Big List Of Last Names Beginning With P

Are you looking for a comprehensive list of last names beginning with “P”?

We’ve used the 2000 and 2010 U.S. Census to compile 1,180 surnames that start with the letter P and have at least one thousand bearers of the name.

In the table below, you’ll see the total number of bearers for the name in each census.

Can’t Find A Surname That You Know?

If you don’t find a name that you’re interested in, then use our surname ranking tool which doesn’t have the 1,000 threshold that we’ve imposed on this list.

It will show you where your last name ranks in the U.S. census.

You can learn more in our tutorial on how to check how popular or uncommon your last name is.

Index To Other Letters

ABCDEFG
HIJKLMN
OPQRSTU
VWXYZ

Last Names Starting With P

We’ve broken up this lengthy list by the first two letters to make it easier to scroll and scan.

Last names starting with “Pa”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Pablo3,9146,462
Pabon5,4816,630
Pabst2,3312,338
Pace38,97539,879
Pacelli1,1801,143
Pacheco58,53477,642
Pacifico1,4581,442
Pacini1,0951,081
Pack18,53818,678
Packard9,4099,494
Packer8,9629,048
Padden1,4381,420
Paddock5,2515,272
Paden4,0614,223
Padgett24,85425,413
Padilla81,805105,365
Padro1,0551,238
Padron9,35913,114
Padua2,0302,505
Padula2,5662,685
Pae1,1281,227
Paek1,3661,940
Paez7,71110,433
Paff1,0561,027
Pafford1,5371,585
Pagan20,70223,474
Pagano8,2728,465
Page80,49382,992
Pagel4,9735,043
Paglia1,5331,558
Pagliaro1,1151,303
Pahl4,3033,864
Pai2,1192,136
Paige18,60020,063
Paik2,4502,774
Paine8,4958,501
Painter21,72521,969
Pair2,2582,143
Paisley2,8382,980
Paiva3,0163,365
Paiz3,6194,347
Pajak1,3341,352
Pak9,87710,846
Pal2,1963,844
Palacio6,8608,400
Palacios30,23143,798
Paladino3,1303,253
Palafox3,8275,793
Palazzo3,0863,203
Palazzolo3,3193,374
Palen1,5571,762
Palencia1,9483,241
Palermo8,2078,165
Paley1,5291,505
Palka1,1691,190
Palko1,7101,592
Palladino3,9534,115
Pallares1,2591,755
Pallotta1,1081,092
Palm6,8207,041
Palma14,33920,636
Palmateer1,3201,340
Palmatier1,3971,521
Palmer150,407156,601
Palmeri2,1432,426
Palmieri6,1836,296
Palmisano3,3253,363
Palmore3,0433,271
Palmquist2,2112,233
Palo1,1841,361
Palomares4,8177,084
Palombo1,8591,955
Palomera1,1151,632
Palomino6,9639,313
Palomo5,7057,478
Palos2,4022,880
Paluch1,3671,409
Palumbo11,12211,005
Pan8,14312,664
Pancoast1,1861,215
Pando2,3843,065
Pandya2,1783,512
Pane1,3311,363
Panek2,9963,032
Panella1,6561,920
Panetta1,6001,635
Pang6,6277,642
Panganiban1,0361,374
Pangburn1,6331,586
Pangilinan1,4211,968
Pangle1,1801,296
Paniagua7,00410,340
Panico1,4601,505
Pankey3,5554,626
Pankow1,4101,401
Pankratz2,3172,498
Pannell8,1038,687
Panos1,9242,166
Pantaleon1,6212,467
Pantano1,3961,532
Panter1,8191,528
Panther1,1051,300
Pantoja10,50715,249
Panza1,2541,296
Panzer1,5981,562
Paoli1,1131,239
Paolini1,6541,721
Paolino1,1151,217
Paolucci1,7591,784
Paone1,8781,776
Papa5,8846,005
Papadopoulos2,0932,313
Papas1,1961,279
Pape6,4126,350
Papineau1,5151,584
Papke1,6211,542
Papp4,1044,162
Pappalardo1,9191,908
Pappas16,75416,559
Paprocki1,0301,098
Paquet1,2941,288
Paquette9,3189,606
Paquin3,8824,064
Para1,1231,157
Parada5,7908,649
Paradis5,9736,113
