Big List Of Last Names Beginning With W

Are you looking for a comprehensive list of last names beginning with “W”?

We’ve used the 2000 and 2010 U.S. Census to compile 934 surnames that start with the letter W and have at least one thousand bearers of the name.

In the table below, you’ll see the total number of bearers for the name in each census.

Wait – I Know A Surname That Isn’t On This List!

If you don’t find a name that you’re interested in, then it likely didn’t have 1,000 people of that name recorded in both U.S. censuses.

Don’t worry, we’ve got you covered. We have a separate article that answers the question: is your surname rare or common.

We also have an easy-to-use tool that ranks last names. It has a much lower threshold of one hundred bearers.

Index To Other Letters

ABCDEFG
HIJKLMN
OPQRSTU
VWXYZ

Last Names Starting With W

We’ve broken up this lengthy list by the first two letters to make it easier to scroll and scan.

Last names starting with “Wa”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Wachs1,1751,138
Wachtel1,9612,033
Wachter4,5134,601
Wacker3,8644,530
Wada1,7911,712
Waddell20,88521,301
Waddington1,8861,946
Waddle4,1434,167
Waddy1,7421,844
Wade92,83497,040
Wadkins1,7881,759
Wadley3,5983,968
Wadlington1,3841,546
Wadsworth9,6259,912
Waechter1,1821,157
Wafer1,3491,407
Wafford1,0221,143
Wagaman1,7701,802
Wagar1,5281,649
Wagener1,6971,627
Wager3,3163,428
Wagers3,4763,544
Wages4,1664,180
Waggener1,1471,143
Waggoner14,55614,983
Wagler2,6472,987
Wagman1,1071,071
Wagner154,516155,795
Wagnon1,9302,050
Wagoner14,84115,118
Wagstaff3,0083,037
Waguespack1,8321,965
Wahl12,93313,253
Wahlstrom1,3681,387
Waibel1,2781,414
Waid2,6473,521
Wainscott2,5362,569
Wainwright6,8247,114
Wait2,8593,179
Waite17,41518,664
Waiters2,03819,853
Waites3,3983,808
Waits5,6445,661
Wake2,4302,739
Wakefield14,05814,587
Wakeland1,0661,079
Wakeman2,5222,748
Walberg1,1181,101
Walbridge1,1421,141
Walburn1,5601,522
Walch1,9421,986
Walck1,2651,178
Walcott3,7864,346
Walczak3,5493,437
Wald4,9104,057
Waldeck1,2431,260
Walden24,12224,821
Walder1,6421,380
Waldman5,3915,549
Waldner3,6902,238
Waldo4,6514,699
Waldon4,0734,190
Waldorf1,7981,788
Waldrep2,2282,222
Waldrip1,6851,662
Waldron16,90817,501
Waldrop10,53510,503
Waldroup1,3321,468
Waldrup1,5171,514
Waldschmidt1,2151,194
Wales4,9835,133
Walk4,1404,460
Walke1,0321,014
Walker501,307523,129
Walko1,2101,153
Walkowiak1,0891,099
Walkup2,7872,813
Wall54,40153,794
Walla1,2002,472
Wallace190,760197,276
Wallach2,5242,561
Wallen7,2647,436
Waller35,00136,805
Walley4,9474,730
Wallick1,9642,162
Wallin6,6777,034
Walling6,8607,275
Wallingford1,7761,775
Wallis11,27911,594
Wallner1,8281,851
Walls39,16641,025
Walmsley2,0052,071
Walpole1,8101,748
Walrath2,0722,150
Walraven1,7851,843
Walser2,6572,782
Walsh103,216105,079
Walston5,4735,721
Walt1,2881,076
Walter47,61548,024
Walters104,28189,376
Walthall2,2952,243
Walther6,1086,444
Waltman4,2024,822
Walton70,99773,854
Waltrip1,4831,523
Waltz6,6026,819
Walworth1,1401,171
Walz6,9577,220
Wampler6,4016,345
Wamsley3,2773,350
Wan4,6055,831
Wanamaker2,5562,520
Wang67,570109,883
Wangler1,2501,317
Wann2,0132,068
Wanner3,8554,411
Warburton2,6102,781
Ward254,121260,464
Wardell3,8643,923
Warden10,97011,135
Wardlaw3,1413,337
Wardle2,5092,642
Wardlow3,0392,985
Wardwell1,5831,686
Ware46,68249,316
Wareham1,7971,973
Warf1,4971,564
Warfel1,8411,967
Warfield7,3017,443
Warford2,3052,420
Wargo4,4004,442
Waring4,3204,330
Wark1,8991,762
Warkentin1,0101,063
Warlick2,3192,337
Warmack1,0351,087
Warman2,9663,156
Warn1,1241,039
Warne2,5422,722
Warnecke1,3091,279
Warner81,82483,781
Warnick3,9934,295
Warnke2,6822,767
Warnock5,0655,159
Warr3,2773,236
Warren147,906152,147
Warrick6,1176,347
Warriner2,1392,255
Warrington4,4454,477
Warrior1,0091,182
Warthen1,6381,750
Warwick5,4945,411
Wash5,1263,324
Washam2,1592,327
Washburn19,50520,030
Washer1,6421,601
Washington163,036177,386
Wasielewski1,5031,551
Wasik1,3661,416
Wasilewski2,2422,204
Wasko1,8151,708
Wass1,7911,713
Wasser2,0102,099
Wasserman6,6386,577
Wasson8,3848,471
Watanabe6,2956,204
Waterbury2,1992,181
Waterfield1,0771,082
Waterhouse3,5663,577
Waterman11,79912,177
Waters65,81767,929
Watford4,2704,646
Wathen3,2663,432
Watkins122,447127,083
Watley2,1302,361
Watlington1,5751,816
Watrous2,0552,091
Watson242,432252,579
Watt14,87215,211
Watters11,14411,569
Watterson3,4253,690
Watts86,22889,649
Waugh11,05211,387
Wawrzyniak1,1101,093
Wax1,8021,838
Waxman1,8832,078
Way14,22214,157
Waybright1,4791,534
Wayland2,3442,415
Wayman5,1145,411
Waymire1,9592,066
Wayne10,02010,215

