4,7534,778
Stumbo1,5521,685
Stump14,17114,257
Stumpf6,3156,173
Sturdevant2,6132,600
Sturdivant6,6317,223
Sturgeon8,7109,007
Sturges3,0462,958
Sturgill8,1588,444
Sturgis5,7995,885
Sturm9,0179,242
Sturman1,1611,206
Sturtevant2,8092,770
Sturtz1,6901,878
Stutes1,0661,139
Stutler1,6851,970
Stutsman1,1431,187
Stutts3,5013,541
Stutz3,5873,904
Stutzman7,6419,185
Styer1,9931,993
Styers1,5731,556
Styles6,4286,847
Styron1,7161,727

Starting with “Su”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Su8,50712,973
Suarez47,23566,013
Suazo4,1335,921
Suber4,1444,495
Subia1,4751,383
Sublett2,6552,731
Subramanian1,8203,443
Such1,2481,160
Suchy1,7961,773
Suda1,5271,610
Suddeth1,2171,227
Sudduth3,7283,718
Sudol1,5601,652
Sue1,4371,480
Suen1,0871,133
Suero1,3432,161
Suess1,8211,690
Sugar1,4101,394
Sugarman1,4851,403
Sugden1,2331,333
Sugg2,6902,568
Suggs13,01213,585
Sugrue1,1041,187
Suh5,3917,089
Suhr2,7142,717
Suire1,2931,108
Suiter2,7602,929
Suits1,9341,882
Suleiman1,1761,976
Sullens1,5381,425
Sullins3,5763,741
Sullivan215,640220,990
Sultan2,3723,363
Sultana1,5693,471
Sum1,8641,482
Sumler1,5951,694
Sumlin1,8352,070
Summa1,8781,886
Summer3,1572,778
Summerall1,2951,421
Summerfield2,6632,758
Summerford1,3241,382
Summerlin4,6094,824
Summers55,39156,953
Summerville4,7444,905
Summey2,2172,281
Summitt1,5411,612
Sumner17,83718,838
Sumpter7,5047,950
Sumrall3,9403,961
Sumter1,7211,782
Sun14,96224,058
Sund1,5241,510
Sunday3,3753,567
Sundberg3,9804,181
Sunde1,2441,293
Sunderland4,3164,387
Sunderman2,3952,664
Sundquist2,4312,468
Sundstrom2,0421,222
Sung5,4397,360
Suniga1,9062,193
Sunseri1,1351,135
Super2,1022,013
Surber3,9394,037
Surette1,5581,575
Surface2,3842,377
Suri1,0481,531
Suriel1,1381,644
Surles2,1922,572
Surprenant1,7621,895
Surratt4,4954,539
Surrett1,2501,309
Susi1,0531,110
Sussman4,7514,565
Sustaita2,6703,547
Sutcliffe2,1502,193
Suter5,4615,648
Sutera1,0941,166
Sutherland28,41729,585
Sutherlin1,7681,859
Sutliff2,0441,982
Sutphin4,1934,188
Sutter9,4709,760
Sutterfield2,0992,195
Suttle3,2193,333
Suttles4,6554,821
Sutton87,37390,964
Suydam1,3501,391
Suzuki5,2335,274

Starting with “Sv”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Svec1,2701,313
Svendsen2,1652,267
Svoboda5,5555,686

Starting with “Sw”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Swaby1,1341,509
Swafford9,2949,369
Swails1,0471,064
Swaim5,1045,310
Swain24,22025,157
Swallow2,9542,891
Swan22,08223,001
Swanberg1,6041,558
Swaney4,1584,468
Swanger3,0843,536
Swanigan1,3951,499
Swank7,6557,832
Swann11,94112,293
Swanner2,1192,288
Swanson76,53976,897
Swart4,2224,490
Swarthout1,8491,880
Swartout1,2071,297
Swarts1,7661,765
Swartwood1,3281,391
Swartz25,30725,444
Swartzentruber2,2363,453
Swasey1,0261,094
Swayne1,6891,770
Swayze1,8711,911
Swearengin1,5391,672
Swearingen7,6417,872
Sweat8,6799,194
Sweatman1,4761,550
Sweatt3,5893,703
Swedberg1,1031,137
Sweeney51,50052,410
Sweeny2,4442,515
Sweet28,87230,051
Sweeten2,4222,822
Sweeting1,9992,174
Sweetland1,0121,135
Sweetman1,9671,987
Sweetser1,0471,097
Sweigart2,7012,658
Sweitzer4,1154,183
Swensen2,3582,627
Swenson22,76223,009
Swett3,2553,384
Swiatek1,2591,381
Swick4,4284,574
Swider1,3991,452
Swiderski1,8921,864
Swift23,68524,249
Swigart1,9961,900
Swiger3,6973,758
Swigert1,1831,238
Swihart2,4052,408
Swilley1,9741,987
Swim1,7171,713
Swindell4,7534,618
Swindle4,7534,793
Swindler1,5031,690
Swinehart2,7202,633
Swiney2,3462,366
Swinford3,2133,170
Swing1,8291,882
Swingle2,7552,834
Swink3,6783,779
Swinney4,7374,856
Swinson3,4693,784
Swint2,9663,159
Swinton2,7733,028
Swisher9,3609,431
Switzer11,21111,114
Swoboda2,1792,217
Swofford1,9441,948
Swope8,4578,415
Sword3,1733,225
Swords2,5782,636

Starting with “Sy”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Sy2,7874,457
Sydnor2,6622,751
Syed5,3109,722
Sykes26,42527,546
Sykora1,8961,894
Sylva1,8411,834
Sylvain1,7072,143
Sylvester18,44518,896
Sylvestre1,1951,658
Sylvia5,8355,756
Symes1,1691,186
Symonds2,6702,760
Symons2,9762,999
Syverson2,2782,275
Szabo7,6727,678
Szafranski1,1831,201
Szatkowski1,1921,167
Szczepanski2,0112,036
Sze1,1381,353
Szeto2,4262,599
Szewczyk1,8231,977
Szilagyi1,1111,165
Szymanski8,8138,748
Szymczak1,5341,593

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.