Paradise4,0284,170
Paradiso1,8221,865
Paramo2,3083,348
Paramore1,9931,826
Paras1,8692,463
Parcell1,3441,210
Parchman1,2001,372
Pardee2,7642,725
Pardo8,84711,104
Pardue5,8825,940
Pare3,1393,464
Paredes18,68927,274
Paredez1,1451,463
Parekh2,1293,316
Parent10,87411,193
Parente3,0173,170
Parenteau2,2292,245
Parenti1,6651,711
Parfitt1,0431,073
Parga1,4461,892
Parham15,38715,846
Parikh5,1137,506
Paris16,81317,707
Parise2,6722,731
Pariseau1,4311,456
Parish14,25014,466
Parisi8,1308,326
Park81,890106,696
Parke4,2014,759
Parker324,246336,221
Parkerson1,9992,103
Parkes2,7193,246
Parkey1,7981,570
Parkhill1,4001,432
Parkhurst5,6675,708
Parkin3,8054,022
Parkins2,6082,679
Parkinson9,2209,767
Parkison1,1581,270
Parkman2,3342,603
Parks86,34688,586
Parlier1,3591,505
Parlin1,0691,053
Parman1,7901,949
Parmar1,8092,912
Parmelee1,9842,088
Parmenter3,1393,182
Parmer4,6805,029
Parmley2,0052,080
Parnell14,06914,560
Paro1,2121,338
Parr16,12016,286
Parra26,65436,765
Parramore1,1681,032
Parrett3,2813,703
Parrilla1,6862,207
Parrino1,4241,616
Parris11,97712,710
Parrish48,82349,733
Parrott13,47313,753
Parry10,13010,555
Parsell1,1861,117
Parshall1,8191,797
Parsley6,3746,315
Parson12,56513,209
Parsons66,20367,310
Partain3,6673,737
Partee2,8053,369
Parten1,2321,406
Partida6,7978,878
Partin8,1518,296
Partington1,3821,497
Partlow3,6023,623
Parton5,8296,039
Partridge9,6969,909
Partyka1,2301,239
Parvin2,0042,449
Pascal2,5553,124
Pascale2,6282,691
Pascarella2,0892,344
Pasch1,2151,150
Paschal6,0576,075
Paschall4,2044,296
Paschke1,7181,637
Pasco2,4432,695
Pascoe3,3283,336
Pascua3,3704,321
Pascual7,53611,959
Pascucci1,5251,536
Pasillas3,1514,201
Pasion1,2101,526
Pasko1,5411,468
Pasley3,1933,493
Pasquale3,6583,726
Pass4,5324,583
Passalacqua1,3151,410
Passarelli1,7411,966
Passaro1,0631,180
Passmore6,1146,314
Pasternak2,4202,329
Pastor6,2147,647
Pastore3,9004,112
Pastrana3,2914,830
Patch3,7773,790
Patchen1,2821,621
Patchett1,3211,305
Pate28,80429,327
Patel145,066229,973
Patenaude2,2162,292
Pater1,2531,099
Paterno1,2071,293
Paterson6,8097,035
Pathak1,2532,466
Patil1,3882,790
Patillo1,6021,823
Patin2,6072,996
Patino14,92921,113
Patlan1,7162,367
Patnaude1,1691,162
Patnode2,0592,143
Paton2,8463,059
Patricio2,4443,636
Patrick58,25760,845
Patridge1,0281,033
Patron1,5061,754
Patt1,9842,055
Pattee1,4651,587
Patten11,44811,730
Patterson198,557205,423
Patti3,8183,899
Pattillo2,0712,313
Pattison4,9685,217
Patton64,77266,293
Patty3,1113,306
Patz1,0831,017
Patzer1,0581,069
Paugh3,5743,626
Paul72,24878,256
Paula1,5041,538
Pauley10,61010,809
Pauli1,7672,104
Paulin3,3633,689
Pauling1,6431,767
Paulino7,84011,500
Paulk4,6575,511
Paull2,4152,300
Paulo1,3971,388
Pauls2,5872,958
Paulsen11,12111,243
Paulson19,29919,331
Paulus4,9675,171
Pauly3,1263,235
Pavao1,7141,876
Pavel1,1641,282
Pavelka1,1991,228
Pavey1,4551,430
Pavia1,7152,126
Pavlick1,3811,460
Pavlik3,7453,725
Pavon2,2693,589
Pavone2,2032,261
Pawlak4,1264,127
Pawlik1,6531,763
Pawloski1,3901,478
Pawlowski5,2745,332
Paxson2,4942,618
Paxton11,01311,754
Payan4,7806,443
Payette1,3031,265
Paylor1,5371,504
Payne138,028142,601
Paynter3,2393,322
Payson1,3361,235
Payton22,77323,670
Paz17,77625,574
Pazmino1,0571,430
Pazos1,1541,460