Starting with “We”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Weakland1,3991,499
Weakley3,3433,458
Weaks1,0461,095
Wear3,3213,473
Weary1,4941,687
Weatherall1,0241,262
Weatherbee1,1251,196
Weatherby2,4932,533
Weatherford8,5898,850
Weatherly6,7186,926
Weatherman1,2681,110
Weathers13,37614,073
Weathersby3,5393,844
Weatherspoon4,9135,409
Weatherwax1,4101,491
Weaver138,811143,837
Webb163,481168,878
Webber26,17826,405
Weber107,866109,433
Webster70,12372,625
Wechsler1,8641,842
Wedding1,7641,818
Weddington2,3112,336
Weddle6,2076,296
Wedel2,7382,830
Wedemeyer1,0281,046
Wedge2,4002,463
Wedgeworth1,4371,468
Wee1,2951,353
Weed7,9997,987
Weeden3,3493,803
Weedman1,2231,253
Weedon1,3391,140
Weekes2,6303,070
Weekley4,0764,072
Weekly1,8452,006
Weeks41,05341,565
Weems9,54410,231
Weese4,2744,478
Wegener3,0533,120
Weger1,7111,519
Wegman1,9882,005
Wegner8,2248,192
Wehmeyer1,9201,817
Wehner3,0453,446
Wehr2,6942,753
Wehrle2,0092,021
Wehrman1,2401,261
Wehunt1,0211,050
Wei6,0379,578
Weibel1,8571,817
Weidler1,0361,097
Weidman4,3254,350
Weidner8,0398,400
Weier1,1651,198
Weigand3,7933,666
Weigel6,9066,740
Weight2,1922,356
Weigle2,0472,525
Weikel2,6982,578
Weikert1,0591,052
Weil6,3386,455
Weiland6,1336,163
Weiler6,55110,160
Weimer8,0688,050
Wein1,9351,842
Weinberg9,9589,825
Weinberger4,5094,897
Weiner14,90314,208
Weinert1,8341,617
Weingart1,4651,505
Weingarten1,9972,272
Weingartner1,2001,218
Weinheimer1,0621,082
Weinman1,9912,040
Weinmann1,4951,748
Weinstein13,80913,563
Weinstock2,7262,959
Weintraub3,8373,792
Weir18,58818,881
Weirich1,9852,102
Weis9,4159,750
Weisberg2,9312,876
Weisbrod1,2211,255
Weise3,7423,834
Weisel1,3481,347
Weisenberger1,4401,459
Weiser5,3015,421
Weisgerber1,1641,125
Weishaar1,6881,824
Weisman4,3324,308
Weisner1,6151,720
Weiss56,15357,112
Weisser1,7341,768
Weissinger1,0031,060
Weissman4,4014,627
Weist1,6671,934
Weisz2,1402,555
Weitz3,0463,141
Weitzel4,8574,569
Weitzman1,4651,475
Welborn7,0147,095
Welch105,804108,987
Welcher1,6571,944
Welcome1,9812,181
Weld1,3071,218
Welden1,1961,146
Weldon14,02514,538
Weldy1,8091,882
Welk1,9162,407
Welke1,2191,115
Welker8,3068,566
Wellborn1,8351,946
Welle1,3231,329
Weller16,91613,774
Welles1,5331,404
Welling3,6784,164
Wellington6,2576,784
Welliver1,3821,345
Wellman10,99311,260
Wellner1,1051,085
Wellons1,1771,270
Wells170,635176,230
Welsch2,7812,857
Welsh29,21730,153
Welte1,1551,212
Welter4,5934,729
Welton4,6384,761
Welty4,7514,876
Wen3,6555,870
Wendel5,2935,572
Wendell3,8224,020
Wendland2,5942,728
Wendler1,7031,832
Wendling3,7473,855
Wendorf1,3601,458
Wendt12,74412,712
Weng2,6584,680
Wenger9,83910,596
Wengerd2,0283,173
Wenk1,1171,061
Wenner3,2923,174
Wenning1,2071,182
Wenrich1,3191,257
Wensel1,2301,154
Wentland1,1041,159
Wentworth8,1398,023
Wentz8,3958,376
Wentzel3,6493,681
Wenz1,7951,779
Wenzel11,37011,432
Werkheiser1,3121,313
Werley1,1661,044
Werling1,5581,495
Werner34,35234,488
Wert4,2164,248
Werth3,6543,757
Wertheimer1,0221,116
Wertman1,5651,363
Werts1,9851,993
Wertz8,2448,198
Wescott5,0115,205
Wesley21,73423,135
Wesner2,2592,349
Wesolowski3,2513,204
Wess1,3431,270
Wessel6,3946,630
Wessels3,5513,805
Wesson5,2285,217
West188,464195,818
Westberg2,2012,183
Westberry2,3112,330
Westbrook19,78120,284
Westbrooks2,1572,326
Westby1,9602,021
Westcott5,6265,626
Westendorf1,8341,885
Wester5,0655,187
Westerberg1,5071,580
Westerfield3,7043,748
Westerlund1,5551,651
Westerman5,1005,117
Western2,6832,767
Westervelt2,2192,290
Westfall12,96813,079
Westfield1,1951,303
Westgate1,8741,909
Westhoff1,9672,131
Westlake2,7312,694
Westley1,9722,137
Westling1,3541,507
Westlund2,3272,424
Westman2,6252,808
Westmoreland10,06610,399
Weston24,67925,637
Westover4,4794,734
Westphal7,0717,101
Westra1,8212,177
Westrick2,1292,719
Westwood1,7701,868
Wetherbee1,8851,913
Wetherell1,8392,086
Wetherington2,0762,101
Wethington3,1613,379
Wetmore3,1473,152
Wetter1,4381,553
Wettstein1,2021,279
Wetzel15,67415,849
Wetzler1,1551,114
Wexler3,7843,787
Weyand1,3701,501
Weyandt1,2321,301
Weyant2,1602,130
Weyer3,1173,004
Weymouth1,6681,621

