Big List Of Last Names Beginning With R

Are you looking for a comprehensive list of last names beginning with “R”?

We’ve used the 2000 and 2010 U.S. Census to compile 1,140 surnames that start with the letter R and have at least one thousand bearers of the name.

In the table below, you’ll see the total number of bearers for the name in each census.

Wait – I Know A Surname That Isn’t On This List!

If you don’t find a name that you’re interested in, then it likely didn’t have 1,000 people of that name recorded in both U.S. censuses.

Don’t worry, we’ve got you covered. We have a separate article on checking whether a last name is rare or common.

We also have an easy-to-use tool that shows where your surname ranks in the United States. It has a much lower threshold of one hundred bearers.

Index To Other Letters

ABCDEFG
HIJKLMN
OPQRSTU
VWXYZ

Last Names Starting With R

We’ve broken up this lengthy list by the first two letters to make it easier to scroll and scan.

Last names starting with “Ra”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Ra1,1181,458
Raab4,9695,208
Raabe1,8681,864
Raasch2,0251,985
Rabago2,3302,794
Rabalais1,5781,609
Rabb2,8102,899
Rabbitt1,0931,115
Rabe4,3154,472
Raber5,5667,261
Rabideau2,6142,693
Rabin1,9802,159
Rabinovich1,1961,266
Rabinowitz3,3413,544
Rabon3,9464,112
Raborn1,2291,281
Raburn1,0771,039
Raby4,3524,559
Racca1,0001,110
Race4,9255,108
Rachal3,1123,346
Rachel2,3452,398
Racicot1,1541,152
Racine4,4884,836
Rackley5,2065,488
Racz1,0241,033
Rada2,1152,520
Radabaugh2,2232,344
Radcliff5,0555,232
Radcliffe5,9765,948
Raddatz1,5961,594
Radecki1,0121,005
Radel1,4441,829
Rademacher3,9244,011
Rader16,21216,320
Radford12,60712,956
Radke5,0004,976
Radley1,8831,979
Radloff1,8941,808
Radomski1,1951,234
Radtke6,0476,099
Rae4,8255,094
Rael3,4823,592
Rafael2,4453,631
Raff1,6061,538
Raffa1,2151,174
Rafferty9,0779,311
Rafter1,6351,673
Raftery1,7211,747
Ragan10,41811,081
Rager5,0315,287
Ragin2,2702,551
Ragland12,15912,816
Ragle1,2781,134
Raglin1,3081,482
Rago2,1102,093
Ragone1,1801,204
Ragsdale12,19512,227
Ragusa2,4712,528
Rahe1,4811,587
Rahim1,8562,601
Rahimi1,1391,730
Rahm1,5861,624
Rahman10,71918,097
Rahn5,9525,668
Rai2,1065,295
Raia1,4571,559
Raiford2,1692,304
Railey2,4813,246
Railsback1,0051,034
Raimondi2,3452,418
Rainbolt2,0621,972
Raine1,8732,109
Rainer3,1073,518
Raines20,37321,518
Rainey22,39723,291
Rains11,57511,737
Rainville2,3542,236
Rainwater6,8807,111
Raj1,4372,672
Raja1,5532,593
Rajan1,3241,987
Raju1,1741,880
Rak1,2851,332
Rake1,4431,773
Raker1,7363,127