Starting with “Pe”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Peabody5,3105,345
Peace8,6018,841
Peach4,5134,815
Peachey3,1543,918
Peacock21,10621,712
Peak8,0348,713
Peake4,7375,137
Peal1,3911,271
Pearce30,27631,060
Pearcy2,5942,650
Pearl7,4357,570
Pearlman3,0253,009
Pearman2,7962,910
Pearsall4,6614,888
Pearse1,2881,259
Pearson98,728101,836
Peart3,0723,717
Pease12,82812,937
Peaslee1,6741,766
Peasley1,7201,816
Peavey2,0332,036
Peavler1,3981,478
Peavy4,9345,016
Peay2,9873,256
Pech1,6431,877
Pecina1,8662,842
Peck39,43240,055
Peckham4,9374,885
Pecor1,0881,148
Pecora2,3302,509
Pecoraro3,2463,362
Peddicord1,2661,250
Peden4,7424,716
Pedersen19,51020,135
Pederson14,03014,370
Pedigo4,7594,804
Pedone1,2391,230
Pedraza8,82812,748
Pedrick1,4011,375
Pedro5,1346,649
Pedrosa1,3871,572
Pedroza7,97610,918
Peebles8,5408,843
Peed2,0771,667
Peek10,69411,062
Peel6,6036,647
Peele4,3294,373
Peeler5,7335,848
Peeples6,9617,499
Peer3,7633,736
Peery4,1774,620
Peet3,2853,434
Peete1,6032,029
Peets1,0581,396
Peffer1,6271,632
Pegg2,9432,691
Pegram3,9824,185
Peguero3,0014,457
Pegues3,4113,864
Pehrson1,4181,726
Peifer1,4381,459
Peiffer2,9592,938
Peil1,1421,333
Peinado1,2041,615
Peirce3,1113,111
Pekar1,1681,108
Pelaez4,0485,810
Pelayo6,0548,402
Pelc1,1281,003
Pelfrey4,0084,136
Pelham3,1753,282
Pelkey4,4754,579
Pell4,3294,424
Pelland1,1301,082
Pellegrin1,9312,080
Pellegrini3,8094,011
Pellegrino7,2377,398
Pellerin3,1263,259
Pelletier17,26717,808
Pelley1,5231,592
Pellot1,1531,598
Peloquin2,8912,988
Pelosi1,2371,309
Pelt1,8642,077
Peltier6,6337,140
Pelton5,1775,753
Peltz2,1262,639
Peluso3,7653,712
Pelzer2,0832,183
Pemberton10,84211,272
Pen1,0791,438
Pena98,345130,776
Penaloza4,2237,026
Penate1,5532,211
Pence11,95212,101
Pendarvis1,3611,380
Pender6,0656,340
Pendergast3,2493,302
Pendergraft2,5442,664
Pendergrass7,9048,123
Pendleton16,02616,751
Pendley4,1684,203
Penfield1,1541,247
Peng6,46010,575
Penick3,2443,259
Penix1,8492,014
Penland4,1144,142
Penley2,6292,624
Penman1,8762,007
Penn18,60119,409
Penna2,3661,726
Pennell6,0726,170
Penner5,0365,349
Penney5,6595,752
Penning1,7111,776
Pennington40,33940,854
Pennock2,3372,421
Penny9,61510,249
Penrod6,5846,867
Penrose2,7042,806
Penson1,5571,891
Penta1,0631,070
Pentecost2,5152,489
Penton3,0413,321
Pentz1,6391,617
Penwell1,5691,772
Peoples17,66418,672
Pepe5,3585,405
Peper1,0811,009
Pepin4,5414,731