Starting with “Wh”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Whalen23,64224,262
Whaley22,00022,833
Whang1,4571,522
Wharton11,35411,656
Whatley11,03911,579
Wheat10,85510,979
Wheatley12,09712,520
Wheaton8,6629,202
Wheeler121,684125,058
Wheelock3,8153,827
Whelan11,12711,363
Whelchel1,9541,947
Wherry2,0972,149
Whetsel1,1071,256
Whetstone5,6116,064
Whetzel2,5192,536
Whicker1,5691,671
Whidden1,8922,037
Whiddon2,7692,769
Whigham2,4012,512
Whipkey1,9571,961
Whipple13,38713,850
Whisenant3,4503,838
Whisenhunt3,2473,301
Whisler2,9493,105
Whisman2,6802,756
Whisnant2,7772,893
Whistler1,1441,176
Whitacre4,1914,238
Whitaker54,34356,616
Whitbeck1,7021,660
Whitby2,3852,532
Whitcher1,3051,263
Whitcomb8,2408,324
White639,515660,491
Whiteaker1,8781,886
Whitecotton1,2521,253
Whited7,5497,482
Whitefield1,3661,414
Whiteford1,3521,461
Whitehair1,4221,603
Whitehead43,31044,373
Whitehill1,7111,766
Whitehorn1,2051,251
Whitehouse6,1876,258
Whitehurst7,2687,412
Whitelaw1,1581,210
Whiteley4,6474,834
Whitely1,3801,488
Whiteman7,3957,642
Whiten1,0901,149
Whitener4,3864,453
Whitesel1,1241,193
Whitesell3,5643,596
Whiteside10,98111,334
Whitesides1,8471,881
Whitfield28,47529,962
Whitford4,8364,793
Whitham1,2771,373
Whiting15,71916,418
Whitis1,3121,385
Whitlatch1,5311,584
Whitley26,07826,732
Whitlock16,60316,927
Whitlow7,8868,020
Whitman19,82719,399
Whitmarsh1,2491,275
Whitmer5,0775,317
Whitmire7,0177,179
Whitmore15,13515,296
Whitner1,2091,419
Whitney34,25135,118
Whitsell1,0211,038
Whitsett2,1442,274
Whitson9,1509,273
Whitt16,48817,293
Whittaker16,44117,234
Whitted4,0074,330
Whittemore5,1785,256
Whitten13,87614,054
Whittenburg1,9102,131
Whittier2,4572,589
Whittington17,16317,517
Whittle7,0717,307
Whittlesey1,0611,018
Whitton3,2663,246
Whitty1,3521,432
Whitworth9,5019,748
Whorley1,0821,120
Whorton2,7862,892
Whyte6,2987,701