Rakes3,3063,318
Rakestraw2,7502,781
Rakowski2,0722,092
Raleigh3,8313,984
Raley6,4246,593
Rall2,3722,720
Ralls2,6422,756
Ralph7,9878,153
Ralston12,07612,302
Ram2,7663,853
Ramachandran1,0982,074
Ramadan1,2751,724
Ramage3,7573,878
Raman1,3962,131
Rambo7,0967,154
Ramer3,9564,283
Ramey21,61822,287
Ramires5,8276,362
Ramirez388,987557,423
Ramm1,6561,661
Ramnarine1,0151,441
Ramon9,21611,582
Ramos193,096263,464
Rampersad1,1131,580
Ramsay7,5618,120
Ramsdell3,2703,325
Ramsden1,5711,598
Ramseur1,2971,445
Ramsey76,62578,350
Rana3,8757,145
Ranallo1,3371,507
Ranck2,0672,434
Rancourt1,7081,707
Rand10,09710,397
Randall52,49554,764
Randazzo6,9447,190
Randel1,6462,149
Randell2,6212,797
Randhawa1,3032,222
Randle13,13314,437
Randles2,2132,465
Rando1,4681,641
Randol1,2981,283
Randolph39,74241,129
Raney8,4158,801
Range3,0483,306
Rangel41,86857,549
Ranger2,3232,504
Ranieri2,8102,837
Rank3,1883,339
Rankin27,98928,821
Rankins3,4503,809
Ranney2,5232,707
Ransdell1,5971,614
Ransom15,75416,871
Ransome1,5731,671
Ranson3,1593,138
Ranta1,0791,004
Rao8,42311,672
Rape1,2651,178
Raper4,8954,825
Raphael3,7684,366
Rapier1,5101,727
Rapoport1,1741,286
Raposa1,6621,532
Raposo2,4482,829
Rapoza1,9241,906
Rapp13,95114,107
Rappa1,2791,296
Rappaport2,8042,841
Rardin1,2341,220
Rarick1,8072,058
Rasberry2,7752,800
Rasch2,2652,457
Raschke1,2291,260
Rasco1,8382,271
Rascoe1,8491,958
Rascon4,7546,274
Rash7,8607,769
Rasheed2,0502,822
Rashid4,3096,504
Rask1,1911,190
Raskin1,9632,216
Rasmussen35,45336,636
Rasnake1,2121,235
Rasnick1,3341,401
Raso1,2031,115
Rasor1,4991,712
Rast1,5691,755
Ratajczak1,2111,286
Ratchford2,0342,083
Ratcliff10,23710,497
Ratcliffe4,1484,327
Rath6,1356,747
Rathbone2,2512,197
Rathbun6,4386,467
Rathburn2,2972,256
Rather1,7051,917
Rathjen1,2061,227
Rathke1,1861,206
Ratley1,1041,348
Ratliff29,14230,083
Ratner1,9522,266
Rattray1,1481,282
Ratzlaff2,4182,476
Rau8,2088,961
Raub1,7831,765
Rauch8,6178,972
Rauh1,3811,417
Raulerson2,3062,430
Raulston1,1331,294
Rausch8,0148,398
Rauscher2,3612,310
Ravelo1,2461,988
Raven3,1553,327
Ravenell1,3011,520
Raver1,3371,161
Rawley1,2121,237
Rawlings9,4729,652
Rawlins6,1736,566
Rawlinson2,2722,362
Rawls11,26511,679
Rawson6,3406,395
Ray128,794133,171
Raya5,6317,198
Rayas1,2031,885
Raybon1,5011,521
Rayborn2,0902,189
Rayburn8,4388,532
Raye1,5991,625
Rayfield2,4672,443
Rayford4,1864,584
Raygoza3,1864,482
Rayl1,8971,853
Rayman1,2471,232
Raymer4,5074,436
Raymond38,15840,275
Raymundo2,2033,764
Rayner3,7484,036
Raynes1,7401,645
Raynor7,5207,770
Rayo1,7772,541
Rayos1,1761,459
Raza1,9763,392
Razo8,89112,125