Peplinski1,5371,570
Pepper11,27411,374
Peppers4,8315,171
Pepple1,2261,221
Pequeno1,0681,314
Pera3,4612,631
Perales11,55814,593
Peralez1,9182,243
Peralta24,71336,585
Peraza4,0055,949
Percell1,0241,009
Percival3,1473,317
Percy4,0154,226
Perdomo6,54410,058
Perdue15,95816,464
Perea8,80811,546
Pereda2,0872,800
Pereira22,92129,898
Perera2,9094,242
Peres4,7935,294
Pereyra2,7313,877
Perez488,521681,645
Perham1,1871,258
Perillo2,6562,698
Perin1,1881,233
Perine1,2451,413
Perino1,4171,542
Perkey1,1131,053
Perkins126,951131,440
Perkinson2,1112,149
Perkowski1,2691,267
Perks1,2721,262
Perl1,9452,150
Perla1,9652,470
Perlman3,6693,653
Perlmutter1,4981,610
Permenter1,7071,795
Perna3,3403,467
Pernell2,5302,845
Pero2,2202,239
Perone1,5621,650
Perrault3,1193,190
Perreault4,3554,420
Perreira1,9372,398
Perret1,1021,125
Perri4,3034,491
Perrier1,0981,229
Perrigo1,6461,734
Perrin11,22211,550
Perrine4,9415,541
Perrino1,2701,076
Perritt1,2771,306
Perron4,5685,023
Perrone6,0326,368
Perrotta3,3023,713
Perry212,644221,741
Perryman8,9749,443
Persad1,0651,395
Persaud8,64911,956
Pershing1,1071,147
Persico1,2491,263
Persing1,1521,171
Persinger4,7615,131
Person19,12967,411
Persons3,5653,606
Persson2,0172,106
Pesce2,7102,830
Pesek1,4831,417
Pesina2,2292,662
Pestana1,2481,418
Pete4,3124,619
Peter8,6629,191
Peterkin2,0372,507
Peterman8,4618,690
Peters134,231137,513
Petersen55,18558,480
Petersheim1,4252,354
Peterson275,041278,297
Petit5,4036,090
Petitt2,4042,684
Petrarca1,2231,179
Petras1,7701,562
Petre1,5221,496
Petree2,9073,067
Petrella2,4422,913
Petrey2,0652,187
Petri2,8853,115
Petrick2,8753,315
Petrie8,2348,520
Petrik1,1711,210
Petrillo3,9304,179
Petro5,8405,777
Petrocelli1,0681,123
Petroff1,9642,018
Petrone3,7293,854
Petroski1,3571,194
Petrosky2,9562,960
Petrov1,2572,129
Petrovic1,4961,895
Petrovich2,6012,485
Petrowski1,0681,042
Petrucci2,9903,012
Petrus1,7142,100
Petruzzi1,0741,110
Petry5,3005,538
Pett1,0421,065
Pettaway2,5003,157
Pettengill1,9612,195
Pettersen1,3181,072
Petterson3,0243,136
Pettey1,4721,562
Petti1,5781,708
Pettibone1,2761,255
Pettie1,1131,154
Pettiford2,9853,148
Pettigrew7,5007,958
Pettijohn1,2451,302
Pettis7,0367,354
Pettit18,65319,004
Pettitt1,6591,848
Pettry1,4991,450
Pettus4,9175,204
Pettway4,4804,807
Petty34,27834,882
Pettyjohn2,2882,323
Petz1,3221,318
Petzold1,3601,359
Peugh1,0441,101
Pew1,8461,622
Pewitt1,3411,264
Peyton9,78710,276