Starting with “Wi”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Wiberg1,0291,104
Wible2,0662,027
Wichman2,2411,411
Wichmann1,3171,355
Wick8,0578,333
Wicker9,75010,321
Wickersham2,3952,427
Wickham7,1047,335
Wickliffe1,0851,135
Wickline2,6162,491
Wicklund2,5582,550
Wickman2,8663,775
Wicks9,1909,489
Wickstrom2,2462,192
Wideman4,0124,385
Widener5,3245,464
Widger1,0071,006
Widman2,3872,395
Widmann1,0181,078
Widmer3,2313,336
Widner4,1303,992
Wiebe3,2123,754
Wieber1,1641,078
Wieczorek3,3143,354
Wiedeman1,5261,754
Wiedemann1,6291,635
Wieder1,8231,645
Wiederhold1,1031,114
Wiegand5,9596,004
Wiegel1,2041,212
Wiegert1,0131,134
Wieland5,4165,314
Wiener5,2195,191
Wienke1,0221,017
Wiens2,3452,458
Wier2,6362,675
Wierenga1,0881,105
Wiersma1,9992,097
Wierzbicki1,6151,639
Wiese9,2009,287
Wieser1,5951,568
Wiesner2,8202,938
Wiest3,4423,588
Wigfall2,0912,314
Wiggin1,8971,876
Wiggins48,35550,247
Wigginton2,3692,413
Wiggs3,6833,608
Wight4,8624,904
Wightman3,2163,252
Wigington1,4451,432
Wiginton1,1541,140
Wigley2,8762,920
Wike2,2222,153
Wilbanks8,0378,107
Wilber5,9966,155
Wilbert2,8503,222
Wilborn4,3684,752
Wilbourn2,3492,573
Wilbur9,7229,527
Wilburn14,89914,928
Wilcher3,9004,069
Wilcox54,98756,286
Wilcoxen1,2351,270
Wilcoxon1,0701,114
Wilcoxson2,3042,302
Wilczynski1,4221,414
Wild8,0918,217
Wilde10,21010,766
Wilder30,02331,018
Wildermuth1,6541,651
Wildes2,0212,081
Wilding1,9222,147
Wildman4,5404,678
Wilds2,9913,090
Wile1,6851,662
Wiles13,81013,105
Wiley47,50348,720
Wilfong4,3484,382
Wilford2,6512,801
Wilgus1,2351,278
Wilhelm19,66419,913
Wilhelmi1,2071,238
Wilhite7,7978,325
Wilhoit2,2352,293
Wilhoite1,3011,378
Wilk5,6625,763
Wilke7,8418,106
Wilken3,1643,366
Wilkening1,2991,284
Wilkens3,9544,086
Wilker1,4271,462
Wilkerson46,60548,444
Wilkes17,79718,314
Wilkey3,7974,183
Wilkie6,9277,116
Wilkin2,7473,039
Wilkins56,06858,634
Wilkinson52,48353,739
Wilkison1,0151,014
Wilks8,6868,972
Will13,17712,575
Willard21,18321,352
Willbanks1,3121,417
Willcox1,9772,106
Wille3,5103,734
Willeford1,4661,495
Willems2,5052,707
Willer2,3052,331
Willet1,3201,501
Willett12,70613,065
Willette3,6023,835
Willey13,14513,067
Willhite3,5333,719
William17,16413,373
Williams1,534,0421,625,252
Williamson112,216114,959
Williard1,1331,069
Willie4,8155,025
Williford8,0808,352
Willing1,6181,445
Willingham12,47512,818
Willis125,627130,152
Willison3,0563,199
Willits2,1422,202
Willman4,0624,137
Willmon1,0811,178
Willmore1,0601,138
Willms1,4101,530
Willner1,4491,576