Starting with “Re”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Re1,8862,214
Rea13,70814,819
Reach1,1581,286
Read16,73617,048
Reade1,4181,526
Reader3,1563,313
Reading2,8742,982
Ready4,8064,875
Reagan15,67316,491
Real5,6546,959
Reale2,8093,012
Ream6,1096,222
Reamer2,2032,291
Reames2,7432,894
Reams4,9105,118
Reardon14,28714,435
Rearick1,9432,044
Reason2,3052,522
Reasoner1,9442,050
Reasor1,3631,589
Reaume1,0981,138
Reaves14,46515,550
Reavis5,3415,305
Reay1,1771,133
Rebello2,0072,290
Rebelo1,2441,415
Reber5,1385,295
Rebollar2,0743,397
Rebolledo1,5812,479
Recchia1,2821,248
Rech1,4921,639
Recinos4,0286,540
Recio2,7153,442
Reck2,8223,155
Recker3,0293,471
Record3,4623,515
Rector13,60913,559
Red1,9101,697
Reda2,5552,919
Redd12,47913,119
Reddell1,1601,045
Redden8,7699,067
Reddick9,2039,785
Reddin1,2511,474
Redding15,26415,767
Reddington1,6641,800
Reddish1,8821,913
Reddy9,91112,614
Reder1,2631,366
Redfearn1,7211,892
Redfern3,2783,340
Redfield2,6382,752
Redford2,8742,996
Redick1,8302,087
Reding2,6492,574
Redinger1,8952,030
Redington1,1371,319
Redman12,47413,028
Redmon7,8438,197
Redmond20,91921,834
Redondo1,7862,276
Redus1,0281,128
Redwine3,3753,569
Reeb1,4781,436
Reece23,21624,145
Reed267,443277,030
Reeder18,76819,155
Reedy11,55511,884
Reel5,2635,316
Reep3,2883,858
Rees12,45612,754
Reese71,75473,919
Reeser3,0543,270
Reetz1,9711,900
Reeve5,3525,406
Reeves79,81781,978
Regal1,1341,157
Regalado9,58912,931
Regan21,62421,951
Reger2,9293,101
Regier1,4311,389
Regina1,5461,646
Regis2,4163,076
Register8,7549,075
Regner1,0921,128
Regnier2,3152,488
Rego5,4985,342
Rehbein1,0811,142
Rehberg1,5661,594
Rehm3,6543,637
Rehman1,9853,311
Rehn1,0521,054
Reiber1,6531,678
Reich12,28312,891
Reichard3,7043,799
Reichardt1,6911,369
Reichart1,2421,070
Reichel2,6492,670
Reichenbach2,3752,463
Reichert9,92010,345
Reichle1,2371,227
Reichman1,9092,065
Reid104,007111,360
Reider2,4632,526
Reidy4,1594,193
Reif3,3033,381
Reiff3,8364,130
Reighard1,1541,130
Reigle1,9042,001
Reil1,3081,250
Reiland1,0711,079
Reiley1,4041,537
Reilley1,3661,493
Reilly40,31040,884
Reiman2,4202,232
Reimann2,0902,372
Reimer8,7659,055
Reimers2,9463,345