Starting with “Pf”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Pfaff6,2826,331
Pfannenstiel1,2911,399
Pfau1,9881,996
Pfeffer4,4314,400
Pfeifer9,96310,109
Pfeiffer13,87013,851
Pfeil2,5042,531
Pfister5,4115,441
Pflueger1,0161,065
Pflug1,1001,055

Starting with “Ph”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Phair1,1051,213
Phalen1,7021,724
Pham59,94984,320
Phan26,90337,836
Phaneuf1,7861,740
Phares3,3183,691
Pharis1,4511,176
Pharr3,6863,709
Pharris1,4241,418
Phelan10,34310,562
Phelps51,15452,044
Phifer5,3755,671
Philbin1,6501,696
Philbrick2,8962,915
Philbrook1,5851,661
Philip4,5845,832
Philipp1,7411,760
Philippe1,2392,121
Philippi1,2231,184
Philipps1,4001,595
Philips6,7296,840
Phillip5,9946,857
Phillippi2,1562,609
Phillips351,848360,802
Phillis1,0631,025
Philp1,2021,239
Philpot5,3625,558
Philpott4,0474,142
Philyaw1,3821,400
Phinney3,4203,472
Phipps22,91923,610
Pho1,0061,333
Phoenix2,8413,326
Phu1,7812,230
Phung5,3877,155
Phuong1,0841,355