Willoughby15,62216,111
Wills28,03628,219
Willsey1,2361,237
Willson9,1549,659
Wilmer2,1482,224
Wilmes1,8282,116
Wilmore2,2672,397
Wilmot4,6614,910
Wilmoth5,1195,205
Wilner1,1101,256
Wilsey2,1432,159
Wilson783,051801,882
Wilt7,9818,165
Wilton3,0293,141
Wiltse2,1502,131
Wiltshire2,6702,899
Wiltz2,6112,861
Wimberley2,0842,245
Wimberly8,4068,729
Wimbish1,4591,500
Wimbley1,4251,562
Wimbush1,9752,037
Wimer3,6603,571
Wimmer6,2466,334
Wimsatt1,1271,180
Win1,0242,820
Winans3,9734,010
Winborne1,1001,198
Winburn1,8722,071
Winbush1,8252,195
Winch1,7141,650
Winchell4,6094,644
Winchester10,19910,480
Wind2,5082,308
Winder5,2595,527
Winders2,1162,292
Windham10,16210,390
Windle3,0103,051
Windley1,4281,604
Windom2,2952,528
Windsor7,4797,621
Wine4,4144,327
Winebarger1,4281,422
Winebrenner1,6781,756
Winegar2,3702,521
Winegardner1,1151,161
Wineland1,1951,174
Winemiller1,0921,117
Winer2,0822,182
Wines3,5983,654
Winfield7,7888,230
Winford1,2471,311
Winfree2,2732,387
Winfrey6,5186,740
Wing12,45312,614
Wingard4,9124,983
Wingate8,2218,359
Winger4,3244,342
Wingert3,0443,383
Wingerter1,3321,328
Winget1,6871,699
Wingfield6,0656,362
Wingler1,4361,572
Wingo5,8755,913
Wingrove1,1371,118
Wininger2,4852,590
Wink2,3652,632
Winkel2,5702,584
Winkelman4,0924,097
Winkelmann1,2641,420
Winkle3,8964,077
Winkleman1,1111,100
Winkler21,78321,993
Winkles1,2891,329
Winland1,3461,398
Winn21,56622,316
Winner3,7343,853
Winnett1,4881,482
Winnie1,5001,600
Winningham3,0843,002
Winsett1,3221,353
Winship1,6771,678
Winslow13,71314,056
Winsor2,7322,771
Winstead8,4788,756
Winston20,53721,667
Wint1,6431,896
Winter30,72131,310
Winters43,76244,914
Winton3,8623,930
Wipf2,7471,950
Wire1,4331,402
Wireman2,5902,753
Wirick1,3241,370
Wirt2,2402,382
Wirth9,9119,907
Wirtz4,0234,166
Wisdom6,4256,734
Wise66,73868,649
Wiseman18,81319,439
Wisener1,2711,276
Wiser3,8174,002
Wishart1,7521,930
Wishon1,3901,352
Wisler1,1911,058
Wismer1,2251,076
Wisner4,1054,296
Wisneski1,6251,613
Wisniewski12,76012,675
Wissman1,0591,014
Witcher4,9695,275
Witek1,4861,414
Witham4,0904,293
Witherell1,3721,408
Witherow1,3761,549
Withers10,78211,381
Witherspoon12,28313,171
Withey1,1651,202
Withrow8,2688,262
Witkowski5,7395,662
Witman1,5031,577
Witmer6,0446,461
Witt31,36031,575
Witte9,4549,816
Witten2,6352,695
Wittenberg2,3202,498
Witter3,9614,268
Wittig2,3962,365
Wittman4,5934,739
Wittmann1,4491,552
Wittmer1,7781,863
Wittrock1,5871,583
Wittwer1,2881,390
Witty1,9642,012
Witzel1,5931,625
Wix2,2271,939
Wixom1,1241,282