Rein3,9984,199
Reina3,3564,180
Reinbold1,2111,377
Reinecke1,6441,544
Reineke1,4541,532
Reiner4,9515,202
Reinert4,7335,450
Reinhard3,8613,893
Reinhardt11,62212,057
Reinhart8,9859,237
Reinhold3,7823,551
Reinke6,0625,926
Reinking1,0471,032
Reinoso1,7632,609
Reis11,33112,165
Reiser4,3874,554
Reising1,6271,703
Reisinger3,9394,390
Reisman1,9872,177
Reisner1,7171,806
Reiss7,0727,334
Reiter10,48710,802
Reith1,8101,864
Reitz7,3717,604
Reliford2,1912,421
Relyea1,7601,806
Rembert3,4873,994
Remer1,7721,912
Remick1,7991,894
Remigio1,0391,489
Remillard2,5022,566
Remington5,6325,881
Remley1,5331,567
Remmers1,1681,203
Rempe1,0751,276
Rempel1,1291,262
Remus1,3181,253
Remy3,2683,784
Ren2,3335,247
Renard1,9492,269
Renaud5,8836,094
Rencher1,0721,298
Renda1,9422,296
Render2,6222,913
Renderos1,1631,768
Rendon15,37520,143
Rene2,1752,933
Reneau3,0493,279
Renfro9,7819,806
Renfroe4,6644,822
Renfrow3,9963,972
Renick2,0142,123
Renken2,0872,315
Renn2,8052,878
Renna1,8811,336
Renner13,54713,889
Rennick1,2851,543
Rennie3,7284,076
Renninger2,3132,715
Reno9,0539,322
Renshaw4,1244,374
Rentas1,7652,149
Renteria21,15927,976
Rentschler1,8151,810
Rentz3,7383,954
Renwick2,0462,127
Renz3,2033,137
Renzi1,8641,942
Repass1,4451,512
Replogle2,0622,091
Repp2,8462,895
Reppert1,9272,018
Requena1,1551,661
Resch3,2793,267
Reschke1,1161,168
Resendes1,5681,645
Resendez8,0869,390
Resendiz7,60514,457
Reser1,4231,534
Resh1,1551,124
Resler1,2041,441
Resnick4,6314,647
Ressler3,8994,442
Rester1,0821,127
Restivo2,0582,071
Resto2,4603,199
Restrepo5,6927,441
Reta1,0431,426
Retana2,4423,710
Retherford1,8561,934
Rettig3,6793,641
Retzlaff2,2972,322
Reuben1,1291,194
Reuss1,4451,309
Reuter7,4547,643
Reuther1,4871,468
Reveles3,0694,233
Revell3,0023,200
Revelle1,2331,233
Revels4,4104,683
Revere1,1311,192
Revilla1,9362,527
Revis3,3273,396
Rew1,4251,197
Rex5,4375,758
Rexford1,4221,435
Rexroad1,5481,595
Rexroat1,1051,110
Rexrode1,7501,782
Rey7,3488,074
Reyes232,511327,904
Reyna27,21535,291
Reynaga2,6633,522
Reynard1,0331,050
Reynolds195,598200,247
Reynosa1,7622,337
Reynoso16,20823,143
Reza4,7126,349
Rezac1,3971,446
Rezendes1,4941,538
Reznik1,2131,281