Starting with “Pi”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Piasecki1,9512,061
Piatt5,9187,463
Piazza8,3118,372
Pica1,6541,741
Picard7,6797,898
Picazo1,9362,687
Picciano1,0011,111
Piccione1,2071,276
Piccirillo1,8172,066
Piccolo2,7162,804
Piceno1,2491,932
Pichardo7,30810,572
Piche1,7852,025
Pichon1,2511,339
Pick3,1443,442
Pickard8,8289,053
Pickel2,6492,673
Pickell1,5801,561
Pickens15,59716,577
Pickering13,15413,582
Pickett30,55231,611
Pickford1,0741,118
Pickle3,4903,425
Picklesimer1,3271,355
Pickney1,2461,208
Pickrell1,6721,620
Pico1,7471,678
Picone2,2312,278
Picou1,9631,982
Pidgeon1,8511,785
Piedra3,5185,098
Piehl1,1941,278
Piekarski1,6541,659
Piel1,5531,367
Pieper6,7346,860
Pier2,1242,231
Pierce136,517138,629
Piercy3,8984,012
Pieri1,0301,084
Pierre23,57533,913
Pierrelouis3,4565,653
Pierro1,5061,635
Pierson27,73027,983
Pietras1,2541,252
Pietrowski1,0931,168
Pietrzak2,0552,044
Pietsch1,8641,753
Pietz1,1381,087
Pifer3,9013,814
Pigeon1,6281,661
Pigford1,1571,209
Pigg4,5564,349
Piggott1,6351,701
Pigott2,8912,920
Pike26,08626,655
Piland1,5731,573
Pilarski1,4821,544
Pilch1,0651,052
Pilcher5,3025,391
Pile1,4651,403
Pileggi1,1991,220
Pilger1,3111,231
Pilgrim6,1576,275
Pilkington4,2214,336
Pilla1,6881,968
Pillai1,2571,944
Pillar1,2311,743
Piller1,1721,248
Pilling1,3191,334
Pillow3,0863,103
Pillsbury2,1262,174
Pilon2,2662,647
Pilot1,5591,503
Pimental2,1742,317
Pimentel16,35821,579
Pina19,39925,293
Pinales1,3251,992
Pinard1,6271,721
Pinckney6,1266,800
Pincus1,8541,783
Pinder4,0534,151
Pine6,5376,592
Pineda38,99960,820
Pinedo4,8436,065
Pinegar1,0831,199
Pineiro2,7433,461
Piner1,6821,793
Pinero2,0772,585
Pines1,7371,873
Pinette1,1781,210
Ping3,0013,209
Pingel2,0302,121
Pinheiro1,9692,445
Pinion2,1642,226
Pink2,4342,578
Pinkard2,2942,440
Pinkerton8,1648,446
Pinkham3,7053,706
Pinkley1,1711,263
Pinkney5,9386,378
Pinkston7,8718,291
Pinnell1,4821,311
Pinner1,6461,684
Pinney3,0903,016
Pinnix1,3761,504
Pinnock1,6462,318
Pino9,65610,993
Pinon5,1276,938
Pinson7,2127,362
Pinter3,2813,669
Pinto17,48821,366
Pintor1,5201,907
Pinzon2,2713,392
Pio1,0561,252
Piontek1,0811,198
Piotrowski5,3875,332
Piper21,52622,329
Pipes3,1463,136
Pipitone1,1031,105
Pipkin5,4115,604
Pipkins2,0372,146
Pippen1,6561,668
Pippin7,0187,326
Pippins1,3391,567
Piraino1,2361,240
Pires4,7335,746
Pirkle1,8281,858
Piro1,6741,775
Pirtle5,1415,315
Pisani2,8612,806
Pisano4,4744,551
Pisciotta1,6611,602
Piscitelli2,3372,473
Pita1,5252,328
Pitcher6,0426,272
Pitchford3,8774,044
Pitcock1,8922,072
Pitkin1,3351,375
Pitman7,4627,789
Pitner1,0641,042
Pitre6,1196,637
Pitt8,6669,151
Pittard1,3661,382
Pittenger2,7172,834
Pittman52,68955,021
Pitts48,46249,740
Pittsley1,1291,124
Pitz1,1151,078
Pitzer3,3903,375
Pixley2,5092,516
Pizana1,3481,743
Pizano3,7675,110
Pizarro5,6587,446
Pizzi1,4141,431
Pizzo3,1293,161
Pizzuto1,1591,193

Starting with “Pl”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Place7,0577,251
Placek1,1781,133
Placencia3,2773,996
Placido1,0181,306
Plain1,0611,159
Plaisance2,7072,822
Plaisted1,2491,367
Plancarte1,1581,946
Plank6,2356,534
Plant5,8325,858
Plante7,1707,744
Plascencia5,8468,710
Plasencia2,6743,608
Plaster2,4072,646
Plata3,8965,432
Plate1,4341,293
Plater1,0721,063
Platero1,5032,002
Plath1,4581,553
Platt18,37618,022
Platte1,1341,180
Platts1,2441,329
Platz2,7042,783
Player3,4453,617
Plaza4,7056,075
Pleasant6,9677,378
Pleasants1,9371,917
Pledger2,8613,004
Pleitez1,0291,819
Plemmons2,3022,324
Plemons1,9292,123
Pless2,4262,596
Pletcher3,1023,567
Ploof1,6411,598
Plotkin2,3792,306
Plotner1,2591,282
Plott2,4552,604
Plouffe1,3771,353
Plourde4,1224,208
Plowden1,1941,280
Plowman3,5523,757
Plum2,7242,777
Plumb4,4264,372
Plumer1,1671,152
Plumlee2,4852,507
Plumley4,0694,200
Plummer24,66525,596
Plunk2,0312,140
Plunkett10,57110,758
Pluta1,3571,189
Plyler2,9932,856
Plymale1,2331,231