Starting with “Wo”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Woelfel1,7001,715
Woerner2,5862,606
Woessner1,3141,342
Wofford8,4918,856
Wohl1,7201,738
Wohlers1,2041,286
Wohlford1,1041,052
Wohlgemuth1,2291,347
Wojciechowski4,9015,023
Wojcik7,7177,710
Wojtowicz2,2312,349
Wolak1,6291,667
Wolbert1,7121,690
Wolcott5,3075,315
Wold5,5555,631
Wolf68,90570,031
Wolfe83,11283,928
Wolfenbarger1,9122,085
Wolfer1,4931,390
Wolff21,32121,815
Wolfgang2,7512,817
Wolfgram1,5841,650
Wolfinger1,3141,346
Wolford10,73810,789
Wolfram1,7971,911
Wolfson3,8733,740
Wolk2,4722,527
Wolken1,1741,548
Woll1,5561,493
Woller1,1331,098
Wollman1,6511,310
Wolpert1,1191,227
Wolski2,0081,965
Wolter4,3534,511
Wolters3,5043,773
Wolverton3,7863,711
Womack26,89028,201
Womble5,1875,311
Womer1,0711,166
Wommack1,1151,185
Won3,5184,309
Wong99,392111,371
Woo11,62813,003
Wood247,299250,715
Woodall15,87716,260
Woodard44,83046,240
Woodberry2,1512,284
Woodburn2,6912,651
Woodbury6,9087,144
Woodby1,1881,201
Woodcock6,9316,794
Woodell1,5481,531
Wooden6,7967,547
Woodfin1,9211,949
Woodford4,8384,989
Woodfork1,1621,304
Woodham2,8532,928
Woodhouse3,9173,985
Woodie1,9111,921
Woodin1,5471,300
Wooding1,2371,286
Woodland4,0654,280
Woodley6,6036,982
Woodman5,3195,505
Woodmansee1,4621,466
Woodring4,8095,176
Woodrow2,6632,723
Woodruff25,62626,286
Woodrum3,4243,392
Woods168,814177,425
Woodside3,4143,511
Woodson16,49617,242
Woodward36,24236,764
Woodworth9,2789,361
Woody18,06918,434
Woodyard2,8973,032
Woolard5,2055,296
Woolbright1,3541,390
Wooldridge7,7907,788
Woolery2,6712,826
Woolever1,3241,265
Wooley6,1766,109
Woolf4,3464,485
Woolfolk3,0813,295
Woolford1,7091,881
Woolley6,5986,749
Woolridge2,8252,939
Woolsey6,8056,949
Woolston1,0641,107
Woolum1,0611,091
Woolverton1,1511,119
Woolwine1,4221,454
Woomer1,1041,098
Woosley3,9994,048
Wooster2,5412,419
Wooten30,18531,249
Wooton2,0151,975
Wootten1,2111,186
Wootton1,9212,225
Worcester2,3402,384
Word5,9266,177
Worden8,9119,139
Work3,8443,828
Workman31,15131,856
Works3,0322,934
Worley25,40725,758
Worm1,0821,052
Worman1,6041,549
Wormley1,2661,243
Worrall1,8071,881
Worrell10,46010,821
Worsham5,7175,631
Worsley2,0052,147
Worster1,4121,370
Worth7,0187,713
Wortham5,3875,358
Worthen3,9614,197
Worthey1,7131,698
Worthington14,03814,452
Worthy8,3278,795
Wortman4,6124,572
Wotring1,1511,156
Wozniak8,5638,526