Starting with “Rh”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Rhea7,8478,219
Rheaume1,6441,626
Rhee3,4634,071
Rhein1,7261,871
Rhine3,7283,779
Rhinehart5,4055,707
Rhines1,4301,494
Rhoades17,95218,508
Rhoads13,00813,389
Rhoda1,0581,006
Rhode3,4823,523
Rhoden5,6386,187
Rhodes88,91790,670
Rhodus1,0691,193
Rhone4,2244,667
Rhoten1,5431,544
Rhoton1,9211,998
Rhymer1,6131,738
Rhymes1,8161,885
Rhyne4,6144,518

Starting with “Ri”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Rials1,0831,048
Ribaudo1,0121,007
Ribble1,4231,604
Ribeiro4,9056,712
Ribera1,4411,771
Ricard2,7832,984
Ricardo2,6173,448
Ricca1,7421,676
Riccardi2,9713,289
Ricci11,54311,534
Ricciardi3,7813,951
Riccio4,1754,169
Ricco1,2461,195
Rice146,440149,500
Rich47,47749,481
Richard52,13853,893
Richards125,653130,529
Richardson249,533259,798
Richart1,2411,305
Richburg3,1183,205
Riche1,4211,664
Richer2,4342,513
Richerson2,4632,368
Richert2,8112,910
Richeson2,0592,096
Richey17,95018,296
Richie6,9676,812
Richins2,1172,575
Richman6,8036,583
Richmond35,71537,053
Richter29,23329,880
Richwine1,0561,090
Rick5,1724,591
Rickard8,1409,128
Rickards1,5461,786
Ricke1,2611,273
Rickel1,1441,301
Ricker8,7678,850
Rickert5,1115,483
Ricketson1,2601,365
Rickett2,7532,879
Ricketts11,94012,862
Rickey2,5772,523
Rickman6,2686,774
Ricks17,47418,506
Rico18,73525,954
Riddell4,8855,236
Ridder1,5831,787
Riddick7,8768,464
Riddle32,65433,507
Rideaux1,0261,157
Ridenhour1,5221,561
Ridenour8,1598,130
Rideout3,9033,986
Rider16,04816,352
Ridge6,9427,133
Ridgeway8,7918,975
Ridgley1,9242,074
Ridgway5,3495,429
Riding1,0831,217
Ridinger1,1391,241
Ridings3,1893,187
Ridley11,09911,521
Ridout1,1541,260
Riebe1,6601,598
Rieck2,9022,847
Ried1,2911,064
Riedel6,4306,578
Rieder2,3492,397
Riedl1,3271,450
Riegel3,7753,967
Rieger5,7395,989
Riegler1,0041,039
Riehl3,4983,852
Riehle1,7751,855
Rieke1,4001,471
Riel2,1602,125
Rieman1,3851,442
Riemer2,9573,039
Riendeau1,7951,916
Riera1,0921,604
Ries6,9607,258
Riese1,3221,343
Riess1,7641,908
Rieth1,2361,578
Rife6,4006,620
Riffe3,1393,078
Riffel1,5501,617
Riffle5,3285,461
Rifkin1,4921,394
Rigby6,0916,458
Rigdon5,1095,145
Rigg2,8202,783
Riggan1,4061,434
Riggin1,7121,815
Riggins11,38512,218
Riggio2,0872,115
Riggle3,9184,047
Riggleman2,2922,378
Riggs33,86834,506
Rigney4,5214,637
Rigsbee1,1091,143
Rigsby6,9557,124
Riha1,2431,182
Rikard1,3761,410
Riker3,4653,512
Riles2,2482,328
Riley127,960133,872
Rimer1,5841,709
Rimes1,0061,108
Rimmer3,2823,426
Rinaldi7,5267,756
Rinaldo1,2041,052
Rincon11,92116,455
Rine2,3952,370
Rinehart13,19213,392
Riner2,8412,963
Rines1,5911,817
Riney1,8802,125
Ring19,22216,381
Ringel1,3331,110
Ringer5,0925,283
Ringgold1,4221,553
Ringle1,2831,224
Ringler2,9583,472
Ringo2,3822,596
Rini1,4671,382
Rink2,9053,099
Rinker4,4854,750
Rio1,4581,581
Riojas4,6845,699
Riordan7,3947,848
Rios96,569127,794
Rioux2,5842,672
Ripley8,8929,314
Ripp1,6151,779
Rippe1,0661,100
Rippey1,1951,160
Ripple2,6962,745
Rippy2,9123,048
Risch2,1582,229
Riser2,5152,463
Rish1,7411,573
Rishel1,5521,647
Risher2,5742,586
Rising1,9442,027
Risinger3,0533,196
Risk1,5631,621
Risley4,0484,040
Risner5,5995,816
Rispoli1,2691,307
Risser1,7351,829
Rist1,8321,874
Ristau1,4581,500
Rister1,6061,593
Ristow1,1721,178
Rita1,2251,624
Ritch2,5852,771
Ritchey8,5828,844
Ritchie28,39729,040
Ritenour2,7532,726
Riter1,1411,368
Rittenberry1,0021,031
Rittenhouse5,2885,378
Ritter32,86433,252
Ritz6,2556,430
Riva1,1901,271
Rivard5,4185,530
Rivas54,58876,205
Rivenbark1,7851,710
Rivera299,463391,114
Rivero8,00111,096
Rivers35,98038,662
Rives3,2583,544
Rivet1,8291,949
Riviera1,2481,277
Rix2,4662,391
Rizer1,3031,237
Rizk1,4281,837
Rizo4,3956,266
Rizvi1,9103,322
Rizzi2,8452,801
Rizzo18,44518,605
Rizzuto2,2972,316