Starting with “Po”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Poage1,3081,390
Poarch1,3811,419
Poblete1,2271,729
Poche2,2382,367
Pocock1,2041,277
Podgorski1,0731,136
Poe22,86523,563
Poff4,9545,021
Poffenberger1,1011,026
Pogue7,2887,493
Pohl6,4066,485
Pohlman3,9493,945
Poindexter11,20111,531
Pointer7,0047,453
Poirier9,0559,453
Poisson1,7361,822
Poitras1,5711,584
Pokorny2,8662,905
Pol1,0161,312
Polacek1,0751,133
Polak3,0023,313
Polanco13,93819,688
Poland7,8547,746
Polansky2,7192,624
Polasek1,1331,149
Polen2,3682,586
Polhemus1,2661,229
Poli1,5762,025
Policastro1,1141,100
Poling7,5877,779
Polite3,5114,108
Polito3,8114,032
Politte1,1661,285
Polizzi2,4162,441
Polk25,43827,094
Poll1,9661,672
Pollack9,0588,977
Pollak3,0903,908
Pollard34,07935,749
Polley4,8864,756
Pollitt2,2062,353
Pollock22,99423,310
Polly2,4072,617
Polo2,7903,598
Polson4,0224,125
Polster1,1451,206
Polston3,0753,295
Polzin2,8102,759
Poma1,0141,250
Pomales1,0351,384
Pomerantz1,8621,883
Pomerleau1,6051,658
Pomeroy7,2887,377
Pompa3,5374,217
Pompey2,3392,473
Pon1,2981,419
Ponce35,40049,549
Poncedeleon1,2711,740
Pond8,6979,052
Ponder11,55011,764
Ponds1,3071,423
Pons2,1292,384
Ponte2,4652,924
Pontious1,1561,257
Pontius2,2852,305
Ponton2,2302,303
Pool13,19413,505
Poole54,70656,226
Pooler2,9743,146
Pooley1,6061,472
Poon4,0514,564
Poor3,2853,303
Poore8,3218,240
Poorman2,3252,387
Popa2,1532,757
Pope61,75063,881
Popejoy1,3811,335
Popham2,1712,138
Poplawski1,6001,593
Poplin2,3942,379
Popoca1,1571,901
Popov1,1371,728
Popovic1,0941,274
Popovich4,0553,957
Popp8,8498,947
Poppe3,1123,333
Poppell1,0411,116
Porath1,4911,425
Porcaro1,5481,698
Porcelli1,6541,627
Porch2,7962,936
Porche2,1052,251
Porras9,41912,106
Porreca1,0651,082
Port2,7972,800
Porta1,4341,461
Portales1,1781,578
Portela1,1181,330
Porter156,848163,054
Porterfield6,6116,780
Portillo24,00837,890
Portis2,8633,274
Portman1,4641,621
Portnoy1,7621,814
Porto2,7643,526
Portugal1,7672,263
Portwood2,0942,093
Posada5,4697,454
Posadas2,0993,554
Posey19,64820,263
Posner3,1233,157
Pospisil1,5521,517
Poss3,7853,209
Post23,15523,458
Postel1,0831,072
Postell2,7833,080
Postma2,1192,293
Poston10,29210,396
Poteat3,3003,465
Poteet4,3224,353
Poth1,0561,031
Pothier1,1771,239
Potter71,10372,175
Pottorff1,1471,118
Potts37,68738,277
Potvin2,4272,503
Pou1,1221,189
Pough1,3571,483
Poulin6,7046,892
Pouliot2,4982,579
Poulos4,7964,722
Poulsen3,5493,877
Poulson3,2693,437
Poulter1,1371,353
Poulton1,4511,502
Pouncey1,2651,285
Pouncy1,1591,319
Pound3,1113,206
Pounders2,1202,155
Pounds6,5646,838
Powe3,9154,233
Powell216,553224,874
Power14,84614,890
Powers90,40191,970
Powley1,1771,159
Poyner1,4171,437
Poynter4,2074,229
Poythress1,0241,010
Pozo1,8302,482
Pozos1,0751,698
Pozzi1,1761,178