Starting with “Wr”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Wray14,81215,405
Wren10,74311,211
Wrenn5,1335,160
Wright440,367458,980
Wrigley2,0822,289
Wrobel4,2464,493
Wrobleski1,1431,158
Wroblewski4,6024,570
Wrona1,3271,415
Wroten1,9651,995

Starting with “Wu”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Wu45,81571,721
Wuest1,7111,713
Wulf4,5594,499
Wulff2,7422,758
Wunder2,3222,393
Wunderlich3,5363,604
Wunsch1,6151,598
Wurm1,7521,729
Wurst2,1802,153
Wurster2,1352,154
Wurth1,2311,241
Wurtz2,5042,357

Starting with “Wy”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Wyant6,1926,498
Wyatt50,87452,211
Wyble1,3671,344
Wyche4,3114,573
Wyckoff5,3895,262
Wycoff2,2322,213
Wyer1,0971,013
Wygant1,0381,061
Wyland1,5581,498
Wylie11,63111,975
Wyllie1,4381,514
Wyman11,06311,051
Wymer2,9232,991
Wymore1,2021,151
Wynkoop1,7761,801
Wynn28,04829,417
Wynne9,4999,637
Wynter1,2151,684
Wyrick6,3026,391
Wyse2,3762,454
Wysocki4,9204,758
Wysong2,0712,097
Wyss2,0592,102

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.