Starting with “Ro”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Ro1,9952,455
Roa4,5656,221
Roach44,45445,019
Roache1,6461,884
Roan3,3303,603
Roane2,9783,370
Roark14,07314,509
Robards1,2081,402
Robarge1,2421,278
Robb13,45513,402
Robben1,0741,125
Robbins78,14178,381
Robbs1,1991,177
Roberge3,6293,714
Roberson53,19856,180
Robert12,12912,181
Roberto3,5463,770
Roberts366,215376,774
Robertson150,299153,666
Robeson2,6482,659
Robey5,2035,333
Robichaud3,1073,126
Robichaux2,3372,465
Robicheaux1,1981,211
Robidoux1,8631,866
Robie1,8721,864
Robillard3,3883,499
Robin5,2575,212
Robinett3,6193,667
Robinette8,7398,784
Robins10,53010,797
Robinson503,028529,821
Robison23,78525,450
Robitaille2,5612,611
Robledo11,62016,001
Robles61,61982,458
Robnett1,1251,154
Robson7,8808,137
Roby8,9869,315
Roca2,8683,819
Rocca1,5611,748
Rocco6,3806,583
Rocha42,13955,251
Roche17,90518,940
Rocheleau1,8551,904
Rochelle3,4463,553
Rochester3,7524,024
Rochford1,7261,771
Rochon2,3502,573
Rock18,51019,313
Rockefeller1,2331,299
Rocker1,8061,953
Rockett2,6762,836
Rockey2,4892,670
Rockhill1,2021,236
Rockhold1,4341,456
Rockwell12,09912,360
Rockwood2,7442,877
Rod1,2551,465
Rodarte6,9628,860
Rodas6,74311,327
Rodda1,2271,331
Rodden2,0312,298
Roddy6,9577,127
Rode3,4633,363
Rodela1,5151,888
Roden6,3256,653
Roder1,4871,506
Roderick6,8677,039
Rodewald1,1501,184
Rodger1,7751,672
Rodgers73,02176,095
Rodman5,3405,585
Rodney6,3964,089
Rodriges1,5921,779
Rodrigo1,0881,401
Rodrigue4,6044,759
Rodrigues26,65231,280
Rodriguez804,2401,094,924
Rodriques1,4301,309
Rodriquez26,37722,892
Roe24,69925,286
Roebuck4,9525,100
Roeder6,5616,742
Roehl2,5352,513
Roehm1,3291,350
Roehrig1,2031,217
Roell1,0611,178
Roemer3,6213,551
Roepke1,3561,310
Roesch2,8523,210
Roeser1,1411,053
Roesler2,4052,458
Roesner1,0421,034
Roessler2,3352,369
Roettger1,0511,076
Roff1,3111,339
Rogalski1,9681,932
Rogan4,5844,537
Rogel1,6902,265
Roger4,6544,054
Rogers294,403302,261
Rogerson2,9522,900
Rogge2,5262,583
Rogowski2,1002,086
Roh1,2701,833
Rohan2,6123,131
Rohde7,0046,961
Rohe1,3391,490
Rohlfing1,1871,232
Rohloff1,5521,676
Rohm1,4461,520
Rohn2,4972,149
Rohner1,2391,193
Rohr6,2726,308
Rohrbach2,8392,816
Rohrbaugh2,4782,504
Rohrer7,5107,750
Rohrs1,1521,169
Roig1,2151,433
Rojas73,071108,421
Rojo7,06210,275
Roland18,74219,311
Roldan10,16813,498
Rolen1,8221,868
Roles1,6931,869
Rolf2,3842,409
Rolfe4,4924,542
Rolfes1,6251,678
Roling1,2341,381
Roll5,0665,011
Rolland2,8473,188
Rolle3,9524,819
Roller8,0937,894
Rollin1,2731,338
Rolling2,0862,295
Rollings2,0882,180
Rollins33,79735,132
Rollison1,7071,605
Rollo2,1492,646
Rolls1,1421,110
Roloff2,2542,121
Rolon4,5345,658
Rolph1,3511,370
Rolston1,5491,646
Roma1,7321,733
Romain2,4282,946
Romaine1,9162,010
Roman59,02072,918
Romanelli1,8221,838
Romani1,1741,288
Romano27,40129,018
Romanowski2,7802,732
Romans3,5743,715
Rome5,0565,037
Romeo8,1848,636
Romer3,1113,456
Romero153,772208,614