Starting with “Pr”

Proffit1,0811,151
Proffitt9,2239,202
Profit1,4771,648
Profitt1,8632,046
Prohaska1,4581,507
Prokop3,0143,015
Prom1,2631,487
Proper2,6522,750
Propes1,3881,437
Prophet1,5821,823
Propst4,7554,743
Prosper1,1321,352
Prosser7,8808,244
Prothro1,1031,149
Proto1,1901,252
Proud1,3101,250
Proudfoot1,2041,243
Prough1,2501,225
Proulx4,7825,096
Prout2,5762,733
Prouty3,9404,042
Provencher3,1573,245
Provencio1,6691,812
Provenzano3,6633,712
Province1,7071,681
Provo1,5311,653
Provost8,4978,742
Prowell1,2751,292
Prude1,2721,379
Pruden2,4982,593
Prudencio1,0231,842
Prudhomme2,6772,925
Prue1,7811,826
Pruett13,11313,618
Pruitt42,46344,365
Pruneda1,8622,294
Prunty2,6032,789
Pry1,4121,343
Pryce2,1442,587
Pryor27,06527,805
Przybylski2,1142,104

Starting with “Ps”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Ptacek1,1711,192
Ptak1,7361,759

Starting with “Pu”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Pucci2,8052,659
Puccio2,4872,487
Puchalski1,0681,100
Puckett27,89127,627
Puebla1,4012,188
Puente11,53314,966
Puentes5,7787,528
Puerto1,1301,673
Puetz1,2371,251
Puffer1,7671,875
Puga5,2247,056
Pugh38,69139,559
Puglia1,1161,122
Pugliese4,9975,126
Puglisi2,5412,550
Pugsley1,4851,483
Puig1,9262,198
Pulaski1,9601,900
Puleo3,0363,115
Pulido14,15118,942
Pullen10,16710,565
Pulley7,9288,007
Pulliam10,92311,613
Pullin2,5572,581
Pullins1,9992,376
Pullman1,8121,733
Pullum1,7301,851
Puls2,0892,101
Pulsifer1,3851,386
Pulver3,1283,183
Puma2,0922,386
Pumphrey3,5913,749
Punch1,3561,371
Pung1,4811,341
Pupo1,1691,594
Purcell21,69622,383
Purdie2,1102,117
Purdom1,3471,530
Purdue1,6431,674
Purdy14,98715,126
Puri1,2592,005
Purifoy2,2712,511
Purington1,0621,061
Purkey2,1942,329
Purnell7,7258,441
Purpura1,5211,472
Pursel1,1521,224
Pursell2,4292,608
Purser3,3903,545
Pursley4,0464,091
Purtell1,5031,778
Purvis16,38116,686
Puryear4,1924,339
Pusateri2,1332,117
Pusey2,0602,127
Puskar1,0351,012
Putman8,9499,058
Putnam17,99018,340
Putney3,0273,065
Putt2,5242,525
Putz2,0192,033

Starting with “Py”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Pyatt2,7702,890
Pyburn1,0431,035
Pye3,7323,743
Pyke1,0381,050
Pylant1,2461,351
Pyle15,06615,180
Pyles7,4357,677
Pyne2,9683,089
Pyron1,7081,672

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.