Romig2,8742,841
Romine7,4527,704
Romines1,7481,788
Rominger1,4691,542
Rommel1,6551,604
Romney1,4221,755
Romo20,06626,283
Ronan3,3464,117
Rondeau3,7873,894
Rondon2,1363,049
Rone4,6013,296
Roney5,9166,015
Ronk1,8551,863
Ronning1,8381,956
Ronquillo3,6024,881
Rood6,4136,254
Roof4,3194,494
Rook4,7664,668
Rooker2,7893,000
Rooks6,6256,883
Rooney13,52716,823
Roop4,1014,175
Roos5,0725,051
Roosa1,7161,851
Roose2,1202,119
Root20,00120,284
Roots1,0401,120
Roper19,52020,065
Ropp2,2662,270
Roque10,80615,203
Roquemore1,5601,577
Rorick1,0721,014
Rorie2,5082,682
Ros1,9312,213
Rosa28,37533,521
Rosado22,06626,998
Rosales51,33675,185
Rosalez1,8722,268
Rosario36,53948,051
Rosas31,05044,938
Rosati2,7902,900
Rosato2,3672,565
Rosborough1,1841,142
Roscoe5,0935,152
Rose146,924153,397
Roseberry4,0964,215
Roseboro1,5711,798
Rosell1,7111,844
Roselli1,8781,977
Roseman3,7923,993
Rosemond1,8902,024
Rosen22,76322,596
Rosenau1,2901,424
Rosenbalm1,1511,216
Rosenbaum8,9859,333
Rosenberg25,27126,307
Rosenberger6,8757,228
Rosenberry1,8471,934
Rosenblatt3,5643,490
Rosenbloom1,5091,516
Rosenblum4,1394,086
Rosendahl1,5891,685
Rosenfeld6,1526,484
Rosenfield1,4451,362
Rosenkranz1,1571,125
Rosenow1,6161,670
Rosenquist1,4681,509
Rosenstein2,0031,930
Rosenthal16,88116,583
Rosenzweig2,4792,510
Roser2,1112,114
Rosete1,3391,838
Rosier3,7593,997
Rosin1,9732,028
Rosinski1,9661,898
Rosner3,5513,688
Ross219,961229,368
Rossell1,2271,267
Rosser7,6048,043
Rossetti3,4973,615
Rossi25,51226,183
Rossignol1,4941,609
Rossini1,2231,296
Rossiter3,3453,316
Rossman5,1985,498
Rosso2,8043,006
Rosson3,6844,131
Rossow1,6531,530
Rost3,9113,913
Rote1,3431,413
Rotella1,9082,037
Roten2,0182,263
Roth57,03058,278
Rothberg1,0381,059
Rothe2,8152,831
Rothenberg3,0023,112
Rothenberger1,6531,747
Rother1,6931,851
Rothermel2,4842,396
Rothman5,4595,379
Rothrock3,2043,172
Rothschild2,9702,954
Rothstein4,1033,904
Rothwell4,3624,579
Rotolo1,2731,488
Rotondo2,4812,681
Rott1,3351,299
Rotter1,9712,121
Rottman1,3671,323
Rotz1,4271,331
Roudebush1,5831,585
Roughton1,2431,247
Rouillard1,3051,116
Rouleau2,3722,520
Round1,1441,110
Rounds6,2856,447
Roundtree6,0386,439
Roundy2,2072,531
Rountree6,6936,726
Rourke3,6883,757
Rouse25,02226,519
Rousey1,3841,330
Roush10,97011,386
Rousseau7,8548,270
Roussel2,5772,777
Roussell1,1661,334
Routh3,5083,648
Routhier1,0811,165
Routt1,7751,904
Roux2,9623,387
Row2,4732,430
Rowan13,80313,993
Rowden3,1283,202
Rowe66,20569,879
Rowell15,45715,952
Rowen1,7981,910
Rowland34,49835,121
Rowlands2,1162,226
Rowles3,0383,286
Rowlett3,3593,446
Rowley14,76015,588
Rowsey1,1401,222
Roxas1,2011,706
Roy49,72553,159
Royal14,73915,755
Royall1,5661,587
Royals1,2871,307
Royalty1,3171,347
Roybal6,2636,725
Royce5,1055,115
Roye1,6581,612
Royer10,83611,279
Royse2,0241,970
Royster7,6588,056
Royston2,5742,678
Rozanski1,5921,530
Rozek1,3471,216
Rozell2,6912,667
Rozelle1,4761,438
Rozier4,1594,386

Starting with “Ru”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Rua1,0601,359
Ruan2,0773,676
Ruane2,1832,270
Ruano3,7545,478
Ruark2,6952,690
Rubalcaba2,5882,955
Rubalcava4,2085,130
Rubel1,9411,843
Ruben2,7942,884
Rubenstein4,8664,833
Rubi1,4872,070
Rubin22,96923,165
Rubino6,6876,917
Rubinstein3,0683,183
Rubio36,53150,788
Ruble6,2706,503
Ruby8,9559,091
Ruch3,5553,682
Rucinski1,3541,311
Ruck2,0492,066
Rucker25,16026,581
Ruckman2,4962,583
Rucks1,2621,240
Rud1,4631,612
Ruda1,0561,085
Rudd14,16714,732
Ruddell1,3491,379
Rudder2,6732,719
Ruddick1,2801,286
Ruddy3,0343,258
Rude4,6504,661
Ruder2,0982,132
Rudin1,3371,306
Rudisill3,3723,290
Rudloff1,0391,078
Rudman1,3831,277
Rudnick2,3702,371
Rudnicki1,1381,232
Rudolf1,2161,246
Rudolph19,46219,854
Rudy7,2967,069
Rue4,9055,023
Rueda6,5139,253
Ruel1,3381,387
Ruelas8,03311,505
Ruesch1,1641,054
Rueter1,1091,255
Ruf1,7961,794
Ruff15,03515,383
Ruffin15,26316,324
Ruffing1,7932,446
Ruffino1,5871,342
Ruffner3,0902,994
Ruffo1,0271,036
Rufo1,2491,301
Rufus1,2651,343
Rugg3,0422,986
Ruggeri1,8511,942
Ruggieri2,0612,174
Ruggiero9,1119,263
Ruggles5,1245,228
Rugh1,0431,001
Ruh1,0621,047
Ruhl4,5414,462
Ruhland1,5391,593
Ruis1,5371,662
Ruiz175,429238,234
Ruland1,2841,214
Rule5,8436,236
Ruley1,1921,335
Rumbaugh2,1352,154
Rumble1,7791,851
Rumfelt1,0051,017
Rumley1,7921,855
Rummel3,7393,913
Rumpf1,0761,121
Rumph3,2563,218
Rumsey4,9805,226
Rundell1,7231,745
Rundle2,4412,522
Runge4,9215,139
Runion3,0973,154
Runk1,3221,434
Runkle2,9882,991
Runnels4,8635,055
Runner1,5831,670
Running1,4061,424
Runyan6,1626,301
Runyon9,1239,153
Ruocco1,1331,252
Ruoff1,0951,086
Rupe3,4463,572
Rupert7,8757,936
Rupp11,19911,399
Ruppe1,3371,320
Ruppel2,2892,053
Ruppert5,2335,186
Rupprecht1,4201,474
Rusch4,6554,703
Rush37,47039,802
Rusher1,6281,464
Rushford1,0161,043
Rushin1,4471,510
Rushing18,85319,604
Rushton4,1704,369
Rusin1,5361,620
Rusk4,8324,701
Rusnak2,8062,775
Russ17,13616,300
Russel4,5824,195
Russell215,432221,558
Russo48,12648,696
Russom1,2981,418
Rust11,81612,086
Rustad1,6721,615
Rustin2,1551,784
Rutan2,3472,376
Ruth15,48115,012
Rutherford27,53928,079
Rutkowski6,7736,805
Rutland3,9894,168
Rutledge26,01026,887
Rutt2,1092,205
Rutter7,0147,205
Rutz3,1573,282
Ruud1,4601,450
Ruvalcaba7,67311,220
Ruyle1,1851,131
Ruzicka2,4662,523

Starting with “Ry”

Last Name2000 Census2010 Census
Ryals5,2625,523
Ryan139,335143,452
Ryans1,9732,027
Ryba1,6991,692
Rybak1,8821,934
Ryberg1,0821,053
Rybicki1,8141,752
Ryckman1,2431,298
Rydberg1,1641,239
Ryder14,00414,228
Rye4,1204,079
Ryerson2,2792,410
Ryland2,1072,043
Rylander1,0531,075
Ryman2,0601,994
Rymer2,9193,050
Rynearson1,0041,034
Ryon1,0961,103
Ryu1,4732,723

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.